Scene after pakhi settle in Kapadia House bet shahs and anupama- Page 2

Created

Last reply

Replies

10

Views

2.1k

Users

8

Likes

56

Frequent Posters

Bodhianveshika thumbnail
Visit Streak 1000 Thumbnail Republic Rhythms Aazadi Quest Volunteer Thumbnail + 8
Posted: 3 years ago
#11

Haan and Anupama never forgets to show/tell/make Barkha realise that this is her house and her decision.

Aaj bhi she said: "In donon ko hum lekar aaye hain aur yeh yahi rahenge. In donon ki jimmedari humne li hain. Ab cheekhne chillane se kuch nahin badalnewala nahin hain. Gussa hamein bhi aa raha hain, par gussa karne aur gusse me pagal ho jane me fark hain."

Haan ofcourse she did mention "Aise sadak pe toh nahin chod sakte the na" etc. but that was too little too late.

Edited by Bodhianveshika - 3 years ago

Related Topics

Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Rossalinne · 1 years ago

It's completely unfair, makers made anupama a toxic show, there is lot of over toxic, as the show progress, toshu and Pakhi becoming worst and...

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Starwatcher01 · 2 months ago

She is crying regarding her being a single mother. Adhik wanted to help and she denied him for some reason he was from a rich family. She denied...

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Changers · 4 months ago

Rajan takes inspire from Ekta after KSSKBT new twist, now Anupama to take 20 years leap, Rupali to play collage Gen Z girl just like Akashdeep...

Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".