yeah itโs done and dusted! It is probably now in a box of some other show ๐๐๐๐tbd based on if makers even remember that ๐
Bigg Boss 20: Daily Discussion Thread- 6th Sept 2026- Premier Epi
Contestant list
Hello Hello
Love and War wraps up
🏏Women's Asia Cup 2026: Group A, M 10: BAN W vs SL W on 06/09/26🏏
Krishna's Silent Watch
JEEVAN SANGINI-Season 2
yeah itโs done and dusted! It is probably now in a box of some other show ๐๐๐๐tbd based on if makers even remember that ๐
tbd based on if makers even remember that ๐
Lehenga hoga 50k ka shayad,
But these makers forgot 40 lakhs ka Aarohi kaand yeh toh phir bhi Lehenga tha.๐คฃ
Makers toh chodo even Goenkas didn't care to see how the necklace looks ....
Originally posted by: aishapl013
Lehenga hoga 50k ka shayad,
But these makers forgot 40 lakhs ka Aarohi kaand yeh toh phir bhi Lehenga tha.๐คฃ
Makers toh chodo even Goenkas didn't care to see how the necklace looks ....
40 lakh was like khulla chuutta for these Diamond merchants.
Unhe bolo 10- 20 lakh ke khulle chutte mujhe bhi bhej do ab ๐คฃ
It was hilarious Reva.
So true everyone's perspective you wrote down there.๐๐๐
(Disclaimer: I only mean the below post as a joke and not as an offense to any particular user/ set of users. I thought instead of trolling makers and characters, it would be fun to troll ourselves for a change.)
Scene:
Abhi, ak and ar are standing together outside GV.
Ak sneezes a couple of times.
Abhi: arrey! What happened ak? Tum thik ho? Tumhe shardi hone waali hai? (Abhi digs in his pocket and pulls out a handkerchief and cough drops) Here, take my handkerchief and this โhallsโ. Also, I will give you some syrup which will increase your immunity and help you get better faster.
Suddenly abhi sneezes as well.
Ak: (starts laughing) mein thik hu par tum apna dekho. I donโt need any syrup but chalo mein tumhe haldi wala dudh bana deti hu. It will be good for you.
Abhi and ak start heading inside the house while ar is standing behind and staring at both of them.
Suddenly, ar sneezes.
โโโโโโโโโโโโโโโโโโโโโโโโโ
Reaction of FD:
Ak fans: this abhimanyu is so toxic. He is always imposing his choices on ak. What if ak wants to have โVicksโ instead of โhallsโ? What if she wishes to use a paper napkin to wipe her nose instead of his handkerchief? Who is he to decide if she needs a syrup?
Abhi fans: this ak is horrible. How can she laugh when abhimanyu is clearly sick and sneezing? Why canโt she carry handkerchief and cough drops for abhi? Why does abhi have to carry everything always? What if itโs a viral infection? Doesnโt she know haldi dudh will not help and they will need syrup?
Neutral fans: awww!!! They both sneezed. Soul connection! ๐they are truly forever couple who will be always together, in sickness or health.. ๐คฆโโ๏ธ๐คฆโโ๏ธ๐คฆโโ๏ธ
Ar fans: ar sneezed- abhi and ak gave her the coronavirus. She was feeling alright before she met Abhira. She is a victim here.
Neutral audience watching the show just for the story: what was the purpose of this scene??
โโโโโโโโโโโโโโโโโโโโโโโโโ
๐คฃ๐คฃ๐คฃ
This is hilariously awesome!
And yup pretty much sums up the FD ๐คฃ ๐คฃ๐คฃ
kinju baby will wear it for anu aunty's engagement ๐คฃOriginally posted by: DiscoDhokla
yeah itโs done and dusted! It is probably now in a box of some other show ๐๐๐๐
Kahin yeh toh nahi h? Ripped off the sleeves and โฆ
PurpleLehenga
https://twitter.com/Ragini2011/status/1519360131154481152?s=20&t=WjO9Uq_0vPhRiABthVNflg
tbd based on if makers even remember that ๐
goenkas are the definition of clowns! ๐Originally posted by: aishapl013
Lehenga hoga 50k ka shayad,
But these makers forgot 40 lakhs ka Aarohi kaand yeh toh phir bhi Lehenga tha.๐คฃ
Makers toh chodo even Goenkas didn't care to see how the necklace looks ....
https://www.instagram.com/p/DWxYUNWidcG/?igsh=MTNoYTBwaDJiY2RvaA== Maira cries as abheera left her for vani again Meher riles maira saying...
https://www.reddit.com/r/IndianTellyTalk/comments/1tsrogz/rishta_gen_5/#lightbox
38