Whom does Akshara love the most?- Page 2

Poll

Whom does Akshara love the most?

Login To Vote

Created

Last reply

Replies

33

Views

7.2k

Users

17

Likes

127

Frequent Posters

1224749 thumbnail
Posted: 2 years ago
#11

Akshara just loves herself. Self love taken to another level , so much so that it's killing others.

Abhimanyu abandoned

Abhinav forgotten

Dead child forgotten

Abhir neglected

Arohi's pain ignored

Manjari disrespected

Wonder why was she called selfless before leap. Does having strands of hair around face and singing songs with instrument sounds from mouth qualify as being selfless? Cringe bubbly blabbering makes one kind? The very definition is flawed then.

PhoenixRising thumbnail
Voyager Thumbnail 3rd Anniversary Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 2 years ago
#12

Originally posted by: sweet_tania

Abhinav zinda ho yah na ho, kisi bhi condition mai woh Abhimanyu ke paas wapas na jaye tab lagta ki chalo abhinav se serious rishta tha lekin yaha toh uske jate he 3 months mai tisra byah woh bhi usse jisse kabhi umarkaid bola toh kabhi grahan smiley36

And she herself admitted that he’s a better person! She also told him that whatever she had said earlier about him not being a good parent was only to keep Abhir to herself!

She hid the identity of ex from Abhinav, never got him to meet her family in 6 years phir bhi its being called ideal relationship! Mujhe is relationship ke peeche adhi Abhinav ki insecurity dikhayi deti hai and adha Abhimanyu par gussa! Abhinav ke liye pyaar toh kahin nahi dikha aj tak!

Posted: 2 years ago
#13

Originally posted by: India_TV

waise i m amazed ki ab bhi kuch hain jo sochte hain ki akshu loves abhi...😂🤣🤣🤣

pehle drunken akshu ki demand ki...makers ne di....and then....abhi ko hi sunwaya ki she loves abhinav...😂makres bhi na.....🤣🤣

Kya he jhande gaad liye smiley36Khud he shaddi ke liye propose karne gayi smiley36 Makers bhi na…. 🤣🤣
Posted: 2 years ago
#14

She loves none ....not even herself

India_TV thumbnail
IPL 2024 Match Winner Thumbnail ICC CWC 2023 Participants Thumbnail + 6
Posted: 2 years ago
#15

Originally posted by: sweet_tania

Kya he jhande gaad liye smiley36Khud he shaddi ke liye propose karne gayi smiley36 Makers bhi na…. 🤣🤣

yup...theek usi tarah jaise abhi ne arohi ko propose kiya tha....I love akshu...wlll u marry me??😂🤣🤣

really makers bhi na.....bilkul...😂

SouthIndian7 thumbnail
Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 7
Posted: 2 years ago
#16

Originally posted by: sweet_tania

Abhinav zinda ho yah na ho, kisi bhi condition mai woh Abhimanyu ke paas wapas na jaye tab lagta ki chalo abhinav se serious rishta tha lekin yaha toh uske jate he 3 months mai tisra byah woh bhi usse jisse kabhi umarkaid bola toh kabhi grahan smiley36


Once your partner expires, why can't you move on? And it's not like, she was eager to marry him.


She was emotionally pressurized by her whole family and her major reason was Abhir. I don't know if you have seen that episode, where akshara tells abhir (regarding abhimanyu) that she doesn't want it and voh apni puri zindagi abhir and abhinav ki yaado ke saath bitana chati hai.


I am abhinav/akshnav fan, but after marrying abhimanyu if she forgets abhinav and falls in love with Abhimanyu, there is nothing wrong.

Abhimanyu loves her and she also loved him long back, so i think most akshnav fans won't have a issue. Our issue is when Abhira fans make fun of abhinav and completely dismiss the fact that Akshara fell in love with Abhinav.


You are right, that she moved on too quickly , but in both the cases, it was for her child. She didn't have her parents, so for her the biggest thing is that her child should get both mom & dad.

Akshara is atleast better than Kasauti 's prerna who was with one and crying for the other. Atleast the entire time Akshara was with Abhinav, she wasn't thinking about abhimanyu and pining for him. And after marrying Abhimanyu, if she doesn't think about Abhinav, that's also completely valid.

SouthIndian7 thumbnail
Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 7
Posted: 2 years ago
#17

Originally posted by: LadooCandy

Valid point . I mean akshara-abhimanyu were a couple but so were akshara-abhinav as well.

No matter how much someone calls it a relationship of gratitude or fake marriage, but the fact that akshara was extremely fond of abhinav, completely covers the one or two flaws of akshnav relationship.


Akshara loved Abhimanyu but after she married Abhinav, she fell deeply in love with Abhinav over a period of time.


People can fall in love second and third time too, it's these Bollywood movies which try to show pehla pyar as something divine and forever. Infact in real life, most of the people i know the first love/first relationship is the one which never lasts.


Akshara herself in some old episodes, told muskaan that my marriage with Abhinav is not a compromise, but it's complete and she is the luckiest woman to get a husband like abhinav.

Akshara has always thought extremely highly of abhinav and deeply respects him.

Posted: 2 years ago
#18

Originally posted by: India_TV

yup...theek usi tarah jaise abhi ne arohi ko propose kiya tha....I love akshu...wlll u marry me??😂🤣🤣

really makers bhi na.....bilkul...😂

There was no umarkaid/ grahan claims… but with Akshara, proposing same man whom she claims as umarkaid and grahan of her life 🤣🤣🤣Tisra byah within 3 months of beloved husband’s death 🤣🤣🤣🙏🙏🙏
Starlight2826 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail 8th Anniversary Thumbnail + 3

Team Abhira (Gen 4)

Posted: 2 years ago
#19

I think she loved abhir and abhinav the most.. abhir ..yes because he’s her child and mothers do love their children above anyone else. But if we look at abhimanyu and abhinav.. I would say she loved abhinav more than she ever loved abhimanyu..because she never fought for abhimanyu..when he said go.she’d go ..she was always ready to Give up on him. But she fought everyone for abhinav..she wouldn’t give abhinav up even when he himself wanted to leave her. So yes ..I think she loved Nav more than manyu.

Jenakt17 thumbnail
Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 2 years ago
#20

Wouldn’t it be Abhir? I thought everyone would choose that 😅

She has said Abhir is her life.

Oh yeah preleap when Akshara signed first divorce paper - she said to Abhi- thank you for becoming my life.

Abhinav’s death- she said thank you for being one of the best chapters of my life.

So like - she loved both guys in her own ways I guess.

But she loves her son the most, if she didn’t need a father for him, Abhinav wouldn’t exist.

Say Akshara had miscarried Abhir also, Abhi and her would have still crossed paths sometime and would have continued their story so yeah 😅

Related Topics

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai thumbnail

Posted by: Saiyaarah · 3 months ago

An appreciation thread for the pure and pious love of our very own #abhimaan since they are officially back together for the nth time. Feel free...

Expand ▼
Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai thumbnail

Posted by: Ajab.Pehchan · 6 months ago

‘I love you Armaan’ I love you more’ ‘Mujhse Shaadi Karoge’ A moment of silence for all those who expected Doormat to move on from Trashmaan...

Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".