Today was such a cute and beautiful episode
I especially loved the part where Anuj was dancing his heart out on "meri shaadi karwao song" and the Ghungroo part and when Anu came on stage,all shy, and how Anuj said "Anu" in such a cute manner to make her look up at him ❤️
It was beautiful😭
so all these SR posts made me think
arz kiya hai....ke
hota nahi aisa ki SR pehli raat ho jaaye
again
hota nahi aisa ki SR pehli raat ho jaaye
khair manalo agar dulha dulhan ek hi room mein so jaaye🤣
hoti hai itv ki raahein badi ajeeb
only falling TRPs make the couple come kareeb
love ho ya arranged shadi, con toh saal baad hi hota hai
kaands are mandatory while one of the two sofa par sota hai
I have more, might have to post a kavi sammelan thread now that were are all turning shayars🤣
🤣🤣
I would like to continue on behalf of all t gang tharkis:
“ Aisi baatein mat bolo , hamara dil bahut rota hai 😭 ...
Ab toh bas T thread mein aake hi , humein kuch kuch hota hai 😉😆“
so all these SR posts made me think
arz kiya hai....ke
hota nahi aisa ki SR pehli raat ho jaaye
again
hota nahi aisa ki SR pehli raat ho jaaye
khair manalo agar dulha dulhan ek hi room mein so jaaye🤣
hoti hai itv ki raahein badi ajeeb
only falling TRPs make the couple come kareeb
love ho ya arranged shadi, con toh saal baad hi hota hai
kaands are mandatory while one of the two sofa par sota hai
I have more, might have to post a kavi sammelan thread now that were are all turning shayars🤣
Hinaaaa 🤣🤣
Bohot sahi! Ekdum upto the T point, just like T gang! 🤣
🤣🤣
I would like to continue on behalf of all t gang tharkis:
“ Aisi baatein mat bolo , hamara dil bahut rota hai 😭 ...
Ab toh bas T thread mein aake hi , humein kuch kuch hota hai 😉😆“
Aur jab yaha kuch kuch hota hain...
T kitchen mein zaroor kuch pakta hain.. 😆
I liked how they included gujarati wedding rituals today.
When groom comes with baarat, bride's mother feeds him sweets and in between tries to pull his nose. It's as if to tell him that if he troubles the bride then bride's mom will set him straight!
Another ritual is where bride's brother puts his hand down for sister to walk. Noone really walks on but just barely touch brother's palm and walk on.
This to show the groom how bride has been pampered by her family and they don't even let her walk on floor let alone do all the household work.
Just thought of sharing with u all.
These rituals are same as that of our traditional Marwadi/Rajasthani Weddings!
Except the brother putting the hand and walk down!
Also in our culture, there's a rasam called 'Toran' when baraat comes to the gate and before Mother in law welcomes the groom!
It's like a wooden plate with Parrot made it in, hung at the entrance gate and the groom has to slash it with his sword or knock it thrice with Neem plant's stick!
I am very curious about rituals in general. I don't like to follow blindly so I trouble my elders a lot with my questions or sometimes I get my own meaning out it. Those rituals they showed today, its just my own interpretation for those but I think it makes sense.
Gujaratis have 4 fera. 3 fera groom walks in front of bride and for the fourth one bride comes in front. That last fera is for anything bad happens e.g. death then she will be in front of him, that's her promise to husband.
I read somewhere that even rajasthani, punjabis have 4 fera only.
Yes! We also have 4 pheras in our Weddings! Exactly same, for the first 3 groom walks ahead and the last one bride walks ahead!
Ekdum Dil ki baat bol di!
🤣🤣
I would like to continue on behalf of all t gang tharkis:
“ Aisi baatein mat bolo , hamara dil bahut rota hai 😭 ...
Ab toh bas T thread mein aake hi , humein kuch kuch hota hai 😉😆“
🤣🤣
Vaise Inka joh bhi hoga T thread me hi hoga! Show se Jada ummedein rakhna bekar hai!
Originally posted by: docritu99
🤣🤣
Vaise Inka joh bhi hoga T thread me hi hoga! Show se Jada ummedein rakhna bekar hai!
Truee!!
Bro..if they show even an intense hand hold and the camera focus out of the room.. woh bhi bahot hoga
Anupama is offered bribe by Vasundhara to give up her winning cooking show trophy willingly to Prem . She will be rewarded by the Vasundhara...
Results of the lie detector rounds are declared . Anupama’s team gave true answers all 4 attempts while Team Prem failed to give truthful...
Anupama gets emotionally blackmailed by Vasundhara and Gautam to give up her winning trophy of the cooking contest and think of Prem and Rahi....
It’s night time at Shah house and all members of shah family n Kothari families are resting for the night . Khyati and Anupama are seen sharing...
The families have been put through another contest where paired partners have to perform a task , one member has to order the other n get the...
14