Teri Meri Doriyaann Episode Discussion Thread - 10- Page 94

Created

Last reply

Replies

1.2k

Views

102.6k

Users

56

Likes

1.2k

Frequent Posters

hellodona thumbnail
Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 3 years ago

Originally posted by: NotAMuggle

Yeah! And gharke baki logoke toh muh kholna mana tha 😵 I half expected Bebey to taste it and shut her daughters up. But well 😳 Gurleen bhi solution de rahi hai ki let Seerat taste 🤓 Arey khud kyun nahi kha sakti? Apparently you can now lie about something as obvious as food, abuse anyone on the basis of your lies and get away with it! Gopi Bahu ko bhi daantne se pehle Kokila Ben khud chakhke dekhti thi... yahan toh ek nautanki ke baaton pe sab shuru ho gaye Ghazab zindagi hai Sahiba ki 🤪

Khud khaake nahi pata kar sakte the. Mirch jyaada ho sakta tha, zeher thodi. Bas kuchh bhi illogical dikhao.

NotAMuggle thumbnail
5th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 30 Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail
Posted: 3 years ago

Originally posted by: hellodona

She started crying about son going far from her when Bebe was whining that Sahiba won't produce pota. At least we know Manveer won't pressurise Angad for grandkids.

Haan pressure nahi karegi to produce grandkids but when Beta will himself want to be intimate with wife (Banda whole life celibate toh reh nahi sakta) then also she would have issues. Manveer has serious Ishwari Dixit complex 🥴

hellodona thumbnail
Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 3 years ago

Originally posted by: NotAMuggle

Haan pressure nahi karegi to produce grandkids but when Beta will himself want to be intimate with wife (Banda whole life celibate toh reh nahi sakta) then also she would have issues. Manveer has serious Ishwari Dixit complex 🥴

She better stop him. He can enjoy Seerat. Stay away from Sahiba. Sahiba toh besharam will produce kids to make Daarji happy.

Aur agli baar Sahiba ko paneer Paratha main zeher mila dena chahiye. Ek faltu khandaan ko uda do. Bas Veer ki family ko baksh de.

Edited by hellodona - 3 years ago
NotAMuggle thumbnail
5th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 30 Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail
Posted: 3 years ago

Originally posted by: RoShaN_jAhAn

@ bold toh Jasleen ka divorce kaise hogya 🤷 ....sahiba ko jara bhi akal ho toh sahiba le le divorce...angad aur sahiba mein koi compatibility hai hi nhi ...it's a toxic relationship...itna chik chik

I think Jasleen had said that nobody supported her during divorce. It was probably Jasleen's own call and she had to fight her family to have her say in that decision.

Ya agree. Angad should divorce Sahiba and find a docile non opinionated doll for himself. Sahiba should also divorce Angad and focus on her studies and career. Dono ke problems solved 🤷🏻‍♀️

Rainbow_Girl thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 3 years ago

Originally posted by: NotAMuggle

Sabse ghazab hai Manveer 🤓 She wanted a highly educated sophisticated woman for her raja beta but now wants his wife to stay 12th pass 🤪 She doesn't like Sahiba as her Laadla beta's spouse, but isn't trying to initiate their divorce or anything. At least try to get a better girl for Angad? Nope 😐 Apparently Brars don't do divorces.... okay, so Angad is stuck with Sahiba for lifelong but Manveer doesn't want Angad to form any bond / likings towards Sahiba. Aab kya banda Brahmachari vrat leke Himalaya chala jaye? 🤷🏻‍♀️

Areeyyy woh khud ke life se compare kar rahi hogi. She is also leading a loveless marriage na. Yeh angad kaise paida ho gaya, bhagwaan jaane

Anu_02 thumbnail
Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 4

Team Critic

Posted: 3 years ago

Originally posted by: hellodona

Exactly. Ghum ki trp isske 4 times thi. Udaariyaan jab affair dikhaya to 2.5 plus gayi thi during 7 pm slot. Idhar gir rahi. But makers need to show extra marital affair before show ends. They did same with Kkis, adapted from Khorkuto was a clean funny show, uss ke Hindi version main ml married to 2 sisters, same 7 pm time slot and show went off air in 6 months. Tmd ka time aa gaya. Star has many shows in pipeline and 7 pm is the one it kicks out first for a new show.

