Jaiswal se opening karwa ke Virat ko no3 pe bhejna tha per India walo ko to most important match harna pasand hai
Match Discussion
Jaiswal se opening karwa ke Virat ko no3 pe bhejna tha per India walo ko to most important match harna pasand hai
5000-plus runs as India captain across formats
12883 - Virat Kohli
11207 - MS Dhoni
8095 - Mohammad Azharuddin
7643 - Sourav Ganguly
5013* - Rohit Sharma
Coffee is more popular in USA
Sidhu ko dekh kabhi kabhi diler mehandi ki yaad aati hai....kabhi kabhi lagta hai abhi bol padega bolo tararara 
I really want match to happen even though india will make it to the final in case of a washout
Baarish ruk gayi, pura match ho sakta
Looks like match will not start
… Virat is such a waste in whole tournament this time
It has 240 minutes extra
So match will definitely happen
I think virat himself is not ready to open the innings.😢
He is so much , rather more than comfortable at number 3.
Yeh aasman poori tarah se khul gaya hai aur Sidhu isse dekh ke khush ho gaya hai......bhai agar match ho hi na tab bhi toh india hi jeet rahi hai na.....toh kyun rukwana chahthe sab baarish....it's difficult man....unke time tak ground sookh jayega.
10:08 pmUPDATE - 9.53 pm IST (4.23 pm GMT) - Ah no! It has started to rain again, and this time it is heavy enough for the umpires to take the players off the field. On come the ground staff with the covers. It is absolutely pelting down as the fans on the grass banks rush for cover. As per the on-air commentators, the next update from the ground is expected at 10.30 pm IST (5 pm GMT).
https://www.cricbuzz.com/cricket-news/139529/usa-canada-cricket-to-stay-suspended-mauritius-membership-confirmed ODI proposal was 40/40 over not...
England vs India, 1st ODI, India tour of England, @ Edgbaston, Birmingham Will a change in format result in a change in fortunes for India? The...
🏏India tour of England, 2026: England vs India, 2nd ODI @Cardiff,🏏 A fair bit has changed in England's lineup since they last beat India in an...
5 t20I vs eng Atleast 3 matches starts late for us -- 10 pm While 3 ODI - 3.30 pm / 5.30 pm last at 3.30 pm
Happy Independence Day to all our India Forums Members. 🏏Sri Lanka vs India, 1st Test, India tour of Sri Lanka 2026🏏 There's a sense of...
0