Imlie Chat Club 4- Page 87

Created

Last reply

Replies

1.1k

Views

59.8k

Users

43

Likes

2.3k

Frequent Posters

Krantikari thumbnail
10th Anniversary Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 5 years ago

Originally posted by: Anuannie

National all time fav!Sahi pakde ho ek dum😆 Both equate to Characters full of life❤️

Both are warm-hearted and unintentionally hilarious too.😆<3 Dono chashme bhi pehente hai :P

Anuannie thumbnail
10th Anniversary Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail
Posted: 5 years ago

❤️

Edited by Anuannie - 5 years ago
Ariel6 thumbnail
13th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail Engager Level 1 Thumbnail
Posted: 5 years ago

Originally posted by: .SNOWWHITE.

Piggy ride is first in television right❤️


Look how gorgeous they are

😻😻😻😻😻😻


https://www.instagram.com/p/CPcawVsh5Nm/?utm_medium=copy_link

they are a super gorgeous n dreamy couple! ❤️❤️❤️

Anuannie thumbnail
10th Anniversary Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail
Posted: 5 years ago

I was about to write about this chashma thing...bhale hi numbers diff hai dono k,chashma to hai😆

Kumbh me bichde do bhai ya phir woh koi milgaya(babubhai) & krish(bk) kind😆

@ krantikari

krantikari

krantikari

Edited by Anuannie - 5 years ago
Anuannie thumbnail
10th Anniversary Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail
Posted: 5 years ago

@MB

@ Mutebutton ji(In case the tag does not work)

Logon k paas dil to hai phir chahe badke kaka ko hi diya hai..All Hail badke kaka please,I owe this guy a lot from this moment onwardssmiley36

Me jaake phool chada k aayi !

Edited by Anuannie - 5 years ago
SNOWWHITE83 thumbnail
Visit Streak 500 Thumbnail 13th Anniversary Thumbnail + 5
Posted: 5 years ago
Krantikari thumbnail
10th Anniversary Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 5 years ago

Originally posted by: Anuannie

I was about to write about this chashma thing...bhale hi numbers diff hai dono k,chashma to hai😆

Kumbh me bichde do bhai ya phir woh koi milgaya(babubhai) & krish(bk) kind😆

@ krantikari

krantikari

krantikari

Dono chashma pehente hai matlab bhai! Aap toh bilkul Baburao ka laagic istemal kar rahi ho.🤣

Krantikari thumbnail
10th Anniversary Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 5 years ago
Anuannie thumbnail
10th Anniversary Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail
Posted: 5 years ago

@ krantikariiiiii*3

Ek damm sahi...sab abhi perfect hai bus utha le re baba is radha ji ko uthale rey..

...ye Radha torch leke bhi nikalti na junglon,nadi naalon me dhoondhti rehti na 100 saal phir bhi bk jese insan nahi milte isko...Yeh Radha is a jeeti jaagti misal of kismat ki kripa

Edited by Anuannie - 5 years ago
1206073 thumbnail
Posted: 5 years ago

I actually haven’t seen the whole episode to pass judgement yet but I still think aditya might not have been as out of character as I thought initially. I think there is this happy, goofy, romantic side of him he kept locked away lost somewhere all these years trying to maintain a certain image of himself and while focusing on his career he lost out on many opportunities to just be and enjoy his life, I think imlie brings out this part of him. I think she just makes him want to pause and live out the parts of him he never was able to give life to before.

My problem would be the execution, the suddenness of the dream while she’s sick, I can still try and give it to him being carried away after seeing her happy after so long. That video sabko dikhao and even after being behosh aparna and radha blame her ? Overall quite.. well meh and 🤓 Could have been executed better.


I think Monday’s eye contact scene is what shows the adi imlie connect better though. Gives off more them vibes.

Edit: As for social media pandering, Atif ‘justified’ rubbed me the wrong way the moment I read it. I don’t think it’s just pandering for this but also the bashing that got to them. I wonder why this SM pandering doesn’t happen when there’s people on there tagging them asking for consistency in story flow and characterisations and one, just one adi rupi talk 😆

Edited by spelano.ws - 5 years ago

Related Topics

Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".