Yeh Fitoor Tera episode discussion thread # 1- Page 33

Created

Last reply

Replies

415

Views

2.6k

Users

14

Likes

608

Frequent Posters

Chinmayi18 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: a day ago

Originally posted by: wuthering

Yess! I saw this super cute edit on his from his previous show and how he looked back then and how he looks now (physique wise). It was so awesome to see how much he has worked on himself physically.

it's hilarious how the makers ka every week ka goal hai to give one shirtless Jeet scene. I'm sure the audience is not complaining and happy to see that Ishan is obliging. 😂


it's funny that 1 exclusive shirtless scene was for Papa Mathur at his office. Wahan hamari Saumya bhi ni thi Taadne ke liye 😂 otherwise she has been in present for all scenes to ogle 😂


Audience kyu complaint karegi jab itna haseen banda samne ho smiley39

Dr dhruv ko writers ne ek bhi shirtless scene nahi diya summer season me bhi shirt ke upar sweater pehnata tha bechara 😅

Ab waha ki kasar yaha puri hogi

Kyunki hamari somu ready hai jeet sir ko tadne ke liye unlike princess Tara who said hum itne bhi nirlajj nahi hai ki kisi vivastra purush ko dekhe🤣🤣

Chinmayi18 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: a day ago

Originally posted by: wuthering

lol your episode summary is pushing me to start Watching from the first epi as well! Haha

loved this recap you gave... that proposal was scene was just 🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣

Even the bike banter and the Aap toh professional gunde ho 🤣😂


Thanks

Maine last week se dekhna start kiya hai everyday sirf ek epi dekhti hu isme binge watch se jyada maja aata hai muze smiley36

Professional gunda bola phir bhi gusse se dekha tak nahi Jeet ne 👍 junior ki har galti maf hai 😁

Aura farming ka koi chance nahi chhodta ye ladka bike se utarte time kya style mar raha tha smiley16

wuthering thumbnail
19th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: a day ago

Yaar that's super disciplined! I binge watched this entire show these past 3-5 days and now I want to start again so that I can savor the scenes better.

And gosh the Aura Farming Pro Max chal rahi hai show mein. I don't remember when I saw it to this extent in an ITV show. Maybe Manik in KYY- he had a lot of aura farming but no offense Ishan as Jeet in YFT is just peak male beauty. Like he's the epitome of what a raw good looking manly hunk should look like 🤣😂🙈😭

I need to see these initial epis again to get over the nonsense we were served today. 😢


Chinmayi18 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 20 hours ago

Originally posted by: wuthering

Yaar that's super disciplined! I binge watched this entire show these past 3-5 days and now I want to start again so that I can savor the scenes better.

And gosh the Aura Farming Pro Max chal rahi hai show mein. I don't remember when I saw it to this extent in an ITV show. Maybe Manik in KYY- he had a lot of aura farming but no offense Ishan as Jeet in YFT is just peak male beauty. Like he's the epitome of what a raw good looking manly hunk should look like 🤣😂🙈😭

I need to see these initial epis again to get over the nonsense we were served today. 😢


Binge watch karte time small details miss ho jati hai is liye achhe se dekh rahi hu

Previous shows me ye ladka cute, innocent category me aata tha smiley36

But just like you said ab peak male beauty lag raha hai smiley9

Police station wala aura farming scene best tha jab Dr milne aaya tha jis is-Style se banda khada hua 🤭

Minionite thumbnail
Posted: 19 hours ago

This shaadi track is pissing me off, but the whole convo between Sant Jeet and mounphat Somu...

Chef Kiss GIFs | Tenor


Jeet ke undar ka dard - damn the way Ishaan portrayed that angst, that brave face but broken and hurt on the inside, loved it.

And Soumya listening hard but also pointing out that Jeet is not actually happy alone - Deb has improved so much!

Agar aap akele kafi hain toh aap ko beer ki kyun zaroorat parti hai. Firstly, yes the mounphat Somu is coming out! Secondly, a prime time TV show talking so openly about alcohol? Thirdly, Jeet's reaction.

Wah. Pura episode ek taraf aur yeh ek scene ek taraf.

Please end this dumb shaadi track soon. I'm getting tired of the precap.

