



Kab paala ye naya sapna?????? Uff aaj to DKP bhi mauj lere
Swara Bhaskar's insensitive remarks on Jauhar scene from Padmavat
Anupamaa 01 Sep 2026 Written Update & Daily Discussions Thread
Halala and Mutah - Crime against humanity?




Kab paala ye naya sapna?????? Uff aaj to DKP bhi mauj lere
Originally posted by: strancho
https://x.com/Komal_A05/status/1772970408389546060?s=20
Lol, Maa fans ab kya bolenge???? Ab toh Maa ne bol diya ki dard maine diya to dawa bhi main dungi..
Makers really hate her. They hate everyone but hate Anupama the most
Kuch nahi bolenge. They'll hide somewhere like they conveniently do 90% of the times when she's wrong, and then crawl out of the woodworks to incite people at opportune moments 
@bold, we already know that. Have been saying since quite a while that she's the namesake protagonist and they're ruining her. But surprisingly, her most ardent admirers never question the makers. Instead they train their guns on viewers with a different opinion. Maybe, it's due to cognitive dissonance which would explain why they keep defending her in the first place
Originally posted by: strancho
https://x.com/Komal_A05/status/1772970408389546060?s=20
Lol, Maa fans ab kya bolenge???? Ab toh Maa ne bol diya ki dard maine diya to dawa bhi main dungi..
Makers really hate her. They hate everyone but hate Anupama the most
Even a chameleon won’t change it’s color so fast the way Maa stans flipped after this promo 😂
Reading X is fun, they be like ab Maya ka ganda khoon bolna band karna padega.
Another pic of Maa and Aadhya is being referred to Queen and her Princess!
But wait a min, Maa ne kab dard diya, wo to unki khusi ke liye chod kar gayi thi! And now when they are trying to move on, she is back at her old ways of creating troubles!
I wonder what those folks have to say who said Anuj should stay happily with Shruti and Aadhya and let Anupama be at peace, and now she herself is back to ruin their peaceful life, daily drama in Kapadia house upcoming!
Originally posted by: ShahH8er
Kuch nahi bolenge. They'll hide somewhere like they conveniently do 90% of the times when she's wrong, and then crawl out of the woodworks to incite people at opportune moments
@bold, we already know that. Have been saying since quite a while that she's the namesake protagonist and they're ruining her. But surprisingly, her most ardent admirers never question the makers. Instead they train their guns on viewers with a different opinion. Maybe, it's due to cognitive dissonance which would explain why they keep defending her in the first place
I don't mind. At present this is my only troll show, which I troll without even watching 
Even a chameleon won’t change it’s color so fast the way Maa stans flipped after this promo 😂
Reading X is fun, they be like ab Maya ka ganda khoon bolna band karna padega.Another pic of Maa and Aadhya is being referred to Queen and her Princess!
But wait a min, Maa ne kab dard diya, wo to unki khusi ke liye chod kar gayi thi! And now when they are trying to move on, she is back at her old ways of creating troubles!
I wonder what those folks have to say who said Anuj should stay happily with Shruti and Aadhya and let Anupama be at peace, and now she herself is back to ruin their peaceful life, daily drama in Kapadia house upcoming!
Lagta hai Shahs se laatein padne wali hai.. baghban season 4 loading????
But she can go to her new BFF in town Deepu ke paas na? 
Lo bolo! Jab dance karne ka mauka mila tha to Khichdi aur kachumbar banane mein busy thi, aur ab ye sapna ho gaya? Sapna to US mein perform karne ka tha na? Uss sapne mein Aadhya kab add ho gayi? 😂
Iss ghatiya Maa ko Beshhht Maa dikhane ke liye kuch bhi nonsense
exactly what I was thinking. Is he so weak that he couldn’t free himself from the pallu?? Look at all the men watching it unfold.Originally posted by: InsaneDivine
Waise kuch bhi kaho Tosu chori wagerah karta hai, par Maa ki bohot respect bhi karta hai, isiliye Maa ka pallu chudake bhaaga nahi.... Warna Maa ne jis tarah se Pallu bandha hai, yeh 30-35 saal ka aadmi toh kya, Pari bhi haath chuda ke nikal jaaye...
Also, why did this knucklehead Toshu come to this gathering in the first place? He underestimated his mahan Maa!
His coming to the holi party is akin to the saying “aa bail mujhe maar” 
Originally posted by: strancho
Lagta hai Shahs se laatein padne wali hai.. baghban season 4 loading????
But she can go to her new BFF in town Deepu ke paas na?
Have a feeling his role is soon coming to an end! They can’t afford so many sets, so many extras, and bechari Anupama, already juggling between two Ex’s, ab teesre ke liye kahan se tame nikalegi?
She committed to dance classes too that too as a teacher but 3 din se wahan bhi gayi nahi hai!
Sudden loan on S&C and YD talking about wrapping up and moving to India may be a sign of that!
what? Queen and princess? Really? I thought Adhya was ehsaan faramosh who needed treatment and therapy
Even a chameleon won’t change it’s color so fast the way Maa stans flipped after this promo 😂
Reading X is fun, they be like ab Maya ka ganda khoon bolna band karna padega.Another pic of Maa and Aadhya is being referred to Queen and her Princess!
But wait a min, Maa ne kab dard diya, wo to unki khusi ke liye chod kar gayi thi! And now when they are trying to move on, she is back at her old ways of creating troubles!
I wonder what those folks have to say who said Anuj should stay happily with Shruti and Aadhya and let Anupama be at peace, and now she herself is back to ruin their peaceful life, daily drama in Kapadia house upcoming!
The minute she becomes Maa’s devotee, she turned into a princess. Wow!!wherever Maa goes “wrap up” will be done before they can finish the setup. Such is Maa’s magic
Have a feeling his role is soon coming to an end! They can’t afford so many sets, so many extras, and bechari Anupama, already juggling between two Ex’s, ab teesre ke liye kahan se tame nikalegi?She committed to dance classes too that too as a teacher but 3 din se wahan bhi gayi nahi hai!
Sudden loan on S&C and YD talking about wrapping up and moving to India may be a sign of that!


Anupama is offered bribe by Vasundhara to give up her winning cooking show trophy willingly to Prem . She will be rewarded by the Vasundhara...
Results of the lie detector rounds are declared . Anupama’s team gave true answers all 4 attempts while Team Prem failed to give truthful...
Anupama gets emotionally blackmailed by Vasundhara and Gautam to give up her winning trophy of the cooking contest and think of Prem and Rahi....
It’s night time at Shah house and all members of shah family n Kothari families are resting for the night . Khyati and Anupama are seen sharing...
The families have been put through another contest where paired partners have to perform a task , one member has to order the other n get the...
14