ARE you guys confused in drafting Anant's character??π
I wont say that the episode was not cute, but it surely was not convincing!!!π
Lemme tell you why I feel like this!!π
Have you heard of an old song that goes.........
Ek prem kahani mai...ek ladka hotaπ
Ek ladki hoti haiπ³
Kabhi dono haste haiπ³
Kabhi dono rote hai....π
Well, what a definition of a prem kahani...just so real, so awesome,...so true..π
But Anaya ki prem kahani mai sirf Navya has rahi hai.,π.sirf Navya ro rahi hai.π³..sirf Navya feel kar rahi hai..π₯±
I know I know, Kabhi kabhi Anant bhi feel karta hai..π.like yday, I thought the wind blew on his face when he stood at the hospital corridor and saw Navya walk away.π³..And I really felt, looks like ANant ko bhi kuch kuch hota hai..π³
Also, he so so soulfully commented .."tum acchi ho, bohot acchi"!!π³And I thought he truly meant it...it came right from his heart!!π
But today he was such a disappointment!π
He spoke 2 awesome lines for Navya today.π.lines that actually cud be so romantic, only if he wud speak it the way I anticipated it!π
First one was.."Pagal hai ye"..my analysis, well, I wanted it to be more meaningful. π³I wanted Navya's innocence to tickle his heart wen he uttered such words! But Anant's heart hardly seemed to beat as much as Navya's heart thudded with that dialogue. π³It effected her so much that she was all lost and silly in front of her family and it lingered on till she dressed beautifully for college the next day!πBut Anant was more excited abt his family shopping and trying to open up a mall at his house!!What the Hell!π₯±He hardly remembered Navya even once!π!!And that did not sink into me!!!
The second Awesome dialogue was//"yeh tho roz hi acchi lagti hai".π³.oye hoye..kya dialogue hai..π³.but he plainly said it, and said.."ok bye" right after that dialogue..π₯±.and sat with friends and exchanged hi-fies with them!!πArey, you just complimented a girl.π² At least give her a romantic lookπ³. Atleast check out her expressions...πAtleast pause, think, and react to why you just said such an awesome line to a pretty girl. π₯±Or was it just a line becoz Ritz asked you if Navya looked "acchi" today!!!π₯±
I was really disappointed on Anant's "CASUAL" reaction to such beautifully romantic dialogues!!π₯±
CVs, are you guys confused with handling Anant's character is wat comes into my mind at the end of today's episode!!
The positives of todays episode were Ritz and Ranbir.π Along with some chemistry between them, i witnessed taht atleast someone knows something abt ANAYA's love track!!πGuess that's becoz the character is named "Ritz"..hahaha..which happens to be my nickname too!!!π
Wat do you guys think???
Love,
Ritzzzπ