Originally posted by: katzenjammer
In logo ki wajah de ab Humare desh ka 50 percent kaise dikhne wala hai๐ฑ๐ฑ๐คฆ๐ป
Thank god hum un 50% me se nahi hain. ๐คฃ
Mahabharat ki Pathshala Season 1 (Sign-Up open)
Member Topic: What makes us fall in love???
Tum Mile - Chapter 1 & 2 posted
Originally posted by: katzenjammer
In logo ki wajah de ab Humare desh ka 50 percent kaise dikhne wala hai๐ฑ๐ฑ๐คฆ๐ป
Thank god hum un 50% me se nahi hain. ๐คฃ
These losers boast so much about their education and intelligence and this is the hilarious reality๐๐
I mean I usually don't comment on these traits but the fact is the couple judges the very traits of others and kind of consider themselves to be superlative to others basis these factors so it's obvious that their own attributes shall be keenly judged.
50% IQ standard down the drain now๐คฃ
Originally posted by: Tulip235
Watching LF for the first time, and Iโm cracking up ๐
Firstly, Rubina is giving Rakhi English lessons, that needs a separate topic! ๐
Abhinav and Rubina are listing out the names of the planets to Rakhi. And Abhinav says it โSatrunโ! Rubina corrects him and says itโs Saturn, not โSatrunโ! ๐คฃ Abhinav insists its โSatrunโ and spells it S-A-T-R-U-N. Rubina tells him the correct spelling and Abhinav goes, โKya?โ ๐
And the best part - Rakhi asks Abhinav, โScientist ko Saturn ka nahi maloom hai?โ ๐ Abhinav ka poppat kardi Rakhi ne ๐คฃ๐คฃ๐คฃ
And oh yes, Madam Rubina tells Rakhi that there are ten planets in the solar system! The extra two must be the planets from which Abhinav and Rubina come from! ๐คฃ๐คฃ

Itโs always that! ๐
I just tuned back in and heard her tell Rakhi, โ sab se mein zyada romantic hoon Abhinav se!โ ๐คฃ๐คฃ
NASA right now:

Is this the same clip where these intelligent people claimed that Venus and Mercury are coldest planets๐ค๐ค
And some other stuff too which I forgot now
What? Even this thry said it?
This just got me thinking how intelligent their product would be. Yeh toh sirf NASA se competition mein hai woh shayad Newton se honge. ๐คฃ
Originally posted by: locopoco
This just got me thinking how intelligent their product would be. Yeh toh sirf NASA se competition mein hai woh shayad Newton se honge. ๐คฃ
You mean planet no. 11? ๐คฃ
Looking at this, I plead them to continue eating apples oranges and in rest of the time do back bitching and gossip about others. Else they're all set to change the Geography, Astronomy, English and may be some more subjects before anyone stops them๐คฃ
Originally posted by: AngelAura
Looking at this, I plead them to continue eating apples oranges and in rest of the time do back bitching and gossip about others. Else they're all set to change the Geography, Astronomy, English and may be some more subjects before anyone stops them๐คฃ
Best that their mouths are busy eating apples and oranges. The minute they open their mouths for anything else, they become a joke! ๐