Originally posted by: RockingSunny
Wow abhishek is the best dancer even hrithik ka dance bhi iske samne kuch nahi. Hrithik's dance is thanda infront of abhishek's wonderful dance🥳
Originally posted by: RockingSunny
Wow abhishek is the best dancer even hrithik ka dance bhi iske samne kuch nahi. Hrithik's dance is thanda infront of abhishek's wonderful dance🥳
Originally posted by: FingerFetish
I didn’t type all that for a fan-fiction Sunny. 😆 Yes, this is my sisters colleague who used to work for a well known channel and had dealt firsthand with some ITV and BW actors. My jaw dropped when Abhishek’s name was dropped.
maybe all this is much ado about scorn, woman, fury and hell? Just maybe he did not give her the time of day? Ho sakta hai na?😆
I have this for you😳

🤣🤣🤣🤣
Imagine if one day Sallu and Abhishek come together for a dance performance with such an impeccable talent
Ye kaun prani hai😕
Better? Decent? Good hearted?
Well, the last one is harder to gauge or judge as we don’t know someone’s heart. But overall this is the impressions I have of whom I think are good and decent people.
Sidharth Malhotra, Sunil Shetty, Rajkumar Rao, Vicky Kaushal, Kiara Advani, Rakul Preet Singh, Aditya Roy Kapur, Katrina Kaif, Parineeti Chopra. Abhishek by all accounts is very decent but there was definitely a phase where he had an attitude in front of the media. But he seems to have snapped out of it. Ritesh and Genelia seem like decent people. I’m sure I’ll come up with more names as the discussion goes on
Now I don’t think these guys are perfect who’ve never made mistakes. I don’t think they’ve never said or done anything wrong. It doesn’t even mean that they’re always smart 😆. This also doesn’t mean that I think their personal lives have been perfect or controversy free. Different people have different struggles in life. But as far as I have seen these guys aren’t arrogant disrespectful snobs. There isn’t a pattern of inappropriate behavior seen in these guys.
Sidharth Malhotra comes across as genuinely a nice guy who is incapable of being mean even if he tries. Rest everyone, including the likes of RKR, Vicky etc I have heard them being aggressive, angry or venting here and there.
And as for them being good or bad who knows. One cannot even claim to know fully about a family member, let alone these strangers.
I forgot Diljit Dosanjh😊
Good hearted and bollywood doesn't go hand in hand. They're all sneaky.
I find Madhuri Dixit very decent , all her choices are great
https://www.boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=9542
https://youtu.be/n2iwOrVPr3c?si=JwVP6afHD1WjXGip I want to ask bollywood people, what happened? This one song has more beauty than entire...
https://x.com/iewangoalskiiii/status/2035750618812563592 https://x.com/93KIWIXCALAMITY/status/2035964182483607624...
2001: Yes, I’m Going There Again. I get it. I’ve already raved about the music of 2001. More than once. At this point, the forum probably sees...
...
8