One thing about me - I am a walking talking BW dictionary...at least for movies before 2020. Since COVID I've kind of dialled down on watching movies but still love music. 
Is Kiara Advani finished?
Mahabharat Ki Pathshala Season 1 Common Wall
What a train wreck - Judaai with Anil Kapoor, Sridevi and Urmila
Halala and Mutah - Crime against humanity?
Mohini Avatar story of Sri Krishna! (Kanha ki Toli round).
Shri Krishna & Draupadi — A Bond Beyond Words 💙
Mayra FF: Gone Girl
One thing about me - I am a walking talking BW dictionary...at least for movies before 2020. Since COVID I've kind of dialled down on watching movies but still love music. 
Originally posted by: cosine456
I almost skipped through everything else except Jeet/Saumya's conversation. It was so soft and so personal
. Saumya sees through Jeet's facade so easily, and the best part for me is that I don't think Jeet even realizes that his thorny attitude is a facade. He truly believes he is exactly how he acts.
Anoop just...
Race hai yeh koi? 'Roop Mathur ko jeetne nahi dunga!" and solution is to get Saumya married???
Yeah I literally skipped the first few minutes until we had Jeet and Saumya on the roof. Even that I forwarded through a bit, but then I stopped and watched that last scene fully.
Sant Jeet ko ab connection kar lena chahiye - the Somu in front of him who knows him so well with the mounphat ladki online who also knows him so well. Bhai kitne aise log hain teri zindagi mein? 
I feel like their different perspectives on marriage and partnership could be another great current generation topic. So many millenials and Gen-Zs are shying away from the idea of marriage and kids. Imagine if a SP prime time shows the idea of live-in relationship or hawwww marriage without kids? From alcohol to live-in relationships...it's not a long stretch. 
post roop revelation, story's gone back to square one..i thought anoop would reform to some extent or at least have some empathy towards his daughter...but his wife is also no less ..i mean, yeah this matter still exists whereby folks still think of societal standards but soumya herself looks stressed out over clicking the photos..this track had potential but execution is so boring..Originally posted by: wuthering
I agree with all you guys here. The shaadi precap has left me wondering what's next as well. It's surprising that there haven't been any segments on SBS/ SBB lately on future story arcs. All we know is that a grand function is going to be held for some wedding related ceremony. Shaadi toh us bande se hone nai hai. But it would be tiresome if Jeet only came to the rescue again.
Story has not picked up since the entire Roop revelation. It was going great up till that high point. Last few episodes are a little time pass- Anoop wahi nonsense kar raha hai for Jeet that he used to do before the revelation. You would think he would learn by now.
My main problem with the show is how poorly the adults of both families are written. All caricaturist villains. None of them have any intrigue. They really spoil my viewing experience. Most of them are terrible actors as well.Does anybody know if these two will ever go back to college? Has it been 2 weeks since they last went? In terms of episodes not days lol. I'm so done with household dynamic. Want them to have some time alone together again.
Purely watching this show right now for Jeet and how brilliant Ishan is. I like Deb too. I'm impressed with her styling and makeup for the show. She gives the small town vibe and dresses the part. She is also performing well but right now the brunt of the show- the romance, the anger, the swag, the intensity, the action all rests on Ishans shoulders and he's delivering really really well.
Also, did Papa Mathur foreshadow Saumya getting married to Jeet (or Ridhaan???
) when he said he's going to get Saumya married into the city's most respected family? Waise Saxenas ko respected bolna thik nahi hai. Aur idhar bhi izzat.
This show has just become a drinking game at this point. Take a sip whenever you hear the words izzat and/or gunda/mawali. By the end of the episode, all that's left is this..

Originally posted by: Minionite
Yeah I literally skipped the first few minutes until we had Jeet and Saumya on the roof. Even that I forwarded through a bit, but then I stopped and watched that last scene fully.
Sant Jeet ko ab connection kar lena chahiye - the Somu in front of him who knows him so well with the mounphat ladki online who also knows him so well. Bhai kitne aise log hain teri zindagi mein?
I feel like their different perspectives on marriage and partnership could be another great current generation topic. So many millenials and Gen-Zs are shying away from the idea of marriage and kids. Imagine if a SP prime time shows the idea of live-in relationship or hawwww marriage without kids? From alcohol to live-in relationships...it's not a long stretch.
Bold: Yes! Itna shatir hai, ab tak dots connect bhi ho jane chahiye the. Jab bhi Jeet down ho, tab yeh moohnphat ladki aa jati hai usko cheer up karne aur baate bhi Saumya jaisi karti hai! You've Got Mail - ITV Version milne waala hai shayad hume.
Red: Arre, arre... lagam lagao. Abhi sirf ek cheez mili hai. Sitara hai, aukat pe aa gaya to sirf rulana hai.
Is show se izzat word ban kar dena chahiye 
Aaj Jeet alag hi accent me bat raha tha oh Rani... Kahe.. Naahi ..saadi 🤣🤣
Sorry jeet par tum sundar , susheel and aagyakari nahi lag rahe ho 😅
Originally posted by: cosine456
Also, did Papa Mathur foreshadow Saumya getting married to Jeet (or Ridhaan???
) when he said he's going to get Saumya married into the city's most respected family? Waise Saxenas ko respected bolna thik nahi hai. Aur idhar bhi izzat.
This show has just become a drinking game at this point. Take a sip whenever you hear the words izzat and/or gunda/mawali. By the end of the episode, all that's left is this..
Ooh I have a party in a few weeks. Open bar. I'll be sloshed by the end of the night if I play this game. 

post roop revelation, story's gone back to square one..i thought anoop would reform to some extent or at least have some empathy towards his daughter...but his wife is also no less ..i mean, yeah this matter still exists whereby folks still think of societal standards but soumya herself looks stressed out over clicking the photos..this track had potential but execution is so boring..
Ah yes this is it. The only thing that's changed is that Saumya is a bit more relaxed, Krish is a bit more attentive, and Saumya and Jeet have a bit better relationship. Warna everything else is as is.
Originally posted by: cosine456
Bold: Yes! Itna shatir hai, ab tak dots connect bhi ho jane chahiye the. Jab bhi Jeet down ho, tab yeh moohnphat ladki aa jati hai usko cheer up karne aur baate bhi Saumya jaisi karti hai! You've Got Mail - ITV Version milne waala hai shayad hume.
Red: Arre, arre... lagam lagao. Abhi sirf ek cheez mili hai. Sitara hai, aukat pe aa gaya to sirf rulana hai.
@ Red: Jaanti hoon. Last time Sitara did something new, they ended the show abruptly ruining the whole vibe. Go watch Keh Doon Tumhein some day. First Sitara show ever jahan main lead ek serial killer hai with potentially multiple personality disorder and maybe some other psychological issues and yet he has the ability to fall in love with a single mother and her child to such an extent that he would much rather die in her arms than ever let even a single harm befall her because of him. I shipped that show and the ML so hard. I'd take a serial killer like him to be my husband any day over 90% of the MLs that Sitara, Rangon ki dukaan, and Zee have.

https://twitter.com/NovaBazz/status/2068561681991496168
186