I think you are more in philosophical type songs
A pure heart receives divine blessings- Shri Krishna's divine message
Mohini Avatar story of Sri Krishna! (Kanha ki Toli round).
Shri Krishna & Draupadi — A Bond Beyond Words 💙
Love and War wraps up
The Divine Guidance: Shri Krishna's Eternal Message
Hello Hello
Sri Krishna & Kaliya Story - Kanha Ki Toli Round
Story of Hari-Hara
Krishna as Shanti Doot (Kanha ki toli round)
Krishna and the tale of hundred offences
Krishna and Sudhama Story - The Golden Symphony of Friendship
🏏Women's Asia Cup 2026: Group A, M 9: IND W vs PAK W on 05/09/26🏏
Krishna and Arjuna " A Divine Bond of Unwavering Devotion"
I think you are more in philosophical type songs
Originally posted by: Grey-licious
I think you are more in philosophical type songs
Aisa kuch nahi hai.
But yes, songs that are lyrically and melodically strong appeal to me a lot! That is not to say I don’t enjoy the masti wala songs!
I think coz of YT privacy guidelines sanam's songs are not showing here
No special reason to like this song
It's just that music and lyrics are so soothing to the heart
Next E
Originally posted by: Grey-licious
I think coz of YT privacy guidelines sanam's songs are not showing here
Ho sakta hai, but let's keep this thread about the original versions. 😳
Gtg now, Kri, will post the next song later! ❤️
Originally posted by: LizzieBennett
Tagging a few more people from old discussions on the Bollywood forum. 😳
Idk, if you guys are active on IF anymore, but if you are and if you're interested in participating, please do! 😳
Lizzieee this thread is PURE GOLD❤️I am not really active now but I read each post and God these are such amazing songs(all my favorites)..I thought no one else heard or knew about these gems but I am so glad I am wrong..I will be back with my fav Kishore da songs🤗
thanks for inviting❤️
Originally posted by: ZestyZeniaZetas
Lizzieee this thread is PURE GOLD❤️I am not really active now but I read each post and God these are such amazing songs(all my favorites)..I thought no one else heard or knew about these gems but I am so glad I am wrong..I will be back with my fav Kishore da songs🤗
thanks for inviting❤️
Welcome! 🤗 I’m so glad you’re here! (what do I call you btw? 😳)
I’m really glad to see so many people on this thread! I didn’t think I’d have more than one or two! 🤗
Can I add your name to the list on the first page?
Itni mean kaahe Grey
Naam Alexia hai
With an I in between
*Glares at you angrily*