ghum jab tak sairat husband wife they tab tak trp top par thi warna sabko pata h Sairat k alag hotey hi trp kitni neechey gir gayi thi vankar fake promo dikhakar trp ko no 2 tak rakhta tha fraud karke audience k sath

Or udariyaan ki trp tab top par gayi thi jab tejo ko sach pata chala tha kyunki viewers evil ko saza Dene ka expect kar rahi thi but wahi udariyaan jab tejo ko phir se us Fateh se milwa diya to gir gaya tha

Ghum ki trp Sairat ki wajah se thi Sai ki wajah se show top p aay tha but jab Sairat alag huey or illegal surrogacy aaya to yehi ghum top 5 se bhi out ho gaya tha uske baad leap laya tha track ko chod k bhaga tha vanku sabko pata h actros ne khud ne bola ki unko bhi nahi pata tha ki leap aa jaaygea matlba saaf h vankar darr gaya tha

Uske baad leap laya or kids ka track laya jo trp ko laya phir se ghum top 2 mein aya but uski trp tab bhi kam hi rahi position no 2 p ho but trp 10 points se bhi zyada gir gayi thi

See anupama bhi trp tab bohot zyada badhi thi jab anupama ko vanraj kavya ka sach pata chala


What viewers wants is justice..evil logo ko expose karna or unko unki karni ki phal bhugatna

Jo ghum mein kabhi nahi hua isliye to aaj ghum ki trp 2 hi reh gayi h ya 1.9 tak bhi aa gayi ..

Ab leap k baad bhi nahi badhegi kyunki concept same hi h ek aadmi or 2 ladkiyaa ek biwi dusri pyar

Anons4 thumbnail
10th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 3 years ago

Originally posted by: NotAMuggle

Haan pressure nahi karegi to produce grandkids but when Beta will himself want to be intimate with wife (Banda whole life celibate toh reh nahi sakta) then also she would have issues. Manveer has serious Ishwari Dixit complex 🥴


Ishwari ko dailogues to sadak chaap nai mile.. idhar to manveer ... aisa hota to merko angad bata.. kiska baccha hai pet me?.. ee ladki.. aukad me reh.. and what not..

RoShaN_jAhAn thumbnail
12th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 3

Team Neutral

Posted: 3 years ago

Originally posted by: NotAMuggle

Haan pressure nahi karegi to produce grandkids but when Beta will himself want to be intimate with wife (Banda whole life celibate toh reh nahi sakta) then also she would have issues. Manveer has serious Ishwari Dixit complex 🥴

oh right ! Next track kuch rang wala hi lag rha hai ,where dev has slapped Sona 's father unintentionally which lead to their separation...kuch hint laga hi tha jab angad ne sahiba ke dad ko brar jewellers ka contract dia ...I'm sure koi bada issue hoga n brars specially manbeer will insult sahiba's dad n angad as usual will support his family .....

Bring it on i want separation,Roz Roz ki chik chik se I'm fed up

Rainbow_Girl thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 3 years ago

Originally posted by: RoShaN_jAhAn

but wahan trp aa rhi thi ,yahan nhi aa rhi hai ...

Coz aise chalta raha toh episode se pehle hi viewers makers ko aage ki story bataa denge. Show kyun dekhnge woh, bas promo dekho & story samaj jao, already yeh sab logone ghum mein dekha hua hain

RoShaN_jAhAn thumbnail
12th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 3

Team Neutral

Posted: 3 years ago

Originally posted by: Rainbow_Girl

Coz aise chalta raha toh episode se pehle hi viewers makers ko aage ki story bataa denge. Show kyun dekhnge woh, bas promo dekho & story samaj jao, already yeh sab logone ghum mein dekha hua hain

maine ghum kabhi nhi dekha ,kyunki triangle ka clear tha shuru se ....yaha mujhe interest laga as Sikh backdrop tha plus 3 pairs the but ab toh kuch aur hi ho rha hai 🤷🤦

Related Topics

Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".