Originally posted by: VaishnaviG
aree ha lekin meri taste buds ki baat lagi hai
Aisa kya kha li tu? 🤣
Mahabharat Ki Pathshala Season 1 Common Wall
A pure heart receives divine blessings- Shri Krishna's divine message
Mohini Avatar story of Sri Krishna! (Kanha ki Toli round).
Shri Krishna & Draupadi — A Bond Beyond Words 💙
Love and War wraps up
The Divine Guidance: Shri Krishna's Eternal Message
Hello Hello
Sri Krishna & Kaliya Story - Kanha Ki Toli Round
Story of Hari-Hara
Krishna and the tale of hundred offences
Krishna as Shanti Doot (Kanha ki toli round)
Krishna and Sudhama Story - The Golden Symphony of Friendship
Krishna and Arjuna " A Divine Bond of Unwavering Devotion"
🏏Women's Asia Cup 2026: Group A, M 9: IND W vs PAK W on 05/09/26🏏
Originally posted by: VaishnaviG
aree ha lekin meri taste buds ki baat lagi hai
Aisa kya kha li tu? 🤣
are pata nahi like trip ke kahi din se pehel se jo bhi kuch theeka khaati hoon I don’t feel angry spiciness rather a very bakwaas smell and taste which makes me feel like puking 🤢
Dr Sathya please send suggest something
Jethji se content aayo re aayo
Is this Alice's new home?
Originally posted by: VaishnaviG
are pata nahi like trip ke kahi din se pehel se jo bhi kuch theeka khaati hoon I don’t feel angry spiciness rather a very bakwaas smell and taste which makes me feel like puking 🤢
Dr Sathya please send suggest something
It's probably just the spices used, you know? I'm used to chillies or chilly powder only, and can have super theeka khana if that's the spice used. But when people use cinnamon, cloves, in excess, I feel the way you do. It doesn't taste spicier, just bakwaas.
Or, you have a cold? Taking any nasal or eye drops? They all affect taste.... You feel like the simpler food is all that tastes good. It's probably just that. Show yourself to an ENT specialist if it gets worse or something, though.
no it’s Mohnish’s place
Aree I am feeling that in home made food and even restaurant’s and it has started suddenly that why I am not able to eat properly. No I didn’t have cold nor did I take any dropsOriginally posted by: Pottermeow
It's probably just the spices used, you know? I'm used to chillies or chilly powder only, and can have super theeka khana if that's the spice used. But when people use cinnamon, cloves, in excess, I feel the way you do. It doesn't taste spicier, just bakwaas.
Or, you have a cold? Taking any nasal or eye drops? They all affect taste.... You feel like the simpler food is all that tastes good. It's probably just that. Show yourself to an ENT specialist if it gets worse or something, though.
Originally posted by: VaishnaviG
no it’s Mohnish’s place
Par KD kidhar hai? 😆
Originally posted by: VaishnaviG
Aree I am feeling that in home made food and even restaurant’s and it has started suddenly that why I am not able to eat properly. No I didn’t have cold nor did I take any drops
Aww, go to a specialist once you're back home then. I'm not sure what else it could be.... 🤓