Hey, I forgot to tell you...I loved reading your experiences where you felt God's presence. Please share more such incidents if you have. ๐ Take care.
Is Kiara Advani finished?
Mahabharat Ki Pathshala Season 1 Common Wall
What a train wreck - Judaai with Anil Kapoor, Sridevi and Urmila
Halala and Mutah - Crime against humanity?
Mohini Avatar story of Sri Krishna! (Kanha ki Toli round).
Shri Krishna & Draupadi — A Bond Beyond Words 💙
A pure heart receives divine blessings- Shri Krishna's divine message
Mayra FF: Gone Girl
Hey, I forgot to tell you...I loved reading your experiences where you felt God's presence. Please share more such incidents if you have. ๐ Take care.
Originally posted by: SlowlyDrifting
Achha, I need to say something ๐ณ have you guys ever tried drinking cold water after eating chocolate icecream/chocolate? It tastes sooooo satisfying ๐คค I can't even.
PS- kisi ko bhool gayi hu tag karna toh maaf karna ๐ณ
I tried drinking water after eating Phyllanthus emblica, also known as emblic, emblic myrobalan n water tastes very sweet ๐ณ
Hahha true. It especially tastes heavenly when your throat is parched late at night, after you suddenly wake up all groggy and disheveled! I swear it feels like your life has been saved. I also love eating the ice cubes left in my drink.Originally posted by: SlowlyDrifting
Achha, I need to say something ๐ณ have you guys ever tried drinking cold water after eating chocolate icecream/chocolate? It tastes sooooo satisfying ๐คค I can't even.
PS- kisi ko bhool gayi hu tag karna toh maaf karna ๐ณ
Originally posted by: Medha_Sree
I tried drinking water after eating Phyllanthus emblica, also known as emblic, emblic myrobalan n water tastes very sweet ๐ณ
Ye sab kaun hain? ๐ฒ
Originally posted by: infinity101
Hahha true. It especially tastes heavenly when your throat is parched late at night, after you suddenly wake up all groggy and disheveled! I swear it feels like your life has been saved. I also love eating the ice cubes left in my drink.
Hehe....arey, I was so fond of eating ice cubes, my grandma used to tell me - ye kya bakrii ke jaise chabati rehti hai harr waqt ๐ (๐๐)
I was literally obsessed as a kid! Used to take out some ice cubes randomly, loved to see them melt and then drink the water, dheere dheere ice cube swad leke khane ka maza kuch aur tha.Originally posted by: SlowlyDrifting
Hehe....arey, I was so fond of earing ice cubes, my grandma used to tell me - ye kya bakrii ke jaise chabati rehti hai harr waqt ๐ (๐๐)
Originally posted by: SlowlyDrifting
Achha, I need to say something ๐ณ have you guys ever tried drinking cold water after eating chocolate icecream/chocolate? It tastes sooooo satisfying ๐คค I can't even.
PS- kisi ko bhool gayi hu tag karna toh maaf karna ๐ณ
I'm not a big fan of chocolate ice-cream but i always drink water after having an ice-cream ๐
Its Aamla i think.
Originally posted by: Kyahikahoon
https://twitter.com/happyfeet_286/status/1663515121585655809?s=20
Try this
And Charu thanks for reminding me of this thread ๐
For the one who invented this dish..๐
Kese soch lete hai ye sab! ๐ณ
Originally posted by: SlowlyDrifting
Hehe....arey, I was so fond of eating ice cubes, my grandma used to tell me - ye kya bakrii ke jaise chabati rehti hai harr waqt ๐ (๐๐)
Mujhe bhi bahut achhe lagte the.
Par mai icetray me rasna ka orange wala sharbat daal ke jama deta tha. Those were like small ice cubes of orange icecream๐
https://www.instagram.com/reel/DWQc2ZZquZQ/?igsh=MTJ6ZXpvajIyMmN6MQ==
WELCOME MEMBERS 👨🏼🎤 👩🎤 To Bollywood’s music chit chat corner #30. 𝔚𝔢𝔩𝔠𝔬𝔪𝔢 𝔱𝔬 𝔅𝔬𝔩𝔩𝔶𝔴𝔬𝔬𝔡 𝔪𝔲𝔰𝔦𝔠 𝔠𝔬𝔯𝔫𝔢𝔯...
2001: Yes, I’m Going There Again. I get it. I’ve already raved about the music of 2001. More than once. At this point, the forum probably sees...
...
Nah nothing about Bollywood here , nothing When you have true citizens like this what else one needs A true gem I would like to share this video...
0