english.......english and english

monny thumbnail
17th Anniversary Thumbnail Explorer Thumbnail
Posted: 16 years ago
#1
hi
big boss 1 was a huge success bcoz the inmates used to speak hindi all the time.
a large population in india do not understand english.
and what kind of bigg boss is this..........nobody follows his instructions.
shamita is still speaking english all the time.
big boss 3 will get lower trps in future bcoz they r talking in english all the time.
many will not understnd their conversation.

Created

Last reply

Replies

14

Views

3.5k

Users

11

Likes

13

Frequent Posters

bunbutt_too thumbnail
21st Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail
Posted: 16 years ago
#2

Originally posted by: monny

hi

big boss 1 was a huge success bcoz the inmates used to speak hindi all the time.
a large population in india do not understand english.
and what kind of bigg boss is this..........nobody follows his instructions.
shamita is still speaking english all the time.
big boss 3 will get lower trps in future bcoz they r talking in english all the time.
many will not understnd their conversation.

Phirst opph all monnyji belcome. Plez bhen you arr new thrry naugh to piss opph the udder peoples thhat are aall rheddy on IF phor many many ears. Plez understand thaat peoples phrom South India habe problems isspeaking narth Indian language. Same to same naarth Indian language ijj difficult phor peoples phrom South India. Iff thee trp's opph BB phail then itt will bhi beecaause south indians donot hunderstand naarth Indian hhindi, and theere ijj noh south indian aan the show. That Ragini Shetty phrom BB1 vazz a phoney southee😉
Autumnn thumbnail
19th Anniversary Thumbnail Stunner Thumbnail + 5
Posted: 16 years ago
#3
Bunnyji.. caantt understand ingleesshhh.... aap har post main krk english likh rahe ho..😛 thoda muskil ho raha hai padane ke liye.... 😕 write in hindi at least.. forget krk english.. 😉

I agree that most of the housemates are talking in English.. cannot understand why BB is not taking action.. talking Claudia is understand but between themselves others are talking in English.. guess housemates as well as BB has forgotten that this is a hindi program. 😡



bunbutt_too thumbnail
21st Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail
Posted: 16 years ago
#4

Originally posted by: sweta01

Bunnyji.. caantt understand ingleesshhh.... aap har post main krk english likh rahe ho..😛 thoda muskil ho raha hai padane ke liye.... 😕 write in hindi at least.. forget krk english.. 😉

I agree that most of the housemates are talking in English.. cannot understand why BB is not taking action.. talking Claudia is understand but between themselves others are talking in English.. guess housemates as well as BB has forgotten that this is a hindi program. 😡

sweta01ji you want?Hai you waant what?? you want whaat??? Ooookay no phobrlem. What would you like me to say in hindi? 😃 Plez do not report to MNS norr to Thakraey phamily. I not afraid phor myself bhutt I caarey phor my phreinds phrom outside mhaarathideshw. Thaankoo.
SLV3 thumbnail
20th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail Engager Level 1 Thumbnail
Posted: 16 years ago
#5

Originally posted by: bunbutt_too

Phirst opph all monnyji belcome. Plez bhen you arr new thrry naugh to piss opph the udder peoples thhat are aall rheddy on IF phor many many ears. Plez understand thaat peoples phrom South India habe problems isspeaking narth Indian language. Same to same naarth Indian language ijj difficult phor peoples phrom South India. Iff thee trp's opph BB phail then itt will bhi beecaause south indians donot hunderstand naarth Indian hhindi, and theere ijj noh south indian aan the show. That Ragini Shetty phrom BB1 vazz a phoney southee😉

🤣 good one mate...
Ghuggi thumbnail
20th Anniversary Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail Engager Level 1 Thumbnail
Posted: 16 years ago
#6

Its the Girls in the show who are mainly talking in Hinglish. Shamita Shetty should really color her hairs blonde. Coz she has all the qualities a blonde would. Being dumb the first of those qualities. LOL. Even that Rohit Girly Guy speaks too much English and at the end of each sentence he says naaa in hindi. Like, Why dont you put orange shirt naa. 🤣

And from the boys side that super Ishtaar KRK too.....You habe nooo Rite , Who dejerve Bhat.Okaaayyy.
Anam_naan thumbnail
17th Anniversary Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail
Posted: 16 years ago
#7
too much english really ..even few dayz back i was thinking d same k y isnt bigg boss saying anything regarding ds....
makeveli_hush thumbnail
Explorer Thumbnail
Posted: 16 years ago
#8
them speaking english is atleast benefiting me becos i dont understand hindi but happen to be a big follower of the big brother series
kaushikbasu thumbnail
17th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 16 years ago
#9
As I said earlier I am still confused weather this is Big Boss or Big Brother, they ought to speak in hindi but the ladies group alwas speak in english amongst themselves, the boys usually speak hindi among themselves most probably because of Raju and Ismail but others like Rohit and bakhtiar when they speak with the ladies, the also speak in hindi. We saw yesterday Shamita being punished for that, it can have very negetive effecton public, she might be thrown out just because of this. At the end of the da, she is a bollywood actress and ought to know some basic hindi. They can be sentensed to jail if they continue this.
Antlers thumbnail
17th Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail Engager Level 1 Thumbnail
Posted: 16 years ago
#10

Originally posted by: bunbutt_too



<FONT color=#0000ff>Phirst opph all monnyji belcome. Plez bhen you arr new thrry naugh to piss opph the udder peoples thhat are aall rheddy on IF phor many many ears. Plez understand thaatpeoples phrom South India habe problems isspeaking narth Indian language. Same to same naarth Indian language ijj difficult phor peoples phrom South India. Iff thee trp's opph BB phail then itt will bhi beecaause south indians donot hunderstand naarth Indian hhindi, and theere ijj noh south indian aan the show. That Ragini Shetty phrom BB1 vazz a phoney southee</FONT>😉

why can't they make Hindi the national language of India instead of everyone speak all these 123456786564 lang.........

Related Topics

Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".