Originally posted by: Palak2812
Rohit Sharma:
When I open, the scoreboard starts from 0. I have to set the tone
#Foerever_Rohitian

Originally posted by: Palak2812
Rohit Sharma:
When I open, the scoreboard starts from 0. I have to set the tone

Due to this match the metro timings were extended in Kolkata till 10:45 for today. Thanks to SA, iski ab zarurat nahin hogi
Originally posted by: minakrish
Iโm wondering whether Ashwin will join the playing 11 this World Cup or not!
No he won't there is no place.
He can only replace 2 players in their injury.
I am not gonna name them
Really like Ashwin but hoping we are playing Finals with the same team.
Team India's daily routine -
Utho, opponent ke bowlers aur batters ki dhulai karo, so jao
Originally posted by: SlatePencil
Due to this match the metro timings were extended in Kolkata till 10:45 for today. Thanks to SA, iski ab zarurat nahin hogi
They should know by now it wasn't needed.
India finsihes their matches before 10 PM 
Aajkal toh 9 baje se pehle khatam kar dete hain 
Originally posted by: SlatePencil
Team India's daily routine -
Utho, opponent ke bowlers aur batters ki dhulai karo, so jao
Thoda edit
Opponent ki dhulayi ke baad
Best fielder ke award ke liye 10 saal ke bacche ki tarah excited ho phir so jao 
Originally posted by: SlatePencil
Due to this match the metro timings were extended in Kolkata till 10:45 for today. Thanks to SA, iski ab zarurat nahin hogi
Wese what are Kolkata Metro timings?
Originally posted by: minakrish
Iโm wondering whether Ashwin will join the playing 11 this World Cup or not!
Haan Public demand ko dekhte hue Jay Shah ne ICC ke pass 22 players ki team banane ki appeal ki to hai
Uff mere dinner banane ke time hi match khatam ho gayaOriginally posted by: Palak2812
They should know by now it wasn't needed.
India finsihes their matches before 10 PM
Aajkal toh 9 baje se pehle khatam kar dete hain
Match thik se enjoy bhi nehi kar payiHappy Independence Day to all our India Forums Members. 🏏Sri Lanka vs India, 1st Test, India tour of Sri Lanka 2026🏏 There's a sense of...
🏏 Zimbabwe vs India, 3rd T20I, India tour of Zimbabwe 2026 🏏 India will look to complete a clean sweep when they take on Zimbabwe in the third...
Sound Funny for me 1st time any country host india in india. Its not official yet because SL test series Asian Games most likely around in that...
🏏 India Women tour of Australia 2026: Australia W vs India W Test Match🏏 Looking at the records, Australia has historically been the stronger...
🏏South Africa Women vs India Women, 2nd T20I, 🏏 Series: India Women tour o f South Africa 2026 , Venue: Kingsmead, Durban South Africa Women...
496