Anupamaa Live Update and Daily Discussion Thread 03 Jun 2022- Page 2

Created

Last reply

Replies

116

Views

7.8k

Users

26

Likes

396

Frequent Posters

grace2021 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago
#11

Ho haya kaam...thid was expected from Anupama woh apne liye nahi dosron ke liye jeeti hai....

par Ye romantic moment kaiko?

Inke sab action misplaced hain....jo jab jab karna hota hai woh tab tab kabhi bhi nahi karte

grace2021 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago
#12

Thanks Dear Sristi🤗

SmithaRam thumbnail
19th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago
#14
DJ_3 thumbnail
12th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail + 4
Posted: 4 years ago
#15

Originally posted by: grace2021

Ho haya kaam...thid was expected from Anupama woh apne liye nahi dosron ke liye jeeti hai....

par Ye romantic moment kaiko?

Inke sab action misplaced hain....jo jab jab karna hota hai woh tab tab kabhi bhi nahi karte


I am not sure why I thought they will delay adoption and show it gradually in some months.🤪


The romantic scene will probably be to pacify fans.


Imagine if Anu gets pregnant too in this romantic moment, will they show the 2 sisters story again. Lol the same as other show 🤣

Wah!!!!!

SmithaRam thumbnail
19th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago
#16

Originally posted by: grace2021

Ho haya kaam...thid was expected from Anupama woh apne liye nahi dosron ke liye jeeti hai....

par Ye romantic moment kaiko?

Inke sab action misplaced hain....jo jab jab karna hota hai woh tab tab kabhi bhi nahi karte

@bold = lollipop 🤣
SmithaRam thumbnail
19th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago
#17

Originally posted by: DJ_3


I am not sure why I thought they will delay adoption and show it gradually in some months.🤪


The romantic scene will probably be to pacify fans.


Imagine if Anu gets pregnant too in this romantic moment, will they show the 2 sisters story again. Lol the same as other show 🤣

Wah!!!!!

smiley37smiley37smiley37
SmithaRam thumbnail
19th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago
#18
yoyogagirl thumbnail
20th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 365 Thumbnail + 5
Posted: 4 years ago
#19

Originally posted by: DJ_3


I am not sure why I thought they will delay adoption and show it gradually in some months.🤪


The romantic scene will probably be to pacify fans.


Imagine if Anu gets pregnant too in this romantic moment, will they show the 2 sisters story again. Lol the same as other show 🤣

Wah!!!!!


You might have just cracked the plot or Anupama 2.0 🤣

Posted: 4 years ago
#20

Originally posted by: grace2021

Ho haya kaam...thid was expected from Anupama woh apne liye nahi dosron ke liye jeeti hai....

par Ye romantic moment kaiko?

Inke sab action misplaced hain....jo jab jab karna hota hai woh tab tab kabhi bhi nahi karte


kaiko re baba ye phaltu ke phavorz humko romantics momentzzz dikhake kya chahte hai, hum saare pichle kaand bhool jaaye?


another 90s ka song coming up? ya ho sakta hai dance bhi mil jaaye phir se if we are lucky.. akhiya milaoo kabhi akhiya churaoo kya tune kiya jadoo🤣


tfs Poojie and Sristi

Edited by hinz - 4 years ago

Related Topics

Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 9 days ago

Anupamaa 21 Aug 2026 Written Update & Daily Discussions Thread

Anupama is offered bribe by Vasundhara to give up her winning cooking show trophy willingly to Prem . She will be rewarded by the Vasundhara...

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 11 days ago

Results of the lie detector rounds are declared . Anupama’s team gave true answers all 4 attempts while Team Prem failed to give truthful...

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 10 days ago

Anupama gets emotionally blackmailed by Vasundhara and Gautam to give up her winning trophy of the cooking contest and think of Prem and Rahi....

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 14 days ago

It’s night time at Shah house and all members of shah family n Kothari families are resting for the night . Khyati and Anupama are seen sharing...

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 16 days ago

The families have been put through another contest where paired partners have to perform a task , one member has to order the other n get the...

Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".