Imlie Chat Club 4- Page 85

Created

Last reply

Replies

1.1k

Views

59.8k

Users

43

Likes

2.3k

Frequent Posters

wizardofoz2 thumbnail
13th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 5 years ago

Originally posted by: MuteButton


Are you sure likha nahin hai 😆


Kabhi toh pada tha maine ye laajawaab spoiler ki didi bhi pregnant ho sakti hain. Shayad serial gossip pe🤣

Breez thumbnail
Explorer Thumbnail
Posted: 5 years ago

Originally posted by: water_83

waise woh pregnant hoti toh kya bs usse fudak fudak kar naachne dete kya

BS toh usse apne arms mein liye phirtey. ❤️Yeah news jb T's n malini ko break hoti toh gajab maza aa jata🤣

water_83 thumbnail
14th Anniversary Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail
Posted: 5 years ago

Originally posted by: MuteButton


Are you sure likha nahin hai 😆

waise kal woh itne mein hi bowled out laga when ...imlie does step of teri ore huya ...😆jaise poori bheed ke saamne uski taraf ishara hai...

Aur yahan inke lakshan dekho kuch bhi likhtey hai 😆

SNOWWHITE83 thumbnail
Visit Streak 500 Thumbnail 13th Anniversary Thumbnail + 5
Posted: 5 years ago

Are they changing time of imlie read somewhere in Insta it's changing time to 7 o clock. Might be false news

Edited by .SNOWWHITE. - 5 years ago
MuteButton thumbnail
5th Anniversary Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail
Posted: 5 years ago

Originally posted by: wizardofoz2


Kabhi toh pada tha maine ye laajawaab spoiler ki didi bhi pregnant ho sakti hain. Shayad serial gossip pe🤣


Kya bola maine. These guys will make everyone pregnant in their articles 😆

MuteButton thumbnail
5th Anniversary Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail
Posted: 5 years ago

Originally posted by: water_83

waise kal woh itne mein hi bowled out laga when ...imlie does step of teri ore huya ...😆jaise poori bheed ke saamne uski taraf ishara hai...

Aur yahan inke lakshan dekho kuch bhi likhtey hai 😆


Exactly. First trip wali Imlie dikh gayi kal. And now toh he’s in love with her toh kaise na hota clean bowled.

Sudhrenge nahin yeh log

MuteButton thumbnail
5th Anniversary Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail
Posted: 5 years ago

Originally posted by: .SNOWWHITE.

Are they changing time of imlie read somewhere in Insta it's changing time to 7 o clock. Might be false news


I did hear there is pressure to move shows because the ones currently in the 7/7:30 slots are not getting TRPs. But I would take everything with a pinch of salt. Agar ho bhi jaaye sach, Imlie will still be stable

happy007 thumbnail
14th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 30 Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail
Posted: 5 years ago

Originally posted by: .SNOWWHITE.

Are they changing time of imlie read somewhere in Insta it's changing time to 7 o clock. Might be false news

Imlie is number 2 on TRP chart, despite strong competition from TMKOC.

Ghum, Anupama & Imlie are the top shows consistently, SITARA won't touch them.


News shows aane wale hain early slot shows ko replace karne, one of them will be Gul ka naya family show.

Edited by happy007 - 5 years ago
Ariel6 thumbnail
13th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail Engager Level 1 Thumbnail
Posted: 5 years ago

Originally posted by: water_83

agreed ...plus yeah sunkar toh pehele bs behosh honge 😆

Waise ariel ji ka dream hai adilie kids she will be very happy 👍🏼

hoga bahen jaroor hog agar yeh serial 2-3 saal tak chala toh jaroor hoga 😆

wizardofoz2 thumbnail
13th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 5 years ago

Originally posted by: happy007

Imlie is number 2 on TRP chart, despite strong competition from TMKOC.

Ghum, Anupama & Imlie are the top shows consistently, SITARA won't touch them.


News shows aane wale hain early slot shows ko replace karne, one of them will be Gul ka naya family show.


I dont think they will move imlie from the current slot because it is a roaring success trp wise. But never say never.

Related Topics

Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".