Tanya reminds me a bit of Eisha of last season.
Episode Discussion
Swara Bhaskar's insensitive remarks on Jauhar scene from Padmavat
Anupamaa 01 Sep 2026 Written Update & Daily Discussions Thread
Halala and Mutah - Crime against humanity?
Tanya reminds me a bit of Eisha of last season.
Ye Baseer button khol ke kyu ghumta hai
Iski dressing sense bhi wahiyat hai.
Baseer apna MTV wala dimag laga ra hai.
Baseer kitna badtamiz aadmi hai. Extra homework karke aya hai and itna fake lag ra hai.
Tanya ne bahar aake aag laga di. Kunika ki chugli kar di Baseer chhapri ko.
Ye Baseer last year ke lukkhe Digvijay jaisa hai.
Why is Baseer stretching this egg ka topic so much? Showing so much arrogance to Kunika who is much older and experienced than this loser. She is at least apologising, let it go dude 
Baseer is lying. After telling him that he can cook his omelette himself Kunika did ask him immediately to chop onions so she would cook for him. Aur ye BB mei kahi ka maharaja aya hai jo log iske liye cook karenge 
Iss Baseer ke ek jhapad lagne ki zarurat hai. Go Kunika, band baja iss lukkhe ki 
Just look at this 2 takke ka lukkha. Phle Neelam pe chilla ra tha ab Kunika pe chilla ra hai.
✴⚛ 🎀 𝒜𝓂𝒶𝒶𝓁 𝑀𝒶𝓁𝓁𝒾𝓀 𝒜𝓅𝓅𝓇𝑒𝒸𝒾𝒶𝓉𝒾☯𝓃 𝒯𝒽𝓇𝑒𝒶𝒹 🎀 ⚛✴ Imagine a guy who walks into a studio, spills a little bit of magic, a...
270