What is your mood/guess?
Fake pregnancy or Surrogacy?
Swara Bhaskar's insensitive remarks on Jauhar scene from Padmavat
Anupamaa 01 Sep 2026 Written Update & Daily Discussions Thread
Halala and Mutah - Crime against humanity?
What is your mood/guess?
Fake pregnancy or Surrogacy?
Mujhe dono hi nahi chahiye... 🤣
Sai and V should take a protected and safe route for a few years atleast aisa chahiye 😳
I have an idea for an OS... If i find time will write it..
Sai ka career vs love wala story 😊
But yes... Guess is increasingly going towards fake. The nastier for Didi the better. And only because V ka white washing abhi abhi hua hai... Itni jaldi uska Target nahi banayenge 😆
Mujhe dono hi nahi chahiye... 🤣
Sai and V should take a protected and safe route for a few years atleast aisa chahiye 😳
I have an idea for an OS... If i find time will write it..
Sai ka career vs love wala story 😊
But yes... Guess is increasingly going towards fake. The nastier for Didi the better. And only because V ka white washing abhi abhi hua hai... Itni jaldi uska Target nahi banayenge 😆
Dono nahi chahiya? Yeh kaisa privileged request hai for a ghum fan?😳😆
I don't want both either - both are cringe IMO - different degrees
But I will take the lesser of the two devils🤔
Areyyyyy kya ho gaya hai aap logo ko!?🤣
Ghum mein simple logic nai hai and u guys r discussing physics!?
Originally posted by: sairat07
Areyyyyy kya ho gaya hai aap logo ko!?🤣
Ghum mein simple logic nai hai and u guys r discussing physics!?
Were you even watching the show?
Ghum is a sci-fi show...like Interstellar 🤣
Shruti track sounds so much better in front of this stupid surrogacy track and Kids can wait, these two just confessed, why can't they let them enjoy this phase? Or just let sai complete her internship then they can plan a baby.
So Sai will have to lead a life where she'd never get care love affection of her husband, and her husband will go around taking care of other men's wives all throughout her life. Yikes!
Originally posted by: sairat07
Areyyyyy kya ho gaya hai aap logo ko!?🤣
Ghum mein simple logic nai hai and u guys r discussing physics!?
Ghum is operating in metaverse 😆
Isliye trying to find some sense 🤣
I can't see a surrogacy track after it took 500 episodes for confession...another 500 to get a baby back from Pakhi...like whhhaatttt... don't have that much patience..
Now I agree to the comments which say PH is doing undue favours to ML's wife...I don't see any reason why anyone shud agree to Pakhi being a surrogate...come on its CBC?!!
Sai’s character should be killed before this CRap circus starts...then Virat should get a call that Sai froze her eggs because her mother died during child birth, and so she had frozen her eggs in case of future complications in pregnancy ( a normal thing people do these days)! Then Virat can convince Kaku saying he wants Sai ki nishani and all other BS! But please kill off Sai’s character in it’s entirety... not lyk she’ll be back as Sai and Virat’s daughter wala cringe.. we want Sai’s namo nishaan gone from show...!!!