ll GHKKPM SPOILERS THREAD ll- Page 50

Created

Last reply

Replies

1.1k

Views

79.6k

Users

51

Likes

2.7k

Frequent Posters

nutmeg7 thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago

I just can't get over this....

Patralekha: Aisa kyu hai ki Virat meri dosti accept nahi karta. Woh mujhe dost ki tarah treat nahi karta. Woh Mujhse door jaane ki koshish kyu karta rehta hai.


Samrat: Virat ab tumhara dost nahi hai Patralekha.


Patralekha: Lekin kyu Samrat


Samrat: Kyunki tum uski badi bhabhi ho aur woh tumhara devar hai.


Patralekha: Samrhhhaaaàaat

Kumuda-123 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: nutmeg7

I just can't get over this....

Patralekha: Aisa kyu hai ki Virat meri dosti accept nahi karta. Woh mujhe dost ki tarah treat nahi karta. Woh Mujhse door jaane ki koshish kyu karta rehta hai.


Samrat: Virat ab tumhara dost nahi hai Patralekha.


Patralekha: Lekin kyu Samrat


Samrat: Kyunki tum uski badi bhabhi ho aur woh tumhara devar hai.


Patralekha: Samrhhhaaaàaat

Why can't she call virat her dost when infront of everyone virat himself gave her the licence to expect dosti from him by announcing her his dost instead of bhabi. It is virat who is still responsible for pakhi's obsession.
scarlett22 thumbnail
Visit Streak 500 Thumbnail Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail + 6
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: Rdigest

Zillat was horrible so was Bhavani , she calls Sai junglee mulgi and Didi, Omi and her gang are super happy 🤬 and gloating 🤬


Yeh to hona hi tha!

TRP ka drama had to start ! I felt so terrible for Sai.

BK has been perfectly played by Pakhi. So much for her ghar ki mukhiya status

However, earlier she never accepted Sai as her DIL now she does.

Also when Virat asked her if there was no place in her heart for Sai at all, I saw a bit of fluster on her face. I am now wondering if BK will have the heart attack and not Ninad.

nutmeg7 thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: Kumuda-123

Why can't she call virat her dost when infront of everyone virat himself gave her the licence to expect dosti from him by announcing her his dost instead of bhabi. It is virat who is still responsible for pakhi's obsession.

According to Patralekha, Virat doesn't even accept her as dost and he is running away from her. Patralekha has been told enough by 2-3 people now. She still wants to hang on a thin rope. So ab usme koi kuch nahi kar sakta. She will move on when she wants to

Rdigest thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: sadiltl


Thats how she talks to Karishma also right? She will slowly talk to pakhi also like that, just matter of time i guess

Gosh I don't like that when she talk to Karishma also and today felt all the more bad for Sai considering she thought Kaku has accepted her

Rdigest thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: scarlett22


Yeh to hona hi tha!

TRP ka drama had to start ! I felt so terrible for Sai.

BK has been perfectly played by Pakhi. So much for her ghar ki mukhiya status

However, earlier she never accepted Sai as her DIL now she does.

Also when Virat asked her if there was no place in her heart for Sai at all, I saw a bit of fluster on her face. I am now wondering if BK will have the heart attack and not Ninad.

Nakko yaar everyone will asusual blame Sai for that also 😵 . Kaku has turned out to be a jaabi waala toy 🧸 and Didi turned the key 😳

nethraa_99 thumbnail
Visit Streak 500 Thumbnail Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail + 7
Posted: 4 years ago

BTW, Virat called himself 'abla mard' today.....looks like he read your post. 😆

tina2711 thumbnail
14th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago

kaku is back with her evil team 😈

scarlett22 thumbnail
Visit Streak 500 Thumbnail Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail + 6
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: nethraa_99

BTW, Virat called himself 'abla mard' today.....looks like he read your post. 😆


I thought of the same thing immediately🤣

Kumuda-123 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: nethraa_99

BTW, Virat called himself 'abla mard' today.....looks like he read your post. 😆

See he is official abla mard now 😍

Related Topics

Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".