So we are getting interview by griha I am excited๐
So excited kavya๐ฅณ as of now that's my favorite interview, hope this one cross that ๐คท
Swara Bhaskar's insensitive remarks on Jauhar scene from Padmavat
Anupamaa 01 Sep 2026 Written Update & Daily Discussions Thread
Halala and Mutah - Crime against humanity?
So we are getting interview by griha I am excited๐
So excited kavya๐ฅณ as of now that's my favorite interview, hope this one cross that ๐คท
I donโt know. I just read a huge thread on Twitter. Dekho https://twitter.com/pricreation/status/1444912269133955072?s=21 Apparently, they also used to like DeVir edits like SaiShiโฆ ๐
Zasha we ain't shipping them on the basis of their likes na.
Someone was asking about Shivangi's Marathi diction no?
Her Nahi mhanje nahi sounded a bit off.
BTW what did Raghav say to her in telugu?
Did he call her rakshasi?
me too sometime finds her marathi bit off ,specially from one of the old episode where she is speaking about shivaji maharaj's wise words about fighting till the end of the war
I am waiting for Sai to do that chipkali wala prank on Shivi๐
She will hate him more, give weird names and give him nicely๐คฃ
Mujhe ab major fomo horaha hain for missing the convo on this topic in the last AT. Gotta catch up fast๐ค
Kuch aur ghante! Phir hain MHRW ka double century๐ฅณ
I am super excited for both on-screen and off-screen stuff
Sikku ke liye achcha mauka hain humein disappoint karne ka๐ก
Usska toh โI hate youโ bhi โI love youโ jaisa lagta hain๐
Frankly I really don't understand much in all this I can only speak from my POV and I really don't get that PR vibes from SaiShi there content is not overboard shivi don't even repost all stories in which she is tagged by sai.. And sai does like SaiShi VM's but that doesn't suggest PR .. If they really were into PR we would have been getting much more off screen stuff on daily basis .. And that to from start but we are getting this stuff just recently from 3 ... 4 months SaiShi took there time to be comfortable with each other and share stuff on SM so I don't find any PR about what they share baki everyone has there own POV and they can agree to disagree.I donโt know. I just read a huge thread on Twitter. Dekho https://twitter.com/pricreation/status/1444912269133955072?s=21 Apparently, they also used to like DeVir edits like SaiShiโฆ ๐
Even I dont know much about them just read stuff on twitter.I have no idea about that show or their leads. Koi mujhe summarize karke bata sakta hain๐ฅบ
I was actually impressed with the episode today.
Every scene was dealt well. The conversations were good to hear, whether it was Pallavi with Keerthi, with Baba or with Raghav on the stairs. And I loved Raghav and Pallaviโs convo at the dining table.
I donโt want to get into the other scenes but at every instance, things were explained well and appropriately.
That moment on the stairs was so adorable. My heart broke when I heard him say that nothing comes in his life for free. For happiness and a smile, heโs always had to pay a big price ๐ญ
That dining room convo had my heart โค๏ธ
He didnโt want to unnecessarily talk about the past but Pallavi asked, so he revealed his reasons and once he wanted to tell her name, she refused to hear that. I liked that he stopped her and didnโt want to hide anything. But I could understand Pallavi, if she is not there in the present, then why lose peace of mind knowing about her. Second, the pain that she could see when Raghav spoke about her, she didnโt want to hear anything more about someone who had caused him a lot of pain. How do I explain how much I loved this scene? It intrigued me, excited me and made so happy. Why unnecessarily bring up things that donโt have anything to do with the present? Pallavi has seen Raghav at his worst, she has seen him emotionally broken, destroyed, she has seen his hatred, his vengeance and to know that some of it was attributed by that girl. I can only see her protectiveness here. The way Pallavi protects Raghav.โค๏ธ In so many shows, we see the FL protecting the ML in physical ways which most often is not required and itโs contrived to make the FL a mahaan. But how often do we see the emotional defence that the wife gives to the husband. I find this very realistic. Most often the husbands or the male partners donโt break down that much. Very few instances while it happens with us most often. And when this happens with them, I strongly believe their strength comes from their wives who helps them through it maybe because we tend to think a little more emotionally than them. And thatโs what I saw here. Have I over read this scene? I donโt know.
I loved the reassurance that Raghav gave her. That he is no longer under that burden. No longer under that pain or distrust. And that has been earned by Pallavi. And did you see her smile? ๐ฅฐ
Iโm sure all of us would have expected her response to be more romantic or sweeter but I think that dialogue was simply to change Raghavโs mood and distract him. Because soon after that, she slows down and thinks about this. Iโm sure itโs a shock to her as well because she has never heard of this ever.
And as far as we have seen Pallavi, when it comes to her own hurt and feelings, she never expresses them. This is seen from the beginning. I hope here, whenever she feels down, she is able to turn to Raghav and be reassured by him. Seeing her, the confidence she has in Raghavโs love makes me have double the confidence in their love.
Whatever mahaan love story they must have had in the past, Raghavโs assurance today and his confession 60 episodes back and 70 days ago, โ mere dil ne mujhe ek mauka bhi nah diya sochne kaโ reassures me that whatever may come, Raghav & Pallavi โs eternal love will not waver and will sail through.
The fear of tomorrow should not rob us of the joy that we get today ๐ Same applies when Iโm watching their scenes.
The show has most often given us different stuff from what we have predicted toh aage bhi karte rahenge. Letโs hope for the best. Iโm looking forward to more Raghav and Pallavi scenes. Show how much ever past you have to, lekin present aur future yeh dono hi rahenge๐ฅฐ๐๐๐๐
P.S High time that they really use their room well ya whichever place that they want to use for that matter. No more excuses. Raghav aage bado. I agree with all of you here ki ab no more excuses. I hope these conversations and circumstances push them in the right direction.
Just remembered the conversation in the kitchen when Raghav suggested the honeymoon plan and the reason for it ( the question he asked Pallavi, for those who donโt remember). Iโm worried ki banda honeymoon ke liye to nahi wait kar raha hain - Australia ya Maldives. Phir se lockdown ya travel ban aa jaayega and now they wonโt leave Keerthi alone as well. Toh phir kiske ke liye intezaar kar rahe ho? Ab complain nahi karne ka Raghav. Pallavi was trying yesterday. You pushed her away.
And another, donโt you think today was a good day to reveal about Mr Ramaswamy? Pallavi was repeatedly asking. This Cvs!! Pata nahi kya chal raha hain dimaag mein?
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nCKm9s4ZUuc Do share and subscribe!!!
0