*Ishq Junoon Dewaangi#2* New Thread link Pg145- Page 36

Created

Last reply

Replies

1.1k

Views

80.3k

Users

74

Likes

1.5k

Frequent Posters

-Araina- thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Trailblazer Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 14 years ago

Originally posted by: The007Shivani

thanks a lot for the pm and loved the part n loved the way kriya was worried coz she will meet the gang and hoe rey already knew the answer and kriya getting upset as rey agreed to her

i love u for keeping kriyansh alive and love u loads and love u and love u and love u
thanks for the pm and love u


Your welcome dear. Glad to know. Haha yea.. she's upset he agreed. 😉
Love you too dear 🤗 I wouldn't stop at all 😳
ur welcome again.
-Araina- thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Trailblazer Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 14 years ago

Originally posted by: nityaa02

awesome...🤗🤗... flight journey eargerly waiting for that part... and overall loved the whole chapter... Kriya ko abhi abhi kuch kuch hota hai... yay yay... and that comment of Vicky... that was so so cute... and then rey... 😍 awww I love him... thanks for the pm... and looking forward to the next chapter...


Thanks dear 😃 That'll come... Glad you liked it all. haha yea.. kuch kuch hota hai 😉 Thanks for the lovely comment <3 Next will be soon hopefully.
-Araina- thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Trailblazer Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 14 years ago

Originally posted by: Mahak Sinha


Hey great part firstly 👏 Thanks dear!
thanks a ton for continuing this ff which is giving me a lot of happiness.🤗 Most welcome. Glad to know :D
Vaibhavi n Arjun have planned it all intetionally so that KriYaansh may meet more often n to break the ice between them n it's working already. 😉 Lol! Sure is 😉
Poor Kria burnt her food Rey bought her with him on lunch, she was reminding herself that it's just dinner. 😆 Haha! Nice reason to go out for lunch 😆
She was nervous but the best part was her fb, so cute and the way she trusted him was cool. 😊 Happy to know :D
Sonia knew that it isn't that easy but she was surprised to know that how could she go with him? 😲 Yeah...
Again Rey n Kria met at airport wen they r going to travel back n i'm sure he wil bought coffee for her and Vaibhavi wil do something to make them sit together. 😉 Haha! I already have next part. So wait to know 😉
Pls yaar try to update fast, v already have only a few KriYaansh fics. I know... it's sad... but will try to be faster this time 😳
Update fast


Thanks for the lovely comment dear 🤗 Enjoyed reading it. <3
-Araina- thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Trailblazer Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 14 years ago

Originally posted by: 21Neha21

thanks a lot khushi for continuing dis FF..

its d only way we wil get to see our kriyansh..
n now coming to d update...its once again amazing..
i m so hapy to see kria sofetning towards rey...
n now m waiting eagerly for dere flight home..


Ur most welcome dear.
Yea... right now, only option..
Thanks dear. Happy to know you liked it. Next will come sooner. 😃
-Araina- thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Trailblazer Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 14 years ago

Originally posted by: IndianBollywood

amazing update but i didn't get a pm please pm me next time :D


Thanks dear. That was because you hadn't sent request to pm id. 😉 I just sent. So do accept to receive them 😃
-Araina- thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Trailblazer Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 14 years ago
Valentines' Preview #2

Rey pulled her back with force as she struggled to free herself. "Why do you always do this dammit?! Why? I said I'm sorry! I – I still love you. Why can't you understand that?!!!"

Kriya stopped trying to free herself as she heard the last bit of words. After a minute of staring straight into his eyes, she spat, "That's not enough!"

"Is it not?" he said coming dangerously close to her. She couldn't have inch back as she was trapped between the wall and his hold.

With the closeness, she could smell his scent. The scent that smelled of alcohol. Her eyes widened as she spoke. "You're drunk!"


***

Previous: Chapter 15 Page 32

So?? How is it?? I did say before that next preview will be exciting 😉 Excited? Please do leave your views. Really want to read them 😃 The next chapter will be typed soon and posted in a day or two. Surprise me with the comments now please 😳


-Khushi

Hot.Pink.Heels thumbnail
14th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail + 7
Posted: 14 years ago
and there goes my sleep for tonight...
damn khushi now im gonna be wondering what will happen till u update agen!
medha16 thumbnail
14th Anniversary Thumbnail Rocker Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 14 years ago
yup thats a hell lot more than simply exciting!!!just cant wait!update next part soon!
puja_arsha thumbnail
14th Anniversary Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail Networker 3 Thumbnail
Posted: 14 years ago
Preview ws nyc...plz update soon...nai to...m gonna die of excitement...too curious 2 knw...
Thnx fr d pm...
Kriyansh thumbnail
14th Anniversary Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 14 years ago
its awsum...
cant wait 4 ur update...

Related Topics

Fan Fictions thumbnail

Posted by: sarveshjoshi42 · 9 years ago

Here are Characters of the Story Ritik : elder brother of Shivaay , Ranveer , Sanskar and love interest of Shivanya Shivanya : elder sister of

Expand ▼
Fan Fictions thumbnail

Posted by: jasminerahul · 3 months ago

This is written by my friend Kavitha on SNS jodies.I converted it for KDB jodies with her permission and added pics.Since she is busy I am...

Expand ▼
Fan Fictions thumbnail

Posted by: Priyogita · 1 years ago

Rishtey the Bond of marriage (new chapter)

Chapter : Melodious Encounter https://www.indiaforums.com/fanfiction/chapter/52348

Expand ▼
Fan Fictions thumbnail

Posted by: lateuser1234 · 14 days ago

Do Like, share and subscribe !!! https://youtu.be/Le3J7G2IoPU

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Le3J7G2IoPU
Expand ▼
Fan Fictions thumbnail

Posted by: lateuser1234 · 28 days ago

Hey everyone! 👋 I recently started a new YouTube channel, Ghost Hale, where I create: 🎧 Cinematic audiobooks webisodes 🎬 Emotional VMs (fan...

Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".