He 'll like yeah u too biwi...😆
You too Brutus🤣
Swara Bhaskar's insensitive remarks on Jauhar scene from Padmavat
Anupamaa 01 Sep 2026 Written Update & Daily Discussions Thread
Halala and Mutah - Crime against humanity?
He 'll like yeah u too biwi...😆
You too Brutus🤣
Anyhow now v r gonna see Bani melt a little and Veer not gonna giver her any bhaav... he 'll be super angry...
Gaane ka line batana i mostly forwarded the dances
Originally posted by: Berlin2220
Yes.. Even i have this doubt... Was that normal or anything interesting!???
That subha tak song... gungarhoo song nah...
Veer only did the lip sync till "Subah tak maan ke meri baat, tu aise.." then Jay came in between, maybe 'ghungroo toot gaye' meant the separation of Jay Bani.
He 'll like yeah u too biwi...😆
Mujhe woh yaad aa gaya, tum bhi? 🤣 🤣 🤣
Originally posted by: Berlin2220
Yes.. Even i have this doubt... Was that normal or anything interesting!???
Line tha -
Subhah tak Maan k meri baat
Tu aise jor se naachi aj..
Toh yeh normal tha right? Iss mein doubt kya hai?
Bas next line hum ga dete hai k ghunghroo too gaye!! 😍 😍 ❤️🤣🤣
Ohh accha Ghungroo toot gaye wala gaana
Subah tak maan ke meri baat might have the hidden meaning ki ab se har subah you will wake up next to me or my mornings shall begin with you
Just awein, or maybe he was just doing it to tease her like he always does, doesn’t have to have any significance behind it.