Anupamaa Live Update and Daily Discussion Thread 14 Apr 2022- Page 15

Created

Last reply

Replies

189

Views

9.3k

Users

26

Likes

863

Frequent Posters

SmithaRam thumbnail
19th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: arya212002


Arree.. I couldn’t stop myself from saying when Smitha mentioned contract papers 🤣



Waise I don’t care 🤷‍♀️ whatever nonsense they want to show they can… mujhe toh sirf GK ko taadna hai bas 😳

Today's dialogue.... "har ghar mein ek Anupama hoti hai... "


actually, hume ghar mein "Anuj" chahiye,😳😳 Anupama nahi!! 😡

arya212002 thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: SmithaRam

Raste mein kya kya mil jaata hai hamare pyaare Anuj ko!! Hain na?!!😳😳 gadha kahinka🤔

Isko hum kyun nahi mil jaate raaste mein😉… mil jaate toh baaki sab bhool jaata woh 😳😳☺️☺️

Peppss thumbnail
Easter Egg Contest Winner (2023) Thumbnail Visit Streak 90 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: SmithaRam

okay! another one.... when bapuji mentioned about 17 years ago - Vanraj & Baa's faces looked like they had murdered someone and buried the body in the house somewhere!😕😕

kya sach mein Anupama show hai? ya crime patrol episode?

It's not crime patrol , it's actually Hannibal... eating our brains slowly🤡

SmithaRam thumbnail
19th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: arya212002

Isko hum kyun nahi mil jaate raaste mein😉… mil jaate toh baaki sab bhool jaata woh 😳😳☺️☺️

aaj tera "happy budday" hai... jee bhar ke sapna dekh!! 🤗
1222112 thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: SmithaRam

okay! another one.... when bapuji mentioned about 17 years ago - Vanraj & Baa's faces looked like they had murdered someone and buried the body in the house somewhere!😕😕

kya sach mein Anupama show hai? ya crime patrol episode?


Time traveler crime show 🤣

QueeN456 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Easter Egg Contest Winner (2023) Thumbnail + 5
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: arya212002


Arree.. I couldn’t stop myself from saying when Smitha mentioned contract papers 🤣



Waise I don’t care 🤷‍♀️ whatever nonsense they want to show they can… mujhe toh sirf GK ko taadna hai bas 😳

Hum to gk ko taadne k liy hi dekh lete h... Warna kon aisa show dekhkr khudki chutney pissega...


Btw chutney k liye patchauli eucalyptus aye kaha se... Opps rani chhup.. 🤫

Arshi67 thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: Peppss

I know🤣

Must have picked it up from the event management company on the way🤣🤣 jogging


Oh ye of little faith in the writers.... the courier fella was waiting right outside getting ready to press the doorbell when the door was flung open by a nikhroed Anuj. This was how he came to be in possession of the contract and cheque. 😇


Now, what sort of event management company gives golden handshakes ainvayi is a different matter altogether 😆

QueeN456 thumbnail
Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail Easter Egg Contest Winner (2023) Thumbnail + 5
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: Peppss

I think she was actually crushing whatever little bit of common Sense was left in kinjal along the chutney😃

Peppy not only kinjal... She pissing our logic time and common sense.. In that silbtta....

SmithaRam thumbnail
19th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: QueeN456

Hum to gk ko taadne k liy hi dekh lete h... Warna kon aisa show dekhkr khudki chutney pissega...


Btw chutney k liye patchauli eucalypt

us aye kaha se... Opps rani chhup.. 🤫

Waah Rani!! you figured out the ingredients. Anupama will be proud of you👏

arya212002 thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago

Originally posted by: QueeN456

Hum to gk ko taadne k liy hi dekh lete h... Warna kon aisa show dekhkr khudki chutney pissega...


Btw chutney k liye patchauli eucalyptus aye kaha se... Opps rani chhup.. 🤫



Peesna, masalna.. kisi aur cheezon se kahin aur karte toh kya anand milta 😉😳☺️🤭🤭🙈🙈


but isko toh chutney peesna hai🤣

Related Topics

Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 11 days ago

Anupamaa 21 Aug 2026 Written Update & Daily Discussions Thread

Anupama is offered bribe by Vasundhara to give up her winning cooking show trophy willingly to Prem . She will be rewarded by the Vasundhara...

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 13 days ago

Results of the lie detector rounds are declared . Anupama’s team gave true answers all 4 attempts while Team Prem failed to give truthful...

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 12 days ago

Anupama gets emotionally blackmailed by Vasundhara and Gautam to give up her winning trophy of the cooking contest and think of Prem and Rahi....

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 16 days ago

It’s night time at Shah house and all members of shah family n Kothari families are resting for the night . Khyati and Anupama are seen sharing...

Expand ▼
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima · 17 days ago

The families have been put through another contest where paired partners have to perform a task , one member has to order the other n get the...

Expand ▼
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".