Possible spoiler alert
https://twitter.com/raimasen/status/1705802567144608132?t=64lAjSpnHoMaK2pfODMh8Q&s=19
This is so funny and creepy at the same time - anyone saying this is not a pro govt propaganda movie is delusional
Agnihotri chacha is full on buttering the folks in power. It's like he gave his dialogue writer and screenwriter some keywords and asked them to develop a screenplay around it 😂
Government nahi hari, Bharat haar gaya (I am sure iske pehle dialogue must have been India haar gaya)
They literally have a physical document called toolkit 🫥
They are going to demonise the ground reporters and media personnel who took those cremation ground pics, instead of the incompetent boobs who were responsible for it
And I am suree, they will justify those deaths with bogus claims of 'it was happening everywhere', 'India was doing better than others' and the usual whataboutery
Dekhni padegi yeh movie (jaise Adipurush dekhni hi padi thi after the awesome trailers)

Taran ke waise bhi koi Adarsh nahi the
Can you pin it ?
Originally posted by: CrimeMasterToto
Possible spoiler alert
https://twitter.com/raimasen/status/1705802567144608132?t=64lAjSpnHoMaK2pfODMh8Q&s=19
This is so funny and creepy at the same time - anyone saying this is not a pro govt propaganda movie is delusional
Agnihotri chacha is full on buttering the folks in power. It's like he gave his dialogue writer and screenwriter some keywords and asked them to develop a screenplay around it 😂
Government nahi hari, Bharat haar gaya (I am sure iske pehle dialogue must have been India haar gaya)
They literally have a physical document called toolkit 🫥
They are going to demonise the ground reporters and media personnel who took those cremation ground pics, instead of the incompetent boobs who were responsible for it
And I am suree, they will justify those deaths with bogus claims of 'it was happening everywhere', 'India was doing better than others' and the usual whataboutery
Dekhni padegi yeh movie (jaise Adipurush dekhni hi padi thi after the awesome trailers)
Agnihotri and his bogus wife are number one in boot licking
They will go to any extent to blame others
https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=9912
Batwara 1947 review and box office https://x.com/umairsandu/status/2086787063916191938
https://x.com/i/status/2062204090457915871 https://x.com/i/status/2062346154432774504
https://x.com/i/status/2065849770112143836
https://x.com/i/status/2042476951504650617
94