isliye ye duniya ye mehfil mere kaam ki nahi๐คฃ
Zindagi ki yahi reet hai
Haar ke baad hi jeet hai ๐๐คช
Mahabharat Ki Pathshala Season 1 Common Wall
Is Kiara Advani finished?
What a train wreck - Judaai with Anil Kapoor, Sridevi and Urmila
Mohini Avatar story of Sri Krishna! (Kanha ki Toli round).
Shri Krishna & Draupadi — A Bond Beyond Words 💙
Halala and Mutah - Crime against humanity?
A pure heart receives divine blessings- Shri Krishna's divine message
🎶Krishna Through Music — A Symphony of Melodies🎵
The Divine Guidance: Shri Krishna's Eternal Message
Sri Krishna & Kaliya Story - Kanha Ki Toli Round
Story of Hari-Hara
Krishna and the tale of hundred offences
Mayra FF: Gone Girl
Rumya FF: Ishq Vishq
isliye ye duniya ye mehfil mere kaam ki nahi๐คฃ
Zindagi ki yahi reet hai
Haar ke baad hi jeet hai ๐๐คช
bas itna sa khwaab hai๐คฃ๐คฃ๐คฃit's time for certain people to be sidelined and based on BTS looks like it will happen ๐
karo karo par they wont entertain๐คชOriginally posted by: aishapl013
Roz ka 1/2 hr invest karti hoon main iss serial main,
Main toh sabki complaint karungi Camerman ki, maker, Writers, Aarohi, Goenkas ๐คข
it's ITV... same concepts apply to many shows especially when they are run by the same production house ๐We assumed the writer wrote this for Abhira.
I saw the quote was used as a dialogue in the Albela show. The exact words.
karo karo par they wont entertain๐คช

(Disclaimer: I only mean the below post as a joke and not as an offense to any particular user/ set of users. I thought instead of trolling makers and characters, it would be fun to troll ourselves for a change.)
Scene:
Abhi, ak and ar are standing together outside GV.
Ak sneezes a couple of times.
Abhi: arrey! What happened ak? Tum thik ho? Tumhe shardi hone waali hai? (Abhi digs in his pocket and pulls out a handkerchief and cough drops) Here, take my handkerchief and this โhallsโ. Also, I will give you some syrup which will increase your immunity and help you get better faster.
Suddenly abhi sneezes as well.
Ak: (starts laughing) mein thik hu par tum apna dekho. I donโt need any syrup but chalo mein tumhe haldi wala dudh bana deti hu. It will be good for you.
Abhi and ak start heading inside the house while ar is standing behind and staring at both of them.
Suddenly, ar sneezes.
โโโโโโโโโโโโโโโโโโโโโโโโโ
Reaction of FD:
Ak fans: this abhimanyu is so toxic. He is always imposing his choices on ak. What if ak wants to have โVicksโ instead of โhallsโ? What if she wishes to use a paper napkin to wipe her nose instead of his handkerchief? Who is he to decide if she needs a syrup?
Abhi fans: this ak is horrible. How can she laugh when abhimanyu is clearly sick and sneezing? Why canโt she carry handkerchief and cough drops for abhi? Why does abhi have to carry everything always? What if itโs a viral infection? Doesnโt she know haldi dudh will not help and they will need syrup?
Neutral fans: awww!!! They both sneezed. Soul connection! ๐they are truly forever couple who will be always together, in sickness or health.. ๐คฆโโ๏ธ๐คฆโโ๏ธ๐คฆโโ๏ธ
Ar fans: ar sneezed- abhi and ak gave her the coronavirus. She was feeling alright before she met Abhira. She is a victim here.
Neutral audience watching the show just for the story: what was the purpose of this scene??
โโโโโโโโโโโโโโโโโโโโโโโโโ
๐คฃ๐คฃ๐คฃ
You are right.
But as hardcore invested fans we read that post and connected it to Abhira ( at least I did) and Iโm laughing at how we tend to attribute every little morsel as Abhira content. Iโm just addicted.
it's ITV... same concepts apply to many shows especially when they are run by the same production house ๐
Loved the disclaimer.
Iโd love to troll myself - itโs very healthy.
Look at how in 20 mins they de-escalated Abhi and brought him back to his senses. Compare that to the essays we wrote on how Abhi was making life so hard for Ak. They just yank a character to tell a story to get ratings and we fret and write essays and divide into groups! We are trollable.
We should troll ourselves for sure.
(Disclaimer: I only mean the below post as a joke and not as an offense to any particular user/ set of users. I thought instead of trolling makers and characters, it would be fun to troll ourselves for a change.)
Scene:
Abhi, ak and ar are standing together outside GV.
Ak sneezes a couple of times.
Abhi: arrey! What happened ak? Tum thik ho? Tumhe shardi hone waali hai? (Abhi digs in his pocket and pulls out a handkerchief and cough drops) Here, take my handkerchief and this โhallsโ. Also, I will give you some syrup which will increase your immunity and help you get better faster.
Suddenly abhi sneezes as well.
Ak: (starts laughing) mein thik hu par tum apna dekho. I donโt need any syrup but chalo mein tumhe haldi wala dudh bana deti hu. It will be good for you.
Abhi and ak start heading inside the house while ar is standing behind and staring at both of them.
Suddenly, ar sneezes.
โโโโโโโโโโโโโโโโโโโโโโโโโ
Reaction of FD:
Ak fans: this abhimanyu is so toxic. He is always imposing his choices on ak. What if ak wants to have โVicksโ instead of โhallsโ? What if she wishes to use a paper napkin to wipe her nose instead of his handkerchief? Who is he to decide if she needs a syrup?
Abhi fans: this ak is horrible. How can she laugh when abhimanyu is clearly sick and sneezing? Why canโt she carry handkerchief and cough drops for abhi? Why does abhi have to carry everything always? What if itโs a viral infection? Doesnโt she know haldi dudh will not help and they will need syrup?
Neutral fans: awww!!! They both sneezed. Soul connection! ๐they are truly forever couple who will be always together, in sickness or health.. ๐คฆโโ๏ธ๐คฆโโ๏ธ๐คฆโโ๏ธ
Ar fans: ar sneezed- abhi and ak gave her the coronavirus. She was feeling alright before she met Abhira. She is a victim here.
Neutral audience watching the show just for the story: what was the purpose of this scene??
โโโโโโโโโโโโโโโโโโโโโโโโโ
๐คฃ๐คฃ๐คฃ
he explicitly said it was about abhira lol! ๐You are right.
But as hardcore invested fans we read that post and connected it to Abhira ( at least I did) and Iโm laughing at how we tend to attribute every little morsel as Abhira content. Iโm just addicted.
https://www.instagram.com/p/DWxYUNWidcG/?igsh=MTNoYTBwaDJiY2RvaA== Maira cries as abheera left her for vani again Meher riles maira saying...
https://www.reddit.com/r/IndianTellyTalk/comments/1tsrogz/rishta_gen_5/#lightbox
38