Swara Bhaskar's insensitive remarks on Jauhar scene from Padmavat
Anupamaa 01 Sep 2026 Written Update & Daily Discussions Thread
Halala and Mutah - Crime against humanity?
Didi ko celebrate karne ka chance bhi nahi mila 🤣
Waise Devdas Chavan was even crying in the car while driving to GC.
Ganga Jamuna will come out of his eyes only when he sees Sai 😆
For once we are going to get a change when Virat wears a striped shirt - Sai will be yelling at him this time 😆
I was also thinking why did they give him striped shirt now
They shouldn't forget their tradition
Future mein humare liye predict karna mushkil ho jayega 🤣
I was so nervous last week watching and was dreading episodes and now I am counting down the minutes to next episode 😆
This show has a very weird control over us 🤣
yaar meri baat koi nahi sunta... maine kaha tha aacha hoga aage jaake!
😭😭😭😭
Originally posted by: Cuteepie01
Omi kaka looks like he is about to 💩💩💩 himself 😂🤣
That's his natural look, Omi & Ninad both have 💩💩💩 faces
that's why we always turn our noses at them when they come on screen, it's like
we smell them from the screen
I was so nervous last week watching and was dreading episodes and now I am counting down the minutes to next episode 😆
This show has a very weird control over us 🤣
My timings have been screwed I get up 5:15 - 5:30
Foe watching this till 7 I am here I have to force myself to go away and do other things also
Didi ko celebrate karne ka chance bhi nahi mila 🤣
Her Diwali lasted for 1 hour 🤣🤣🤣
Didi's unlimited bezzati ki jai ho 🤣
Originally posted by: Cuteepie01
You could have rewinded it and continued in slow motion😂🤣 “B a s... P a t r e k h a a a a a “ with echos 😂🤣
Sweet!!
Aa jao doob jaaye bas patralekha mein, slow motion mein😂😂
she will think anything that happened with her is coz of sai,
But seriously she will thinking Kuch bhi karlo
Itni mushkil say got rid of sai and she is back
Ek raath sukoon see soyi hogi when sai is sitting outside house... Ab phirse sai🤣🤣