IKR! My niece loved sleeping in my lap and then just make herself comfortable anywhere and I couldn't move 😆 all the while studying for the exam 😳
Mahabharat Ki Pathshala Season 1 Common Wall
A pure heart receives divine blessings- Shri Krishna's divine message
Mohini Avatar story of Sri Krishna! (Kanha ki Toli round).
Shri Krishna & Draupadi — A Bond Beyond Words 💙
🎶Krishna Through Music — A Symphony of Melodies🎵
The Divine Guidance: Shri Krishna's Eternal Message
Hello Hello
Sri Krishna & Kaliya Story - Kanha Ki Toli Round
Story of Hari-Hara
Krishna and the tale of hundred offences
Krishna as Shanti Doot (Kanha ki toli round)
Krishna and Sudhama Story - The Golden Symphony of Friendship
Krishna and Arjuna " A Divine Bond of Unwavering Devotion"
Rumya FF: Ishq Vishq
IKR! My niece loved sleeping in my lap and then just make herself comfortable anywhere and I couldn't move 😆 all the while studying for the exam 😳
Yes this has never happened before ... Looks like we have a Team A and Team B in rotation ...with their respective coaches ...Originally posted by: mishkil88
I wonder why they are changing coach ? For zimbabwe tour now VVS is the coach.
, While Team B encourages those who play well in IPL and domestic seasons , Team A will mostly carry all experienced players ...
हर घर तिरंगा ,आपण सगळेच हा उपक्रम राबवत आहोत.त्यानिमित्ताने एक गोष्ट सुचली
आजपासून आपण सगळेच आपल्या घरी लावलेले तिरंग्याचे फोटो शेअर करू.
आपण सुज्ञ आहोत.पण काही आपल्या जवळपासचे उत्साहाच्या भरात तिरंग्याबरोबर जर सेल्फी काढून शेअर करत असतील.तर तस करण्यापासून थांबवण्याचा आपल्यापरीने प्रयत्न करू.
Originally posted by: Arjunwagle
Yes this has never happened before ... Looks like we have a Team A and Team B in rotation ...with their respective coaches ...
, While Team B encourages those who play well in IPL and domestic seasons , Team A will mostly carry all experienced players ...
हे फार बरं होईल, सगळ्याच players ना संधी मिळेल.
इतके सार talent आहे आपल्याकडे, निदान ते या निमित्ताने use तरी होईल.
A propos to what I ve written , I genuinely feel Rohit as a Captain and a player can play upto max One year . His fitness and age are not on his side..
KL who is good in ODI but in T 20 his performance as a skipper is not very encouraging.... That leaves a Pandya in T 20 as Skipper .... He would definitely want a new team with those capable of power hitting from ball one ....
Hence I feel the search is ON to find two distinct teams ... One suited best for T 20 and the other for your regular ODI ....🙏
One should delve on the logic of two coaches also ....
हर घर तिरंगा ,आपण सगळेच हा उपक्रम राबवत आहोत.त्यानिमित्ताने एक गोष्ट सुचली
आजपासून आपण सगळेच आपल्या घरी लावलेले तिरंग्याचे फोटो शेअर करू.
आपण सुज्ञ आहोत.पण काही आपल्या जवळपासचे उत्साहाच्या भरात तिरंग्याबरोबर जर सेल्फी काढून शेअर करत असतील.तर तस करण्यापासून थांबवण्याचा आपल्यापरीने प्रयत्न करू.
I hope that 'har Ghar tiranga' will induce some nationalism in the new generation. Here in the US, having a US flag on your porch all year round, is very common like seen the pic here. (This is not my home)

https://www.indiaforums.com/forum/marathi-tv/5300786/marathi-bigboss-season-4
Marathi bb season 4 thread.
even on the carsOriginally posted by: NerdyMukta
I hope that 'har Ghar tiranga' will induce some nationalism in the new generation. Here in the US, having a US flag on your porch all year round, is very common like seen the pic here. (This is not my home)
I watched Silence of the Lambs in 1992 at Eros ... Since then I must have seen it a dozen times ... Haven't watched a psychological crime thriller more disturbing and creepy than this flick....
Jodie Foster is the best ever rookie FBI agent... Buffalo Bill still scares me ... And what to talk of Dr Lecter ( Anthony Hopkins )... His dialogues of eating a liver with some fava beans and washing it down with a chiannti is still blood curdling
The back ground music almost borders on a funeral score throughout the movie...
Good bye horses 😀
Originally posted by: Arjunwagle
I watched Silence of the Lambs in 1992 at Eros ... Since then I must have seen it a dozen times ... Haven't watched a psychological crime thriller more disturbing and creepy than this flick....
Jodie Foster is the best ever rookie FBI agent... Buffalo Bill still scares me ... And what to talk of Dr Lecter ( Anthony Hopkins )... His dialogues of eating a liver with some fava beans and washing it down with a chiannti is still blood curdling
The back ground music almost borders on a funeral score throughout the movie...
Good bye horses 😀
Have you seen the show Hannibal with Mads Mikkelsen in it? It was good in parts. Loved Mads & Lawrence Fishburne in it
Here is new thread for general chit-chat. Happy posting.
10th thread finally!
Hey guys here is the thread 3 please move here when previous one reaches at 150 limit
Here we go .The only watchable series on Star Pravaah ATM.
Hey guys Congratulations on thread 2. Please move discussion here once original thread reaches at 150 pages. TTM and LNHP are the only on air...
1.4k