Did she bring baraat to get married to Rakshit
Basically telling S first i will get married then u won't have to give me option itself
But i also saw aaru in some purple party type dress 
Swara Bhaskar's insensitive remarks on Jauhar scene from Padmavat
Anupamaa 01 Sep 2026 Written Update & Daily Discussions Thread
Halala and Mutah - Crime against humanity?
Did she bring baraat to get married to Rakshit
Basically telling S first i will get married then u won't have to give me option itself
But i also saw aaru in some purple party type dress 
Originally posted by: Pyaarasam
Now, I'm confused. Promo shoot for their wedding or what??? No way this is other characters shaadi.
Is appu going to perform with that pagdi
Isn't guy suppose to come on horse ? 

A is the male lead here
if she's doing all the things a boy would do and R is the bahu.
His heart broke after failed to confess,suffered like 1 bahu past weeks,he's being proposed.
A is the male lead here
if she's doing all the things a boy would do and R is the bahu.
His heart broke after failed to confess,suffered like 1 bahu past weeks,he's being proposed.
See appu gets angry anytime so rakshit has to be on alert.This is their official first hug from both side that was consoling hug 
Although appu was upset he didn't hear her confession so he got his video of it .
The Groom goes to bride house then are they going to marry in BH?
Video of appu on horse.Kya style hain ?
Chalo don't forgot to attend wedding pata nahin jiske bhi hain ? 
Waise background mein kaun hain yeh log? 
To me it looks like Rakshit's dream.
Yeah his dreams have a habit of being very vivid and weird.
Originally posted by: Adiandsid
To me it looks like Rakshit's dream.
Phir se dream
But BH set is also decorated jishme they drink tea
Appu whistle kar rahi hain in dream. wah kya dream hai 
Phir se dream
But BH set is also decorated jishme they drink tea
Appu whistle kar rahi hain in dream. wah kya dream hai
Saw only one clip. I wont be surprised if its his dream - may be during Aaru-Viv wedding / Rashmi - Avi wedding.
Originally posted by: Adiandsid
Saw only one clip. I wont be surprised if its his dream - may be during Aaru-Viv wedding / Rashmi - Avi wedding.
Woh ghodi hai yeh ghoda uski hairstyle notice kiya even he/she was dancing
Nice pretty horse for sriti 
Mera wala poll ka winner bhi pata chalega kisne right guess kiya 

Rules -You are allowed to post pictures related to OH-TSDM only. -Onscreen and Off-screen pictures are allowed. -Do not post morphed pictures...
Welcome to the Episode Discussion Thread #1 of O Humnava Tum Saath Dena Mera Please keep these Rules in mind while posting. Please use this...
Welcome to TRP Thread. You can have discussion regarding TRP of the show in this thread.Follow the rules.
Hi folks, Welcome to O Humnava Tum Saath Dena Mera C r e a t i o n s G a l l e r y Here you all can post all ur creations related to the show...
Hello and welcome to the O Humnava Tum Dena Saath Mera Forum! Feel free to sign up for MAX 2 threads (for now) from the list below. Note that if...
420