Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi-EDT #20 DT NOTE PG 19- Page 135

Created

Last reply

Replies

1.3k

Views

32.1k

Users

48

Likes

2k

Frequent Posters

graphicd96 thumbnail
Posted: 21 hours ago

Originally posted by: ElitePerfumer

Correct! Bas the guy should be a virani! Usko bas Mrs virani banna hai kisi bhi tarah!

Noina badal chuki hai 😂 according to hemant

ElitePerfumer thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 21 hours ago

Originally posted by: graphicd96

This time she genuinely in love with hemant 😂 and hemant also realises slowly 😂

Can Noina love genuinely?

I don't watch the spinoff so don't know what's going on there

graphicd96 thumbnail
Posted: 21 hours ago

Originally posted by: ElitePerfumer

Can Noina love genuinely?

I don't watch the spinoff so don't know what's going on there

I m kidding 😂 I'm making fun of noina

But series episode me yhi dikhaya tha

Even hemant himself talking noina is changed 😂 and blushing

bpatil3 thumbnail
13th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 20 hours ago

Originally posted by: ElitePerfumer

Arre Abhi Wohi toh bola Maine- from the beginning mujhe Mihir hi lag raha hai.

Aaj news aayi anupam ki toh ab thoda doubt ho raha hai..

But if he's Mihir, aur kabhi tulsi ke saamne aaya toh she'll definitely recognize him (although they may continue the drama for a while - in fact the best place for him to hide is their bedroom itself.)

Kyun bedroom me chupna hai?? Bcoz Tulsi to hall me hi dikhti hai.Mihir kyun chupna chahegacapne hi ghar pe? He can atleast meet Tulsi in case if he knew the truth. Mujhe Parth hi wapas aagya aisa lag rha haismiley39. To mujhe 10 saal peeche wali Tulsi Mihir chahiyesmiley42smiley17

Anupam yane Aman verma bhi aayega abhi😂😂😡.


Abhi ye Shankar to nhi😜😂😂

Edited by bpatil3 - 20 hours ago
The_Best thumbnail
Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 20 hours ago

Originally posted by: EkPaheli

If he's alive, will Kesar be too?

Will be hilarious if Mihir turns up at their place.

Anupam taking a card right out of Mandira's playbook is hilarious smiley37

I hope Mandira doesn't come back unless it’s for the best for Mihir’s character arc


Btw, how is this Mandira’s playbook? She also came to SN with a mask in s1?

Edited by The_Best - 14 hours ago
The_Best thumbnail
Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 20 hours ago

Tripti doesn't seem to have an actual plan. She doesn't even seem to be that kind of evil anymore. Release Mihir's promo. Idc about anyone else. Let them show Tulsi Anupam. That's fine. Better than mandira nonsense

Edited by The_Best - 20 hours ago
luvumjht thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 5
Posted: 20 hours ago

Mihir plastic surgery kar ke anupam ban gaya.🤣... or tulsi will be all set to marry anupam and mihir will be a party popper and return with lost memory with a female doc!!

EkPaheli thumbnail
20th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 8
Posted: 11 hours ago

Originally posted by: graphicd96

Today's episode title Is the hoddie man mihir?

I am literally FFing 2/3 episodes in like 20 minutes or so whenever I'm bored enough to want to watch something that needs no attention, so I really don't know smiley36

EkPaheli thumbnail
20th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 8
Posted: 11 hours ago

Originally posted by: The_Best

I hope Mandira doesn't come back unless it's for the best for Mihir's character arc


Btw, how is this Mandira's playbook? She also came to SN with a mask in s1?

She pretended to be dead - twice! smiley37

At the start of the first leap which introduced Karan and his generation, Anupam believed Mandira to have been dead for 20 years.

Later there's an accident where Mandira has to go bump her car somewhere and ends up having a collision with Gautam and Teesha. Teesha actually dies but Mandira survives somehow, yet she's believed dead. Later she pops up with a new face, height, voice, skin colour, bone structure and wardrobe thanks to plastic surgery smiley37

Related Topics

Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi 2 thumbnail

Posted by: graphicd96 · 1 months ago

Episode 1: A New Beginning, A Hidden Truth Note: This is an original fan-fiction and not part of the official storyline. Opening Sequence The...

Expand ▼
Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi 2 thumbnail

Posted by: Armu4eva · 2 months ago

Hello folks Welcome to the Episode Discussion Thread for Kyunki Saas bhi kabhi bahu thi 2. Please keep these Rules in mind while posting. Please...

Expand ▼
Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi 2 thumbnail

Posted by: Armu4eva · 3 months ago

Hello folks Welcome to the Episode Discussion Thread for Kyunki Saas bhi kabhi bahu thi 2. Please keep these Rules in mind while posting. Please...

Expand ▼
Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi 2 thumbnail

Posted by: Armu4eva · 4 months ago

Hello folks Welcome to the Episode Discussion Thread for Kyunki Saas bhi kabhi bahu thi 2. Please keep these Rules in mind while posting. Please...

Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".