Lollywood Gossip Adda/ SM Updates #3- Page 106

News & Media

Created

Last reply

Replies

1.1k

Views

50.4k

Users

23

Likes

1.8k

Frequent Posters

columbia thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 6
Posted: 3 years ago


๐Ÿคฃ๐Ÿคฃ

Bhala ho jisine video banayiโ€ฆ mood on karne ka vadhiya tarikaaa


columbia thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 6
Posted: 3 years ago

Originally posted by: palakluvsabhiya

The song is good as well

Ohoooo voh sarcastic ban rahi thiiii aur aap ho keโ€ฆ

columbia thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 6
Posted: 3 years ago

Originally posted by: palakluvsabhiya

Finally qalandar is ending 2nd last ep on sat๐Ÿ˜†

This is the show that will basically go down in history as the beginning of the end of Pak dramas

columbia thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 6
Posted: 3 years ago

Originally posted by: spnfan

https://youtu.be/u7-ITtzLu24



Love square made some people so damn creative๐Ÿคฃ๐Ÿคฃ

Bhaisssssaaaaaab upar se this was part 2!!!

columbia thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 6
Posted: 3 years ago

Originally posted by: palakluvsabhiya

https://youtu.be/c7vaCh6F82Q This is making me eager to watch sang e mah๐Ÿ˜ญ

Pls watch sange mah . I actually loved Hania and Zaviar in this show. While it dips here and there the show is really something. It addresses the issue so so well. And gosh talk about how to write a consistent dashing character - Atif Aslam is really really something

Arreyaar thumbnail
14th Anniversary Thumbnail Atrangi re Season 2 Participant Thumbnail + 7

Neutral Nomads

Posted: 3 years ago

Originally posted by: columbia


๐Ÿคฃ๐Ÿคฃ

Bhala ho jisine video banayiโ€ฆ mood on karne ka vadhiya tarikaaa


๐Ÿคฃ or mera share karne ka

Arreyaar thumbnail
14th Anniversary Thumbnail Atrangi re Season 2 Participant Thumbnail + 7

Neutral Nomads

Posted: 3 years ago

Originally posted by: columbia

Ohoooo voh sarcastic ban rahi thiiii aur aap ho keโ€ฆ

๐Ÿ˜† I thought she is being messiah of the nepo star kids.

columbia thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 6
Posted: 3 years ago

Originally posted by: palakluvsabhiya

https://www.instagram.com/reel/Co4wUtTIj28/?utm_source=ig_web_button_share_sheet

I don't have any problem in wahaj and maya ali being called srk and kajol of lollywood๐Ÿ˜†

Yumhaj fans might be upset over this but my take is that srk and kajol are indeed very good friends in real life as well and they have more offscreen chemistry than onscreen for me its always srk and rani mukherjee if we talk about onscreen chemistry.

So its like wahaj and maya are more close and best friends .

Wahaj and yumna are good friends. Neither yumna can take maya's place nor maya can take yumna's place.

Things like these make it hard for even the actors.

There was a time when people used to say nothing can beat bilal and yumna's chemistry in pks but now they are going gaga over meerasim , nobody knows the next popular ship โ˜บ๏ธ๐Ÿ˜†

I think you are right. One thing I can say .. even though for the longest time I loved Maya and OB, I cannot deny that Wahaj and she share a very very special friendship bond. Itโ€™s obvious.
yumhaj fans were born yesterday yaar, half of them got introduced to pak dramas through tere bin. I donโ€™t take them seriouslyโ€ฆsomeone said why is Yumnaโ€™s name before Wahaj in the titlesโ€ฆI am like Aap kya so rahe ho?!? And thatโ€™s when I realized all of them have no clue of any of these actors previous work. itโ€™s like you said, aaj yeh hai,,Kal ur koiโ€ฆ
I donโ€™t think Yumna and Wahaj have the kind of kinship Maya and Wahaj share. That said, Yumna is a far better actress than Mayaโ€ฆnobody can deny that either. Maya lacks a bit in intense performance oriented roles. She has a dialogue delivery problem.. in fact so does Wahaj to some extentโ€ฆthey both need to work on that.

Arreyaar thumbnail
14th Anniversary Thumbnail Atrangi re Season 2 Participant Thumbnail + 7

Neutral Nomads

Posted: 3 years ago

Why does always bilal in somehow angry or rude mood in all offscreen things ๐Ÿ˜†

Now seeing his ivs makes me curious.


๐Ÿคฃ galaxy lollywood wale mai khel khel me ki promotions ke time toh bohot hi zyada sadu lag raha tha๐Ÿคฃ๐Ÿคฃ

And sajjal keeps on calling bilal " beta" ๐Ÿ˜†

Arreyaar thumbnail
14th Anniversary Thumbnail Atrangi re Season 2 Participant Thumbnail + 7

Neutral Nomads

Posted: 3 years ago

Originally posted by: columbia

I think you are right. One thing I can say .. even though for the longest time I loved Maya and OB, I cannot deny that Wahaj and she share a very very special friendship bond. Itโ€™s obvious.
yumhaj fans were born yesterday yaar, half of them got introduced to pak dramas through tere bin. I donโ€™t take them seriouslyโ€ฆsomeone said why is Yumnaโ€™s name before Wahaj in the titlesโ€ฆI am like Aap kya so rahe ho?!? And thatโ€™s when I realized all of them have no clue of any of these actors previous work. itโ€™s like you said, aaj yeh hai,,Kal ur koiโ€ฆ
I donโ€™t think Yumna and Wahaj have the kind of kinship Maya and Wahaj share. That said, Yumna is a far better actress than Mayaโ€ฆnobody can deny that either. Maya lacks a bit in intense performance oriented roles. She has a dialogue delivery problem.. in fact so does Wahaj to some extentโ€ฆthey both need to work on that.

Maya ki undoubtedly chemistry is with OB . For me till now maya looks good with only OB for me. DED was top notch.

Seriously yumhaj is nothing fancy if you take out wahaj from yumhaj . They don't get it that iconic pairs kehlane ke liye you need to have that fire ๐Ÿ”ฅ in mere humsafar everybody liked farhan and hania's chemistry . I agree ok but it was not that it was OG. OG is fawad and sanam saeed ( zgh) fawad and sanam baloch (dastaan) hamza ali abbasi and ayeza .

Humayun and mahira( bin roye) . That OG factor is still not apt for yumhaj.

Yumna indeed excels in acting than maya but the fact is that maya is family for wahaj .

Related Topics

Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".