Originally posted by: Minionite
Sant Jeet ka ek doha yaad kar lena. 
Jaha dikhe gandagi jhadu laga satasat 
This is my new mantra. Satasat. I love the sound of this word. Satasat. Fatafat. Phatapat. 
Sant Jeet ka asar ho raha hai sab par 
And why is Saumya carrying the broom like it's some mashal?
No wait Jeet is right - talwar. 
Somu ko talwar ke sath ladai ke liye jate dekh Jeet jo khush hua like proud parent of somu 
Oh for god's sake. The melodrama. WHY THE MELODRAMA ALWAYS? This is why I wrote off Indian TV serials so long back.

Got to hand it to Dr though. He's so proud when Taiji also says ram ram to chirkut and walks away went senti-mataji.
Tai ko pata hai sangeet samrat bankrupt hai gana gane se pet nahi bharta
OMG I love the shadow of showing Saumya out of the pinjara. Jeet saw her in the pinjara and now she's released from it. Azaad.
Now it's Jeet's turn to be azaad from his pinjara
Both Pinjara scenes are nice I like previous one also from epi 2
Yaar yeh dono ishaaron ishaaron mein kya mohabbat ka granth likh dalenge?
And can someone explain how Jeet knows that a pen can help hold hair?
Daya kuch toh gadbad hai
Ise bohot pata hai girls ke bare me 

Aww Krish went from being protective brother to little brother again. The crying and the love between these siblings. I love it! Such a lovely segway into rakhi. And then Krish pointing out what two growing lovebirds aren't understanding. 
Yaar yeh toh teesra green flag nikla. And fourth is Dr. Ek show mein chaar chaar green flags??? Kaun hai yeh writers. Kaun hai yeh CVs. Sab ko award do abhi. 
And ummm who sleeps with their hand in their pocket? Jeet does. 
Kuch valuable chij hogi pocket me
Precap - Yaar koi iss chirkut phate hal tauji ka game kar dalo. I'd call Teja and his gang but they are idiots.

186