Season 2,3 is in trends now and Sony uncle know to get back shows of completed story but not MiNeil 😡 looks like rajita and channel have done cold war
Swara Bhaskar's insensitive remarks on Jauhar scene from Padmavat
Anupamaa 01 Sep 2026 Written Update & Daily Discussions Thread
Halala and Mutah - Crime against humanity?
Season 2,3 is in trends now and Sony uncle know to get back shows of completed story but not MiNeil 😡 looks like rajita and channel have done cold war
🤣 she smells all the mini's
All the Mini's inspiration is from her and Neil's from our one and only jeeju
Season 2,3 is in trends now and Sony uncle know to get back shows of completed story but not MiNeil 😡 looks like rajita and channel have done cold war
Yelog honestly paagal hai , sony was known for never dragging a story but they are dragging story of one show jiska S3 aaya , Faltu me s2 larahe hai ek non demanded show ka but demand and scope wala show laane se inko problem hai 🙄
Originally posted by: Mineil_Fan
Yelog honestly paagal hai , sony was known for never dragging a story but they are dragging story of one show jiska S3 aaya , Faltu me s2 larahe hai ek non demanded show ka but demand and scope wala show laane se inko problem hai 🙄
Serious ya just don't get this 😡Channel and rajita both are 🤬 There is some problem ,ego clash between channel and madam rajita for sure .😡 channel says it loves pb and heads have been liking comments on MiNeil come back also. If they are so fond of it then why can't they get back ? Even without rajita they can .only channel have the rights .
double dhamaka on weekend....weekend ka waar🤣🤣🤣
Season 2,3 is in trends now and Sony uncle know to get back shows of completed story but not MiNeil 😡 looks like rajita and channel have done cold war
yes looks like sony uncle turning history text book to pick all its hit shows and cash in their popularity by bringing new seasons. but I am very happy that they are failing in their attempts.
and if I am correct PB was one of their hit shows and its story is also incomplete then what is the problem in bringing its season 3?
I think it didnt end well between ph and channel. thats why nobody is trying.
Originally posted by: Mineil_Fan
Yelog honestly paagal hai , sony was known for never dragging a story but they are dragging story of one show jiska S3 aaya , Faltu me s2 larahe hai ek non demanded show ka but demand and scope wala show laane se inko problem hai 🙄
exactly, har ek show ko khod khod kar nikal rahe hain s2 s3 ke liye lekin jiski demand legit hai jiski story bhi incomplete chhod di usko nahi la rahe
Serious ya just don't get this 😡Channel and rajita both are 🤬 There is some problem ,ego clash between channel and madam rajita for sure .😡 channel says it loves pb and heads have been liking comments on MiNeil come back also. If they are so fond of it then why can't they get back ? Even without rajita they can .only channel have the rights .
yes is sab se to yahi saabit hota hai ki it didnt end well between rajita and chanel. jarur jhagda hua hoga tabhi PB ke bare mein socha nahi ja raha aur wo shows jinki demand bhi nahi hai na hi koi scope bacha hai story mein use wapas la rahe hain
Originally posted by: Bechain_Bulbul
yes looks like sony uncle turning history text book to pick all its hit shows and cash in their popularity by bringing new seasons. but I am very happy that they are failing in their attempts.
and if I am correct PB was one of their hit shows and its story is also incomplete then what is the problem in bringing its season 3?
I think it didnt end well between ph and channel. thats why nobody is trying.
Critically acclaimed hit show it was and it was their favt also like they said and even rajita had mentioned this 🤔 srj liking tweet against ph stupidity of ending show also says many things.
Originally posted by: Bechain_Bulbul
yes is sab se to yahi saabit hota hai ki it didnt end well between rajita and chanel. jarur jhagda hua hoga tabhi PB ke bare mein socha nahi ja raha aur wo shows jinki demand bhi nahi hai na hi koi scope bacha hai story mein use wapas la rahe hain
They can get the show back as season 3 and complete the story . They are seeing the trends, popularity ,demand for MiNeil and they know it season 3 will click very well also . Just look at episodes in channels youtube. People even today keep commenting , demanding for completion of story and their chemistry . So many vms there in youtube even now on them with little scenes we got . channel is seeing it all and knows it well and infact they don't have to bother about rajita also .they have rights. Pb,MiNeil is brand now and it's their brand .they can get it back even without rajita also and actors will also be happily agree to play the roles back and complete the story
Hii Ok...dont throw joote chappal on starting this another new one. It was in my head since few days and I was not able to concentrate on...
Hii friends, I am bringing a new story to you. Hope you'll like it and give your love like you did to my other stories. PROLOGUE Mini was...
Hii, I know two stories are pending and I will complete it...pakka promise. Recently, I read this gem of a poem by Amrita Pritam ji, I love her...
Mineil SS Cindrella Note- Ok, so this one is silly types like one of those disney musical movies Dont ask me why I wrote this. Now that I have...
Hii I have started writing a new story on Mineil. It will be a short story. I know many of you guys want spin off of cure me ff but as always I...
974