do you think priyank was really in love with divya?

Poll

yes

Login To Vote
sandy786 thumbnail
9th Anniversary Thumbnail Navigator Thumbnail
Posted: 8 years ago
#1
I really can't understand this guy, and according to me both priyank and divya deserved each other .both are ungrateful

Created

Last reply

Replies

7

Views

835

Users

6

Likes

7

Frequent Posters

Rafangirl thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Stunner Thumbnail + 5
Posted: 8 years ago
#2
good that u didn't include the option 'yes'
VS-Cool thumbnail
12th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 8 years ago
#3
In the starting ... he choosed to play with nivedita as an ideal match (as ideal match gets some powers) ... Divya supported ...
where as other jodis like Basheer Naina continued together even after knowing that they are not an ideal match and won't get powers ... still they decided to play together

but Priyank ji ne powers lene ke liye nivedita ke sath game continue kiya


ab jab end aaraha hai to divya ji eliminate hogayi ... she is saying ki Nivedita should sacrifice her place and take her in OR Priyank should leave the show with her too 😆

wah
pure season me powers ke liye nivedita ka use karliya and now ditching her and she called her selfish and what not🤢

aisa tha to priyank nivedita ke sath continue kiye hi kyu bhai ...

powers bhi leni thi ... pyar ka drama bhi karna hai 😆

is baar BB aur Ranvijayvilla ke ek sath aajane se that show , contestants EXPOSED BADLY .. sirf roadies wale udhar favour hote hai ...
. kash Braveen narula ke time bhi aisa ho jata

kher... der aaye durust aaye
hope ab koi prince nahi niklega aur😆
Edited by -Cool-KeshuVS- - 8 years ago
Faariibaa thumbnail
9th Anniversary Thumbnail Navigator Thumbnail
Posted: 8 years ago
#4
HOW ARE WE GONNA KNOW? BIGGBOSS ME DIVYA NAHI HAE! But yet Biggboss dekh kar nahi lagta hain!
And anyways, Divya was an extremely crazy girl, her behaviour in Splitsvilla said it all! Honestly I was kinda shocked to know that Priyank fell for her! 🤢 Her behaviour and way of speaking was really wrong! Especially that with Nibby who had been supporting them throughout 🤬
VS-Cool thumbnail
12th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 8 years ago
#5

Originally posted by: Faariibaa

HOW ARE WE GONNA KNOW? BIGGBOSS ME DIVYA NAHI HAE! But yet Biggboss dekh kar nahi lagta hain!

And anyways, Divya was an extremely crazy girl, her behaviour in Splitsvilla said it all! Honestly I was kinda shocked to know that Priyank fell for her! 🤢 Her behaviour and way of speaking was really wrong! Especially that with Nibby who had been supporting them throughout 🤬


Hell Yeah
the way she attacked nivedita last sunday episode was really 🤬
Faariibaa thumbnail
9th Anniversary Thumbnail Navigator Thumbnail
Posted: 8 years ago
#6

Originally posted by: -Cool-KeshuVS-

In the starting ... he choosed to play with nivedita as an ideal match (as ideal match gets some powers) ... Divya supported ...

where as other jodis like Basheer Naina continued together even after knowing that they are not an ideal match and won't get powers ... still they decided to play together

but Priyank ji ne powers lene ke liye nivedita ke sath game continue kiya


ab jab end aaraha hai to divya ji eliminate hogayi ... she is saying ki Nivedita should sacrifice her place and take her in OR Priyank should leave the show with her too 😆

wah
pure season me powers ke liye nivedita ka use karliya and now ditching her and she called her selfish and what not🤢

aisa tha to priyank nivedita ke sath continue kiye hi kyu bhai ...

powers bhi leni thi ... pyar ka drama bhi karna hai 😆

is baar BB aur Ranvijayvilla ke ek sath aajane se that show , contestants EXPOSED BADLY .. sirf roadies wale udhar favour hote hai ...
. kash Braveen narula ke time bhi aisa ho jata

kher... der aaye durust aaye
hope ab koi prince nahi niklega aur😆

ACCURACY 👏
I used to love PRIYANK sm bc he was so honest in Roadies, but Splitsvilla he just ruined his image, bechari Nibby
And Divya was such an Evil person!
FraudBB thumbnail
12th Anniversary Thumbnail Expressionist (October 2021) Thumbnail + 9
Posted: 8 years ago
#7

Originally posted by: -Cool-KeshuVS-

In the starting ... he choosed to play with nivedita as an ideal match (as ideal match gets some powers) ... Divya supported ...

where as other jodis like Basheer Naina continued together even after knowing that they are not an ideal match and won't get powers ... still they decided to play together

but Priyank ji ne powers lene ke liye nivedita ke sath game continue kiya


ab jab end aaraha hai to divya ji eliminate hogayi ... she is saying ki Nivedita should sacrifice her place and take her in OR Priyank should leave the show with her too😆

wah
pure season me powers ke liye nivedita ka use karliya and now ditching her and she called her selfish and what not🤢

aisa tha to priyank nivedita ke sath continue kiye hi kyu bhai ...

powers bhi leni thi ... pyar ka drama bhi karna hai😆

is baar BB aur Ranvijayvilla ke ek sath aajane se that show , contestants EXPOSED BADLY .. sirf roadies wale udhar favour hote hai ...
. kash Braveen narula ke time bhi aisa ho jata

kher... der aaye durust aaye
hope ab koi prince nahi niklega aur😆

nope bb9 and sv8 also aired simultaneously
and prince was bashed very much for dating 4 girls in year

Aphrodite272 thumbnail
14th Anniversary Thumbnail Navigator Thumbnail
Posted: 8 years ago
#8
He didn't even like her let alone love her. Even in Splitsvilla!
She has to be the worst contestant ever in the show. She is racist, judges people on their skin color, a bully who abuses and shouts like Dolly Bindra, she accuses people and is truly one of the most selfish, unclassy and uncouth people I have ever seen on TV or real life. Also not intelligent or a great looker either. She judged people who used hindi gaalis and called them classless while she herself has terrible english and accent.

As bad as Ben was on BB she was a major major upgrade from Divya.

Though Priyank wasn't so bad on Splitsvilla I hated him for not saying anything to her week after week. It looked like he was scared to be on the receiving end of her crass outbursts.

I was surprised that he stuck with her on the show. As for after the show some couples have some kind of contract or are told to pretend to be together till the show airs.
But he must have seen the amount of hate Divya gets on social media and decided to distance himself. According to Divya they didn't even meet when he was out of the house. Also her behaviour must be have been more apparent and shocking on TV than in real life. It's horrifying. I haven't seen such bad behavior even on BB.

He was unfortunately stuck with her. He started one of those fake epic love stories and then couldn't get out of it.

The reason he now keeps mentioning his USA GF or that thing with Ben is a part of his plan to detach his name from hers. The amount of hate he gets due to her is unbelievable.
Edited by doesntmatter - 8 years ago

Related Topics

Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".