Bilal Quraishi se yad aya he and fatima looked so good in munafiq... the drama was toxic but i lovs fatima and bilal in that the good chemistry... people watch that drama too
Show Discussions
Swara Bhaskar's insensitive remarks on Jauhar scene from Padmavat
Anupamaa 01 Sep 2026 Written Update & Daily Discussions Thread
Halala and Mutah - Crime against humanity?
Bilal Quraishi se yad aya he and fatima looked so good in munafiq... the drama was toxic but i lovs fatima and bilal in that the good chemistry... people watch that drama too
was ali the endgame?? I want to watch it is it available on YouTube
Yes. Ali is end game. But sadly only 20 episodes on yt. Few more on Dailymotion. The only completed version is the Arabic dubbed one one Daily motion. I watched the 1st 22 episodes.
i have seen it already
i see thanks love ..
Yes. Ali is end game. But sadly only 20 episodes on yt. Few more on Dailymotion. The only completed version is the Arabic dubbed one one Daily motion. I watched the 1st 22 episodes.
When they smile looking at each other

https://www.instagram.com/reel/C_0Ti80NviM/?igsh=MWs5aHd0OTU5MW01cQ==
Bilal Quraishi se yad aya he and fatima looked so good in munafiq... the drama was toxic but i lovs fatima and bilal in that the good chemistry... people watch that drama too
I watched it too...it was good. Fatima and bilal real had chemistry...even the way bilal character was negative and turn positive later for her was nice to watch.
I used to watch Dil Hi Tou Hai along with Kaffara, Kaffara toh slow mo aata tha ki Dil Hi Tou Hai aur Rang Mahal side by side dekhti thi daily 1-2 episodes.
Moeed was the one who impressed me the most more than Salar tbh.
Wajah bhi thi the way he portrayed helplessness , anxiety and anger of a patient was way too real for me atleast.
Because in 2020 I also faced a similar situation , mujhe complete bed rest tha , I wasn't able to move even. Moeed toh phir bhi wheelchair pe tha. I used to behave exactly like him. Parents ko ,apni sisters ko pareshan karna also apni bebasi pe rona. I can totally relate to him. Then I slowly started walking with the help of walker, started going to office in a same dramatical way, when my father taunted me just like Moeed's father
.That's where I became Ali's fan.
Even my sister was watching with me, she also said tu bhi aise hi behave karti thi Moeed ki tarah, woh kafi emotional ho gyi thi aur mai bhi rone lagi thi uss din 😔
Originally posted by: sheeluneelu
I used to watch Dil Hi Tou Hai along with Kaffara, Kaffara toh slow mo aata tha ki Dil Hi Tou Hai aur Rang Mahal side by side dekhti thi daily 1-2 episodes.
Moeed was the one who impressed me the most more than Salar tbh.
Wajah bhi thi the way he portrayed helplessness , anxiety and anger of a patient was way too real for me atleast.
Because in 2020 I also faced a similar situation , mujhe complete besd rest tha , I wasn't able to move even. Moeed toh phir bhi wheelchair pe tha. I used to behave exactly like him. Parents ko ,apni sisters ko pareshan karna also apni bebasi pe rona. I can totally relate to him. Then I slowly started walking with the help of walker, started going to office in a same dramatical way, when my father taunted me just like Moeed's father
.That's where I became Ali's fan.
Even my sister was watching with me, she also said tu bhi aise hi behave karti thi Moeed ki tarah, woh kafi emotional ho gyi thi aur mai bhi rone lagi thi uss din 😔
Oh my sweet friend. You are a brave person. I can't even imagine being helpless like this. 3 days ago I fell and one of my toes was paining. I hate going to doctors, and I have none to take care of my children had I stayed on bed. I prayef a lot, that I get well soon. Alhamdulillah. I feel better now.
I am glad you passed that trauma. And I like it that you saw yourself in Moeed. Such relatable dramas stay with us forever. I fell in love after watching Khuda Aur Mohabbat (the 1st season) . I remember I completed it in 3 days and after shedding buckets of tears. It reminded me of the 1st love and loss in my life.
achhaaa ab main tumhari marzi bhi hooonWhen they smile looking at each other
https://www.instagram.com/reel/C_0Ti80NviM/?igsh=MWs5aHd0OTU5MW01cQ==

https://www.instagram.com/reel/DBYpI_QN3SW/?igsh=dndrODl5ODlxbmtz
Dil lelo salar sikandar 