Anupamaa 18th Mar 2025 Written Update & Daily Discussions Thread- Page 4

Episode Discussions

Created

Last reply

Replies

39

Views

3.3k

Users

12

Likes

89

Frequent Posters

Muskan90 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 1 years ago
#31

Originally posted by: Bodhianveshika

Anuj ke saath shaadi ke baad tak ka i agree. She might have had that. Aisa kaisa syndrome hain jo 6.5 years ke joganhood ke baad bhi first instance pe resurface hua hain? Usko heal karne ke itne mauke mile, saath denewale mile (Anuj, Kanta, Bhaves) but usko hona hi nahin hn theek, usko chahiye hi nahin.

Yaar phir se logical sawall kar rhe hain, mein aapko kitni baar samjhaon k is show mein logical baatein karna mana hai 😂 bus Jay ho Anupama k naare lagane hain

Bodhianveshika thumbnail
Visit Streak 1000 Thumbnail Republic Rhythms Aazadi Quest Volunteer Thumbnail + 8
Posted: 1 years ago
#32

Originally posted by: Muskan90

Yaar phir se logical sawall kar rhe hain, mein aapko kitni baar samjhaon k is show mein logical baatein karna mana hai 😂 bus Jay ho Anupama k naare lagane hain

a group of boys are standing in a living room with the words sorry shaktimaan written on the bottom
Phir_Mohabbat thumbnail
Posted: 1 years ago
#33

I think we need to change the idea of trolling to money making /maze purpose smiley6smiley8

Do you guys take part in twitter space etc?

Bodhianveshika thumbnail
Visit Streak 1000 Thumbnail Republic Rhythms Aazadi Quest Volunteer Thumbnail + 8
Posted: 1 years ago
#34

Originally posted by: Phir_Mohabbat

I think we need to change the idea of trolling to money making /maze purpose smiley6smiley8

Do you guys take part in twitter space etc?


IF aur Wattpad par hn, qafi hn. Aur nahin karna.

Muskan90 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 1 years ago
#35

Originally posted by: Phir_Mohabbat

I think we need to change the idea of trolling to money making /maze purpose smiley6smiley8

Do you guys take part in twitter space etc?

I am not on twitter. I am on reddit, but my comments are invisible due to new user, so I dont know why am I there 😂

whatthelife thumbnail
16th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 3

Trollbaaz

Posted: 1 years ago
#36

Twitter is blood boiling because there is only Anupamaa and Rupali phankas there … and they can be extremely illogical, annoying and as toxic as their idol is …

Muskan90 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 1 years ago
#37

Originally posted by: whatthelife

Twitter is blood boiling because there is only Anupamaa and Rupali phankas there … and they can be extremely illogical, annoying and as toxic as their idol is …

Thore mazedaar tweets idhar b share kiya karen. Maza ata hai parhne mein 😂

whatthelife thumbnail
16th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 3

Trollbaaz

Posted: 1 years ago
#38

Originally posted by: Muskan90

Thore mazedaar tweets idhar b share kiya karen. Maza ata hai parhne mein 😂

Will try to embed some tweets later but to give you an example, 50% of the tweets in the hash tag would be - awww! Cutie … look how cute my RG is … she is an epitome of cuteness, Devi, mahaan etc, and taking about how cute her bond is with her real life husband and even count down to their anniversary’s and such … manifestations for her, wishing she gets to enact with AB one day etc etc

Another 50% - jai jai anupamaa… there can’t be a better person than anupamaa when she is the most illogical lol

Create a free Twitter account and check out #anupamaa… you will see the fun … I read it when I need that dopamine boost or some anger for fun 🤩

Phir_Mohabbat thumbnail
Posted: 1 years ago
#39

Originally posted by: Bodhianveshika


IF aur Wattpad par hn, qafi hn. Aur nahin karna.

Wattpad mein lallupama bashing???

Link please

Are during gen 3 i used to follow a girl minnie something on twitter her spaces were so much fun lol

Bodhianveshika thumbnail
Visit Streak 1000 Thumbnail Republic Rhythms Aazadi Quest Volunteer Thumbnail + 8
Posted: 1 years ago
#40

Originally posted by: Phir_Mohabbat

Wattpad mein lallupama bashing???

Link please

Are during gen 3 i used to follow a girl minnie something on twitter her spaces were so much fun lol

Arrey nahin nahin. Social media presence us limited to IF and Wattpad.

Related Topics

Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 6 days ago

Anupama realises that she has lost her sense of taste and is very upset . She weeps and complains to Kanha ji , she weeps seeing the picture of...

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 10 days ago

Anupamaa 21 Aug 2026 Written Update & Daily Discussions Thread

Anupama is offered bribe by Vasundhara to give up her winning cooking show trophy willingly to Prem . She will be rewarded by the Vasundhara...

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 6 days ago

Vasundhara and Gautam try their best bribe Anupama to give up the winning title n the trophy, in exchange for huge amount of cash n land and...

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 12 days ago

Results of the lie detector rounds are declared . Anupama’s team gave true answers all 4 attempts while Team Prem failed to give truthful...

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 10 days ago

Anupama gets emotionally blackmailed by Vasundhara and Gautam to give up her winning trophy of the cooking contest and think of Prem and Rahi....

Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".