Minionite thumbnail
Posted: 19 hours ago

Originally posted by: Chinmayi18

Binge watch karte time small details miss ho jati hai is liye achhe se dekh rahi hu

Previous shows me ye ladka cute, innocent category me aata tha smiley36

But just like you said ab peak male beauty lag raha hai smiley9

Police station wala aura farming scene best tha jab Dr milne aaya tha jis is-Style se banda khada hua 🤭


@ Bold: This reminded me of...smiley37

AbhiRa/HarshAli AT #1 - Dil Tu Ne Chua Hai Sau Martaba - Page 17

Minionite thumbnail
Posted: 19 hours ago

Originally posted by: wuthering

Ah this my first time watching either Ishan or Deb actually.

Deb is nice but she's still growing into her role- as in she's hasn't had much to do apart from showing being scared of family/ trauma from Roop and little goo goo eyes at Jeet. I do like her styling and her no makeup makeup look. It gives clean girl energy and I'm here for it. Like her light chikankari suits as well. She does need to try and stop letting her Bengali accent slip here and there. But no complaints as of now. She looks real pretty.


But what Ishan is doing as Jeet is an absolute masterclass in acting. So much range so much finesse. He's nailing everything hands down. The tashan, the action, the romance, the anger, the angst. And ab toh Banda emotions bhi dikha raha hai. What a solid actor. He has great comedy timing as well.

Seriously those 2.5 minutes of terrace staring session was 💋 performance. The intensity with which he was looking. Those eyes. And then beech Mein the sign language combination he did to help her with the bedsheet and her hair. The way he did that oh in response to her oh when she finally understood what he meant with the weights. That was so well done. Banda is looking and acting the part both. I have become a fan lol.



I'm in same boat as you. First time watching a full show of Ishaan. I've seen scenes and a few epis here and there of Dhruv Taara and Doree, but first time I'm watching full on and Ishaan is amazing. I always think that with the hectic shoot schedules and the focus on clothes and overreactions, who has time to act properly, but the shows where actors act properly are the ones that blow it out of the park for me.

Like Keh Doon Tumhein or Rishton Ka Chakravyuh or comedy shows like FIR, Sajan Re Jhoot Mat Bolo, Sarabhai vs Sarabhai. YFT might just be adding itself to my save to rewatch on repeat list sooner or later...if it doesn't go off tangent in story (cause that matters to me as well).

MJ_1009 thumbnail
16th Anniversary Thumbnail Achiever Thumbnail + 7
Posted: 19 hours ago
his mother's character is useless lolsmiley36sab ke sab tan tan gopal h and nothing else
Chinmayi18 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 19 hours ago

Originally posted by: Minionite


@ Bold: This reminded me of...smiley37

AbhiRa/HarshAli AT #1 - Dil Tu Ne Chua Hai Sau Martaba - Page 17

Sahi guess kiya 🤭

cosine456 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail Visit Streak 30 Thumbnail
Posted: 19 hours ago

Originally posted by: Minionite

This shaadi track is pissing me off, but the whole convo between Sant Jeet and mounphat Somu...

Chef Kiss GIFs | Tenor


Jeet ke undar ka dard - damn the way Ishaan portrayed that angst, that brave face but broken and hurt on the inside, loved it.

And Soumya listening hard but also pointing out that Jeet is not actually happy alone - Deb has improved so much!

Agar aap akele kafi hain toh aap ko beer ki kyun zaroorat parti hai. Firstly, yes the mounphat Somu is coming out! Secondly, a prime time TV show talking so openly about alcohol? Thirdly, Jeet's reaction.

Wah. Pura episode ek taraf aur yeh ek scene ek taraf.

Please end this dumb shaadi track soon. I'm getting tired of the precap.

I almost skipped through everything else except Jeet/Saumya's conversation. It was so soft and so personal smiley42. Saumya sees through Jeet's facade so easily, and the best part for me is that I don't think Jeet even realizes that his thorny attitude is a facade. He truly believes he is exactly how he acts.

Anoop just...

Angry Schitts Creek GIF by CBC by cbc

Race hai yeh koi? 'Roop Mathur ko jeetne nahi dunga!" and solution is to get Saumya married???

Related Topics

Yeh Fitoor Tera thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 2 months ago

Yeh Fitoor Tera on StarPlus

https://twitter.com/NovaBazz/status/2068561681991496168

Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".