YRKKH BTS, SM updates & Spoilers Thread #73- Page 15

News

Created

Last reply

Replies

1.5k

Views

85k

Users

47

Likes

7.1k

Frequent Posters

Misthi07 thumbnail
Visit Streak 30 Thumbnail Voyager Thumbnail 1st Anniversary Thumbnail

Team Neutrals

Posted: 1 years ago

Originally posted by: OliviaP

I think after 6 months leap they would show Ab completing her masters( no idea abt actual duration ) and vaapis kalesh mode with new entry

LLM is usually 2 years long as far as I know. Complete toh hoga nhi agar ab tak start nhi diya.

Posted: 1 years ago

Originally posted by: AnashqU

Hosakta hai leap liya hoga.... they have taken 2 leaps already ek aur sahi, 8 days ka college track main kya hi dikhayenge.... ye tho stretch hogasmiley42smiley42

These 8 days will only end in dec 31.college track will start most probably from January

Fortnight thumbnail
Screen Detective Participant Thumbnail Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail + 5

Team Maira

Posted: 1 years ago

Originally posted by: elizamerin

These 8 days will only end in dec 31.college track will start most probably from January

aaj shoot kar rahe hai. Agar promo shoot nahi hua toh iska matlab shuru ho gaya college track
Rainbow_Girl thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 1 years ago

Originally posted by: Fortnight

Raj ne khud bola tha leap confirmed nahi hai

Raj was not sure about anything in 90% of his video - cameo aayega ya nahi, not sure. Dp pe sign hua ke nahi, not sure.

He was sure only about library romance & 2 trip - fall scenes of abhira armaan

A_Derry_Girl thumbnail

Team Maira

Posted: 1 years ago

RoPu is back to syncing the music of his stories with armaan abhira. we are truly back in the breakup era smiley41

OliviaP thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Stunner Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 1 years ago

Originally posted by: elizamerin

These 8 days will only end in dec 31.college track will start most probably from January

But almost 12 epis left for year end.And they already started shooting for college track. So Jan tak stretch kaise karenge?
Fortnight thumbnail
Screen Detective Participant Thumbnail Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail + 5

Team Maira

Posted: 1 years ago

Originally posted by: Rainbow_Girl

Raj was not sure about anything in 90% of his video - cameo aayega ya nahi, not sure. Dp pe sign hua ke nahi, not sure.

He was sure only about library romance & 2 trip - fall scenes of abhira armaan

woh isliye confirmed tha because woh aaj shoot kar rahe hai so maybe script aa gayi hogi uski. Usko 3 months leap ka bhi nahi pata tha toh kuch keh nahi sakte but as per precap they can't delay signing the papers till 6 months. That's why i said that if they're not shooting promo then there is no way they are going to take a leap.
AnashqU thumbnail

Team Armaan (Gen 4)

Posted: 1 years ago

There is supposed to be a court scene also no? Judge granting 6 months, or they'll convey that just by dialogues?? If college track is of 8 days then baad main kya dikhayenege?? Cameo should start from 21st according to the news.... focus waha pe shift hojayega kya?

Edited by AnashqU - 1 years ago
Fortnight thumbnail
Screen Detective Participant Thumbnail Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail + 5

Team Maira

Posted: 1 years ago

Originally posted by: AnashqU

There is supposed to be a court scene also no? Judge granting 6 months, or they show that just by dialogues?? If college track is of 8 days then baad main kya dikhayenege?? Cameo should start from 21st according to the news.... focus waha pe shift hojayega kya?

yeh confirmed news nahi hai. 6 months wali and judge wali. Yeh toh shayad kisi article mein likha tha.
A_Derry_Girl thumbnail

Team Maira

Posted: 1 years ago

I don't think there will be any leap. They can easily strech 8 days for 2 weeks, phir as per TRPs they can reconcile or find some bullshit tv legal loophole to strech the divorce further.

Related Topics

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai thumbnail

Posted by: A_Star39 · 1 months ago

What are we expecting from this track? Maira has definitely lost some braincells in 2 year leap.

Expand ▼
Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai thumbnail

Posted by: Starwatcher01 · 28 days ago

On Instagram she celebrates completing 1000 episodes with YRKKH. Her recent interview kinda of confirms she is not leaving the show any time...

Expand ▼
Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai thumbnail

Posted by: WildestDreams · 6 months ago

Welcome to the YRKKH Weekly TRP thread! This will be the official thread to post and discuss about the weekly online and offline TRPs of Yeh...

Expand ▼
Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai thumbnail

Posted by: Trollbaaz · 2 months ago

https://www.instagram.com/p/DZhJ9RjsB6Z/

https://www.instagram.com/p/DZhJ9RjsB6Z/
Expand ▼
Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai thumbnail

Posted by: Arziya · 3 months ago

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai Banner Contest Voting Thank you all for participating in the banner contest ~Vote for 2 (TWO) banners. ~Participants...

Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".