Precap is too good
I am all excited for RishRee marriage 😍😍
Swara Bhaskar's insensitive remarks on Jauhar scene from Padmavat
Anupamaa 01 Sep 2026 Written Update & Daily Discussions Thread
Halala and Mutah - Crime against humanity?
Precap is too good
I am all excited for RishRee marriage 😍😍
EP60 - Nikhil Puts Bhagyashree in the Spot
I swear I have never hated any character as much as I hate Nikhil. What right does he have to talk all that shit? 😡😡😡
Episode starts with Bhagya and Nikhil arguing with each other, Nikhil lashes out at Bhagya regarding Rishabh and calls her a second woman in his life, where Bhagya slaps him. Mere mann ko jo Shanti mili hai aaj.😂😂😂 Good for you, Bhagya. Chuck this person out of your life.
I really didn't like Revathi checking Purabh's phone and asking his driver to inform her about him. Really irritated me.😑😑 You need to have trust in the relationship, this doesn't work.
Bhagya got doctor for Rishabh and all I was looking at was HC sleeping.😂😂😂 Banda sach main so gaya lagta hai, as expected.😂😂😂
I love how Purabh pounces on anyone to defend Rishabh, but Karthik came to ask about investors. Purabh tells that all this is done by Rishabh and he is trying to get their house back to them, but not able to, so he has put it on rent for Iyer family. He talks about what Rishabh has been going through. I love you, Purabh.😍😍😍 Karthik was literally close to crying.
Such a cute RishRee scene in office😍😍😍 Rish sleeping, and Bhagu touches his face softly again.💕💕💕 He moves a little and she pulls back. He is awake, looks at her and says "Thankyou", then immediately says, Sorry😂😂😂 Taunting her ki yeh toh tum kisi ke liye bhi kar sakti ho. 😂😂😂 She says today she didn't do it for any stranger, did it for someone she knows. She says "Apne..." And stops "Boss ke liye kiya, Mr. Kapoor"😭😭 Why, Bhagu. He asks her why she is again calling him Mr. Kapoor, abhi toh Rishabh bula rahi thi and didn't she tells something after that, and he touched his forehead asking, did you do anything here?😂😂😂😂 Yeh soya bhi tha ya nahi.😂😂😂😂 Dramebaaz. But as I said I think he was only partially asleep, where you are aware of your surroundings. So mostly he knows, she did something. She avoids it saying he was unconscious and was dreaming in illness.
The medicine scene was also so adorable.😍😍😍 Him refusing to take medicine😂😂😂 And she jabardasti putting it in his mouth with water. Reminded me of that mini idli scene.💕💕💕 They are so damn adorable.😂😂😂 Bhagya is back to normal by the way with Rishabh.😂😂 And HC with that hand over his face, so damn hot.🔥🔥🔥
Rishabh starts again playfully asking Bhagya that why she is forcefully giving him medicine, and acting completely like a wife.😂😂😂 This way people act only with the people they love. And then silently asks her through expressions "Do you? Still No?"😂😂😂 Ladka keeps pushing his luck too much.😂😂😂 So damn cute.😂😂 But this time she doesn't say No, and he just smiles.😍😍😍 She didn't say Nooooooo.😍😍😍😍 She just keeps avoiding his eyes and he keeps playfully looking at her, like trying to say "I know, Bhagya, I know"😂😂😂
She says we will go home, and he says that he will book a cab for her but ladki insists ke ladke ko ghar chodke hi rahegi.😂😂😂 "Main aapki gaadi chala loongi. "😂😂😂 He says no you are a bad driver, but she says I am not bad, but if damage happens "Salary se kaat Lena"😂😂😂😂😂 I love this callback from the Boss-Maam salary dhamki days. Shabaash Bhagya.😂😂😂
He does drama of weakness(Thodi hai, par zyada kar raha tha😂😂😂), so that she helps to get him up. But she changed som last minute.😂😂😂 Kya chal raha hai inn dono ka.😂😂😂 She tells him I will wait outside, and leaves, and bichara gets up on his own.😂😂 Main help kar doon Rishabh?😍😍😍
Nikhil came to Iyer house and does a huge drama, about Bhagya and Rishabh.😡😡😡 I swear, felt like hitting him. Nikhil questions them about fixing Revathi's engagement while holding off his nad Bhagya's engagement. I mean why the hell he is butting in their family matters?
He starts blaming Rishabh for the engagement hold. He starts blaming Bhagya for running behind Rishabh, what shit he was talking? He starts raising finger on her character and shows a picture of Bhagya kissing Rishabh's forehead (By the way, nice picture haan? Good job, Nikhil.😂😂😂). He also says that Bhagya was whole night with Rishabh in the hotel as well in Jaipur. And then questions her character again. 😡😡😡 What the hell he thought will happen after all this? He starts lashing out further about Bhagya and Rishabh in front of the family.
Appa gets an attack after listening to all this.
So tomorrow will be the last episode.
they r getting married tomorrow soo happy ,happy,happy that means tomorrow is the finale ?😢😥😢😥
Soo sad 😢😢😢😢..just dont know all old serials r repeating but new one is they r taking away ..what to say ..Will miss harshad
they r getting married tomorrow soo happy ,happy,happy that means tomorrow is the finale ?😢😥😢😥
Soo sad 😢😢😢😢..just dont know all old serials r repeating but new one is they r taking away ..what to say ..Will missHarshad
Season 3&4 were short but good
I'm re-watching S2
Originally posted by: Saakshii77
Hello all, I am posting for the first time here. Its a pity the show is ending so soon. It has a nice caste, Harshad Shivangi have natural chemistry. .both looked nice n innocent when the show started and post leap as well. Going to miss them a lot ..hope it doesnt end with a simple wedding in the next episode.
From the looks of it, appears very much like a simple wedding but let's see if we get some post wedding moments. 
I guess we will get 2 more episodes
Thu and Friday
The slap was much needed.