MiNeil DT # 14 Kitni bechain hoke .. Haan.. haan !- Page 12

Created

Last reply

Replies

1.1k

Views

47.6k

Users

11

Likes

2k

Frequent Posters

N_sharmaa thumbnail
Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: Priya204

Actually Neil and arya both set mini's hair in a similar way...now my ekku maiya brain is over working 😆

No 😆 don't say it 😆 No ekku twist please

Priya204 thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail Visit Streak 30 Thumbnail
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: N_sharmaa

No 😆 don't say it 😆 No ekku twist please

😆ekku ke serials dekhke kabhi kabhi dimaag zyada chalne lagta hai😆

But its pb we will get everything in pb style😎

Priya204 thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail Visit Streak 30 Thumbnail
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: N_sharmaa


Beautiful .Missing them. Will the shoot start ?. 🤢

Mumbai mein difficult lag raha hai honestly...but with few precautions they can at least shoot for promos that will have less crew.

Vishal_m.neil thumbnail
6th Anniversary Thumbnail Explorer Thumbnail
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: Srilata.Mineil



Omg hum sabke sapne kitne similar hai na.... 🤣☺️

Ya, lockdown and shoot stop hone ki wajah se, sabke andar ka desparation bad raha hai. Which is coming in the form of wild ideas in forum.

Vishal_m.neil thumbnail
6th Anniversary Thumbnail Explorer Thumbnail
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: Srilata.Mineil

The ppl who actually have to. Burst ur stress gives u the stress and pop the whom u don't even know properly burst ur stress and makes u feel light.... Kitna ajeeb hai na....


This forum really is my stress burster....thanks guys.... 🤗

Actually me. Now our surroundings is going from full of stress. This platform giving us a relief as we have common topic 2 discuss, mineil.

Vishal_m.neil thumbnail
6th Anniversary Thumbnail Explorer Thumbnail
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: Priya204

Actually Neil and arya both set mini's hair in a similar way...now my ekku maiya brain is over working 😆

Hahah... He likes ashnoor hair which he confessed in interview. Usko hair ko dekhkar khud hi out of control ho jata hoga.

Vishal_m.neil thumbnail
6th Anniversary Thumbnail Explorer Thumbnail
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: Priya204

Mumbai mein difficult lag raha hai honestly...but with few precautions they can at least shoot for promos that will have less crew.

They will open phases wise in mumbai. Not all area are infected here. Itv and movies shooting will start with extra precautions. I think crew and staff ko traveling mna karenge. Maybe, woh log kuch din set par hi rahenge.

N_sharmaa thumbnail
Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: Priya204

😆ekku ke serials dekhke kabhi kabhi dimaag zyada chalne lagta hai😆

But its pb we will get everything in pb style😎


Yes , PB have always been different and delt with realistic tracks so we can relax in this matter actually😉

Priya204 thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail Visit Streak 30 Thumbnail
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: Vishal_m.neil

They will open phases wise in mumbai. Not all area are infected here. Itv and movies shooting will start with extra precautions. I think crew and staff ko traveling mna karenge. Maybe, woh log kuch din set par hi rahenge.

Lets see I think after this lockdown period they may have partial lockdown as places like Delhi, North east West Bengal and even Kerala(recently has been stable) things are stable they extend it then economy will be affected. Shoot should start at least promo shoot.

Vishal_m.neil thumbnail
6th Anniversary Thumbnail Explorer Thumbnail
Posted: 6 years ago

Originally posted by: Priya204

Lets see I think after this lockdown period they may have partial lockdown as places like Delhi, North east West Bengal and even Kerala(recently has been stable) things are stable they extend it then economy will be affected. Shoot should start at least promo shoot.

Definitely it will start, hope for the best.

They needed 21 days to assess the impact of corona virus area wise. By this time, medical facilities are upgrading on a large scale. Within 3-5 days, they will have the overall report. After that, they will open prominent area which are less affected and needed for boosting economy.

Mumbai will be partially open. Shooting will start with extra precautions, as it contributes lot to a working economy.

Related Topics

Patiala Babes thumbnail

Posted by: Anj_01 · 5 years ago

Hii Ok...dont throw joote chappal on starting this another new one. It was in my head since few days and I was not able to concentrate on...

Expand ▼
Patiala Babes thumbnail

Posted by: Anj_01 · 5 years ago

Hii friends, I am bringing a new story to you. Hope you'll like it and give your love like you did to my other stories. PROLOGUE Mini was...

Expand ▼
Patiala Babes thumbnail

Posted by: Anj_01 · 5 years ago

Hii, I know two stories are pending and I will complete it...pakka promise. Recently, I read this gem of a poem by Amrita Pritam ji, I love her...

Expand ▼
Patiala Babes thumbnail

Posted by: Anj_01 · 3 years ago

Mineil SS Cindrella Note- Ok, so this one is silly types like one of those disney musical movies Dont ask me why I wrote this. Now that I have...

Expand ▼
Patiala Babes thumbnail

Posted by: Anj_01 · 6 years ago

Hii I have started writing a new story on Mineil. It will be a short story. I know many of you guys want spin off of cure me ff but as always I...

Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".