should i watch?Today's episode of Advocate Anjali Avasthi is the most unhinged sh*t I ever watched. 😭😭😭 And when I say dialogues were hilarious...... it's an understatement.
coz vidya ki shakal ne mera mood kharab kardiyaSwara Bhaskar's insensitive remarks on Jauhar scene from Padmavat
Anupamaa 01 Sep 2026 Written Update & Daily Discussions Thread
should i watch?Today's episode of Advocate Anjali Avasthi is the most unhinged sh*t I ever watched. 😭😭😭 And when I say dialogues were hilarious...... it's an understatement.
coz vidya ki shakal ne mera mood kharab kardiyaSomeone made a topic on that forum after so long trolling it. Was the episode really that badToday's episode of Advocate Anjali Avasthi is the most unhinged sh*t I ever watched. 😭😭😭 And when I say dialogues were hilarious...... it's an understatement.


Bhavna behen sudharne ka kya logi
yeah hopefullyOriginally posted by: Lovely2021
Means officially they are divorced.. and hopefully the show ends


Need another Oh sajni re 

Originally posted by: Fortnight
If khud ke pair pe kulhadi maarna had a face -
Armaan sudhar jao please

Originally posted by: A_Derry_Girl
Yeh sab raat ko post kiyu kartey ho. Agar nightmare mai aai toh I'm blaming you
Vikila
Aur kuch nahi hai kehne ko
nalla dimaag ghutno mein hai iske idiot gadha kahin ka
Originally posted by: Fortnight
should i watch?
coz vidya ki shakal ne mera mood kharab kardiya
Lemme give you summary,
Watch from second half, only men were flying kites and AAA came and asked ladies to participate but they were like women doesn't participate and all men started mocking her, fir kya tha AAA ko josh aa gaya aur vo patang udane lag gayi. Apparantly ginni ka pati is best in this. Wahan babua bhi aa gaya and anjali se competition kara ki main jeeta to tu kal mat jaana and anj ne kaha main jeeti to thappad marungi. Anj heart gayi fir babua ko thappad pad gaya. 😭😭
Dialogues were the main reason it was so......... Don't have appropriate words.
Originally posted by: Ajab.Pehchan
Someone made a topic on that forum after so long trolling it. Was the episode really that bad
Bohot ajeeb episode tha, meri to hasi hi nahi ruki. 
Aman ka end mein dialogue tha, something like meri sherni meri pataka with cringe expression.
What are we expecting from this track? Maira has definitely lost some braincells in 2 year leap.
On Instagram she celebrates completing 1000 episodes with YRKKH. Her recent interview kinda of confirms she is not leaving the show any time...
Welcome to the YRKKH Weekly TRP thread! This will be the official thread to post and discuss about the weekly online and offline TRPs of Yeh...
https://www.instagram.com/p/DZhJ9RjsB6Z/
Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai Banner Contest Voting Thank you all for participating in the banner contest ~Vote for 2 (TWO) banners. ~Participants...
7