Salaar n Emaan conversation scene is the best part of the episode.
Salaar ko kuch jyada hi expectations ho gyi hai Emaan se itni jaldi
Thoda time toh deserve karti hai woh bhi.
Show Discussions
Salaar n Emaan conversation scene is the best part of the episode.
Salaar ko kuch jyada hi expectations ho gyi hai Emaan se itni jaldi
Thoda time toh deserve karti hai woh bhi.
A good episode!
So, Emaan took money from mamu & transferred it into Salaar's account..Mamu just left, poor Salaar ran after him to stop him...I hope he will be back towards the end of the drama to punish the family & clear all misunderstandings. Not too invested in Savera's track. Kamraan - Salaar scene was believable today, thank God!
The highlight of the episode was Salaar & Emaan scenes. So well written, beautifully directed & enacted by both Sherry and Hiba. Be it their bedroom scene or the bike ride scene, the bank scene, each scene put a wide smile on my face. loved it 
After a LONG time, I have got hooked to a couple! Emaan & Salaar have won me over & how...their scenes were so good!
I was smiling like an idiot while watching them!
I love how transparent Salaar is with Emaan & how Emaan is supportive of him.
Sherry is brilliant
Emaan is a refreshing change from bechari FLs. She is fiesty & no nonsense. On d other hand, Salaar is an adorable green flag ML! If Emaan is so protective of Salaar now, what will happen when she falls for him! Waiting for he fell hard, she fell harder trope.
So excited for tomorrow's episode!!!!
Give me angst, an injured Salaar, and a worried Emaan..I hope Salaar getting beaten up will be the focus instead of Alam Saab's condition...Tomorrow, i would like to see how Emaan will trace Salaar, how worried she will be for him, it's important for her to realize how dangerous Salaar's family is and how tortured poor Salaar is.
Is the show going a bit too fast ? 🤔
Ummm... So from the precap they have taken a month leap and everything is with salaar and he is dressing sharp and basically all the personality development happened off screen
.... Seems like the love also happens offscreen bec now imaan is threatening ki salaar ko kuch nahi hona chahiye
.... I wanted to see the daily set downs imaaan would give to the family... And the love blossoming chupke se
.
It looks like the main story is the fight for property, jameels plans and in terms of romance, the conflict when zain returns (urghhh)
..... So so disappointed
They took a month's leap ??????
Nooooo!!!!!! How will we see Emaan falling in love with Salaar's phase ! Salaar's transformation?
Are u sure it's a month's leap?
They took a month's leap ??????
Nooooo!!!!!! How will we see Emaan falling in love with Salaar's phase ! Salaar's transformation?
Are u sure it's a month's leap?
Salaar's mom says 1month mein itna kuch hathiya liya hai something
A good episode!
So, Emaan took money from mamu & transferred it into Salaar's account..Mamu just left, poor Salaar ran after him to stop him...I hope he will be back towards the end of the drama to punish the family & clear all misunderstandings. Not too invested in Savera's track. Kamraan - Salaar scene was believable today, thank God!
The highlight of the episode was Salaar & Emaan scenes. So well written, beautifully directed & enacted by both Sherry and Hiba. Be it their bedroom scene or the bike ride scene, the bank scene, each scene put a wide smile on my face. loved it
After a LONG time, I have got hooked to a couple! Emaan & Salaar have won me over & how...their scenes were so good!
I was smiling like an idiot while watching them!
I love how transparent Salaar is with Emaan & how Emaan is supportive of him.
Sherry is brilliant
Emaan is a refreshing change from bechari FLs. She is fiesty & no nonsense. On d other hand, Salaar is an adorable green flag ML! If Emaan is so protective of Salaar now, what will happen when she falls for him! Waiting for he fell hard, she fell harder trope.
So excited for tomorrow's episode!!!!
Give me angst, an injured Salaar, and a worried Emaan..I hope Salaar getting beaten up will be the focus instead of Alam Saab's condition...Tomorrow, i would like to see how Emaan will trace Salaar, how worried she will be for him, it's important for her to realize how dangerous Salaar's family is and how tortured poor Salaar is.
Sare tweets laake chaap diye
Yes,Kamran and Salaar scene was believable today.
Originally posted by: sheeluneelu
Salaar's mom says 1month mein itna kuch hathiya liya hai something
Yikes! I didn't pay attention !
I hope nothing happened during that one month! Dare makers skip anything ! I don't think Emaan would be in love....I think they will skip Salaar's transformation phase 💀
And if then did then at least it would make a little sense that he took a month to transform.
Hopefully, we won't miss out on anything
Originally posted by: sheeluneelu
Sare tweets laake chaap diye
Yes,Kamran and Salaar scene was believable today.
Toh 2 baar thodi type karungi 😂😭
I m loving the pace of the show for once
Geez I was sick and tired of the recent pak dramas with filler scenes
I never thought I would look forward to this show so much
I m shocked at Hiba and Saalar chemistry
I m amazed by sherry and hibas acting
Their wardrobe and screen presence is so grand and elegant
I love how the writer wrote hibas character
This show is GOLD
Aaj twitter pe apke liye bahot masala hai 