Originally posted by: arya212002
Anuj becomes padosi of Anu…. Tere ghar ke saamney ek ghar banaunga 😍😍
I’m hoping for sleep overs, late night snacks, and lots of things that’ll make Leela fall off jhoolon-Devi
Swara Bhaskar's insensitive remarks on Jauhar scene from Padmavat
Anupamaa 01 Sep 2026 Written Update & Daily Discussions Thread
Halala and Mutah - Crime against humanity?
Originally posted by: arya212002
Anuj becomes padosi of Anu…. Tere ghar ke saamney ek ghar banaunga 😍😍
I’m hoping for sleep overs, late night snacks, and lots of things that’ll make Leela fall off jhoolon-Devi
Originally posted by: arya212002
woh phir bhi teekh hai bro… Anu ne Anuj ke naam ka Keychain bhi gift kiya aur Anuj Kapadia naam ka embroidery karke name plate bhi laga diya… so super talented hai yeh orat 🤣
Yessss! Thought the same but told myself … Issok we deserve this 🤣
Ye dekho kitna maja aata h in dono ko ek dusre ki nakal karne mein 🤣
https://twitter.com/drdhwanipatel/status/1493391851931713538?s=20&t=g5I6VBinqsj9BlEuE7JXJw
Here, I thought if Anuj doesn’t get the point .. then I dunno 🤣
He’s need glasses for his brain
🤣🤣Originally posted by: moksha89
this whole sequence was cute. I love how they’re the only two who could hear the music 🎶& that the lyrics are their inner thoughts
for first time in a long time - Anuj was in a shayari mood 😳
s/n: how was Anu able to afford another flat 🤣
one more 3 ghante ke andar andar ise ghar kaise mila
chalo mila to mila wo embroidered name plate wo kaise ban gayi 3 ghante mein wo bhi tab jab wo anuj ke liye itni pareshan thi ki wo kaha chala gaya
uske baad wo key chain kaha se aaya 3 ghante mein
basically 3 ghante mein ye anuj ke liye pareshan bhi ho gayi market jakar keychain bhi banwa layi aur ghar aakar name plate bhi bana li
waah kya speed and talent h 👏
she will get from both anu and anuj
🤣🤣
one more 3 ghante ke andar andar ise ghar kaise mila
chalo mila to mila wo embroidered name plate wo kaise ban gayi 3 ghante mein wo bhi tab jab wo anuj ke liye itni pareshan thi ki wo kaha chala gaya
uske baad wo key chain kaha se aaya 3 ghante mein
basically 3 ghante mein ye anuj ke liye pareshan bhi ho gayi market jakar keychain bhi banwa layi aur ghar aakar name plate bhi bana li
waah kya speed and talent h 👏
Sarvagun Sampanna stree hai yeh... yeh kuch bhi kar sakti hai..
kaddu ko anuj bana sakti hai.
paper ka crown banasakti ha 15 sec mein


Originally posted by: moksha89
Lol so now we’re back to Leela being obsessed with Anu 🤦🏻♀️
What’s next? Toshu disrespecting his mom?Then Pakhi playing “which parent is the best”?
🤣
Errrr, ek sawal mera bhi hai , marna maatth!!! Who will pay the rent for both the houses now that they don't have any income?? Or shall we assume they have savings.... hahahahaha
Sorry phor asking a logical question in the morning girls!!!
🤣🤣
one more 3 ghante ke andar andar ise ghar kaise mila
chalo mila to mila wo embroidered name plate wo kaise ban gayi 3 ghante mein wo bhi tab jab wo anuj ke liye itni pareshan thi ki wo kaha chala gaya
uske baad wo key chain kaha se aaya 3 ghante mein
basically 3 ghante mein ye anuj ke liye pareshan bhi ho gayi market jakar keychain bhi banwa layi aur ghar aakar name plate bhi bana li
waah kya speed and talent h 👏
Wah wah kya questions hain yaar!! I also want to know ki itna talent kahan se aaya!!! I also asked a question ki two flats ka rent kaun dega???
Originally posted by: RainFire125
Errrr, ek sawal mera bhi hai , marna maatth!!! Who will pay the rent for both the houses now that they don't have any income?? Or shall we assume they have savings.... hahahahaha
Sorry phor asking a logical question in the morning girls!!!
LOL had the same thought. I can see Anu affording one due to the Music Studio BUT whatever about the 20 lakh loan? I guess it was erased now with the handover of AK to VaniKa 🤣
behen ye question puche to mere paas bahut hOriginally posted by: RainFire125
Wah wah kya questions hain yaar!! I also want to know ki itna talent kahan se aaya!!! I also asked a question ki two flats ka rent kaun dega???
anuj ke kapde anu ke ghar par kaha se aaye jabki wo khali haath nikle the aur ghar bhi khali haath aaye
anuj ka coat anu ke paas kaha se aaya aur anuj ka face mask anu ke paas kaha se aaya jabki jab usne wo ghar choda tha tab to anu anuj ke beech aisa koi relation nahi tha
2 mahine se band pade ghar mein doodh sabzi cream roll biscuits and all kaha se aaye because market se to kuch laye nahi ye
and you are talking about house rent wo kal se hotel jane ko utawla h to jab hotel ka rent pay kar sakta h to ghar to phr sasta hi padega na🤪
Anupama is offered bribe by Vasundhara to give up her winning cooking show trophy willingly to Prem . She will be rewarded by the Vasundhara...
Results of the lie detector rounds are declared . Anupama’s team gave true answers all 4 attempts while Team Prem failed to give truthful...
Anupama gets emotionally blackmailed by Vasundhara and Gautam to give up her winning trophy of the cooking contest and think of Prem and Rahi....
It’s night time at Shah house and all members of shah family n Kothari families are resting for the night . Khyati and Anupama are seen sharing...
The families have been put through another contest where paired partners have to perform a task , one member has to order the other n get the...
14