🏏 Cricket World Cup : 1 Semi-Final: India vs New Zealand Thread#2- Page 33

Created

Last reply

Replies

1.1k

Views

27.2k

Users

58

Likes

1.9k

Frequent Posters

Rsrockz thumbnail
ICC CWC 2023 Match Winner Thumbnail IPL 2024 Participants Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 2 years ago

Hamara bowlers unko jitwane ki kaam kar rahe hai extras daalke bhismiley29smiley26

Originally posted by: SoniRita

Jitesh: "Even at the end of the 11th Over, top scorer is Wides :)"

SoniRita thumbnail

India

Posted: 2 years ago

Last two overs have gone for 18 runs

Damn so expensive.

Pitch is batting friendly

Rosyme thumbnail

India

Posted: 2 years ago

Originally posted by: Ocean_breeze

Ghor vidambana wala question hai ye tosmiley36

I guess for them as parents their son's success would be top priority.

Yes, even if thy have India n mind thy won't tell it out.

And it's right also.

Edited by Rosyme - 2 years ago
Vedika.Kapoor thumbnail
Posted: 2 years ago
Ocean_breeze thumbnail
IPL 2023 Match Winner Thumbnail ICC CWC 2023 Participants Thumbnail + 7
Posted: 2 years ago

Big hearted bowlers, NZ is not able to score, lets give them plethora of extras.

WildestDreams thumbnail

India

Posted: 2 years ago

Someone call Mahi! Bowlers need a pep talk about extrassmiley39

DiamondLife thumbnail

India

Posted: 2 years ago

Common take the wicket of Mitchell

Rsrockz thumbnail
ICC CWC 2023 Match Winner Thumbnail IPL 2024 Participants Thumbnail + 2
Posted: 2 years ago

I have seen many NRIs supporting their residence country teams I'm not among them thoughsmiley42

Originally posted by: Ocean_breeze

Ghor vidambana wala question hai ye tosmiley36

I guess for them as parents their son's success would be top priority.

Prizi thumbnail

India

Posted: 2 years ago

Originally posted by: Ocean_breeze

Ghor vidambana wala question hai ye tosmiley36

I guess for them as parents their son's success would be top priority.

obviously their son's success

They're already settled in nz and their beta is playing for national team. That says all

Vedika.Kapoor thumbnail
Posted: 2 years ago

Originally posted by: WildestDreams

Someone call Mahi! Bowlers need a pep talk about extrassmiley39

sabko daanth padegi ๐Ÿ˜…๐Ÿคฃ ek aur extra diya toh khana nahi milega ๐Ÿ˜œ

Related Topics

Cricket thumbnail

Posted by: Viswasruti ยท 18 days ago

Happy Independence Day to all our India Forums Members. 🏏Sri Lanka vs India, 1st Test, India tour of Sri Lanka 2026🏏 There's a sense of...

Expand โ–ผ
Cricket thumbnail

Posted by: Viswasruti ยท 1 months ago

🏏 Zimbabwe vs India, 3rd T20I, India tour of Zimbabwe 2026 🏏 India will look to complete a clean sweep when they take on Zimbabwe in the third...

Expand โ–ผ
Cricket thumbnail

Posted by: Spiritual_Rain ยท 1 months ago

Sound Funny for me 1st time any country host india in india. Its not official yet because SL test series Asian Games most likely around in that...

Expand โ–ผ
Cricket thumbnail

Posted by: Viswasruti ยท 5 months ago

🏏 India Women tour of Australia 2026: Australia W vs India W Test Match🏏 Looking at the records, Australia has historically been the stronger...

Expand โ–ผ
Cricket thumbnail

Posted by: Savera84 ยท 6 months ago

🏏ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2026: S8 - M46: New Zealand vs Sri Lanka at RPS Colombo on 25/02/2026 at 7PM IST🏏 New Zealand and Sri Lanka will face...

Expand โ–ผ
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".