Anupamaa Live Update and Daily Discussion Thread 28 Apr 2022- Page 4

Created

Last reply

Replies

268

Views

13.2k

Users

25

Likes

1.1k

Frequent Posters

arya212002 thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago
#31

Originally posted by: Miniwatch

Thanks Arya ❤️❤️


Hoping this whole heart attack business is useless drama...


Baaki filler was not bad!



Yep unwanted drama it is..



Fillers with Anuj n Kapadia’s are fun 🤩 … rest the shah one i ffed

grace2021 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago
#32

Originally posted by: arya212002

I don’t think so he will fall I’ll and she will do seva… maybe he will faint nd pass away..




Though it is bad news, Anu will be sad but on a brighter side , it could end her obsession with Shah house. Baapuji is her weak point and once he is gone major ties will be done. Then given Baa’s attitude post that Anu won’t be entertained also.


Sorry if anyone felt bad

I feel the same...even though it will be a big big shock for Anu but will be for her betterment.

Untill bapuji is there, she cannot stay away from SH.

arya212002 thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago
#33

Originally posted by: rupsii

Thanks Aryu for the review.. 🤗🤗


Hanikarak bapu ka master stroke.. no SR for MaAn 🤣


Phokatchand trash sena ke baare mein mujhe kuch nahi bolna.. 🤢


My phocus on how gorgeous both RG and GK looked. Kanhaji..dhyaan raakhjo..


Looking forward to Anuj warning Trash.. but woh dheet hain waahiyaad admi.. anyway anyway..


Achha what song did they play today?


Ek vivah aisa bhi tha ka song I guess.. utna dhyan nahi diya while typing.


Ab itni jaldi kaunse couple celebrate their SR on first night itself.. it’s a going to be another drag fest.. tab tak hand kiss se progress karke cheek tak aayenge shaayad 🤔



rupsii thumbnail
19th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago
#34

Originally posted by: arya212002

I don’t think so he will fall I’ll and she will do seva… maybe he will faint nd pass away..




Though it is bad news, Anu will be sad but on a brighter side , it could end her obsession with Shah house. Baapuji is her weak point and once he is gone major ties will be done. Then given Baa’s attitude post that Anu won’t be entertained also.


Sorry if anyone felt bad


I agree..he is her weakness.. but seeing the penchant for drama this lafarjhandu makers have, shahs are not going anywhere.. agar anu waha se nikal gayi toh drama kaise hoga..

arya212002 thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago
#35

Originally posted by: rupsii


I agree..he is her weakness.. but seeing the penchant for drama this lafarjhandu makers have, shahs are not going anywhere.. agar anu waha se nikal gayi toh drama kaise hoga..


pakhi ka BF, Toshu ka baby sab hai na next in line

rupsii thumbnail
19th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago
#36

Originally posted by: arya212002


Ek vivah aisa bhi tha ka song I guess.. utna dhyan nahi diya while typing.


Ab itni jaldi kaunse couple celebrate their SR on first night itself.. it’s a going to be another drag fest.. tab tak hand kiss se progress karke cheek tak aayenge shaayad 🤔




Thanks.. maine bhi dhyaan nahi diya.. AK was too distracting ☺️

Handhold, hugs, cheek kiss hona toh chahiye..

rupsii thumbnail
19th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago
#37

Originally posted by: arya212002


pakhi ka BF, Toshu ka baby sab hai na next in line


Haa sab ek ek karke niklenge bahar!

arya212002 thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago
#38


Thanks.. maine bhi dhyaan nahi diya.. AK was too distracting ☺️

Handhold, hugs, cheek kiss hona toh chahiye./QUOTE]


Let me go and rewatch those scenes again… mannnn… he was looking soooo handsome


1222112 thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago
#39

Originally posted by: arya212002

I don’t think so he will fall I’ll and she will do seva… maybe he will faint nd pass away..




Though it is bad news, Anu will be sad but on a brighter side , it could end her obsession with Shah house. Baapuji is her weak point and once he is gone major ties will be done. Then given Baa’s attitude post that Anu won’t be entertained also.


Sorry if anyone felt bad


Alternatively it is their story, they can end her obsession with bapuji also 🤣

rupsii thumbnail
19th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago
#40

Originally posted by: arya212002


Thanks.. maine bhi dhyaan nahi diya.. AK was too distracting ☺️

Handhold, hugs, cheek kiss hona toh chahiye./QUOTE]


Let me go and rewatch those scenes again… mannnn… he was looking soooo handsome


Imma going too.. yeh ladka haaye Allah☺️ woh kuch bhi kare, achcha lagta hain

Related Topics

Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 11 days ago

Anupamaa 21 Aug 2026 Written Update & Daily Discussions Thread

Anupama is offered bribe by Vasundhara to give up her winning cooking show trophy willingly to Prem . She will be rewarded by the Vasundhara...

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 13 days ago

Results of the lie detector rounds are declared . Anupama’s team gave true answers all 4 attempts while Team Prem failed to give truthful...

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 11 days ago

Anupama gets emotionally blackmailed by Vasundhara and Gautam to give up her winning trophy of the cooking contest and think of Prem and Rahi....

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 16 days ago

It’s night time at Shah house and all members of shah family n Kothari families are resting for the night . Khyati and Anupama are seen sharing...

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 17 days ago

The families have been put through another contest where paired partners have to perform a task , one member has to order the other n get the...

Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".