Congratulations HIGHEST TRP of Anupamaa 🎉🎊- Page 2

Created

Last reply

Replies

20

Views

4.1k

Users

11

Likes

45

Frequent Posters

tintin0602 thumbnail
14th Anniversary Thumbnail Sparkler Thumbnail + 5
Posted: 4 years ago
#11

Waise kya ye us week ki trp hai jisme we were craving for Anuj and usme screenscape nahi tha... I am just wondering

731627 thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago
#12

I have already told few days back TRP ghate ya bhade i dont care for me anupama ki journey important and also baa ko torture through kavya


https://www.indiaforums.com/forum/post/159594334

sweet_tania thumbnail
15th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 180 Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago
#13

Lol letโ€™s give due credit to Original Bengali makers jinke sections Rajan shahi copy kar k TRP kama rahe hai !

After all last 4-5 months se yeh show plagiarism par he to chal raha hai ๐Ÿ˜†

Edited by sweet_tania - 4 years ago
magicworld thumbnail
7th Anniversary Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago
#14

Originally posted by: sweet_tania

Lol letโ€™s give due credit to Original Bengali makers jinke sections Rajan shahi copy kar k TRP kama rahe hai !

After all last 4-5 months se yeh show plagiarism par he to chal raha hai ๐Ÿ˜†

Sorry to say par achanak se aap ko kya plagiarism lag gaya . Sreemoyee mein Anupama ke jaise itne celebrations nahi hote the naa hi aise comedy elements. Kyaa aapko show mein Anuj ka aana nahi pasand agar aisa hai to aap minority mein hai kyunki MaAn Jodi ko sab like karte hai. Anupama ki TRP iss waqt offline aur Online dono top pe hai. Kya aisa plagiarism ho gaya please apne points bataye. jahan tak mujhe yaad hai Anuj Anupama ki first meeting bhi Shreemoyee ki jaise nahi thi.

Posted: 4 years ago
#15

very well deserved and earned, well done makers and the fans of the show who have loved it even when theyโ€™ve hated it.



Is that the highest any show has ever gotten? I have no clue on te current scenario of itv



@sweet_tania- I don't know if it can be called plagiarism when they have and still give credit to the original...it can be annoying but that a different case IMHO

itsRitzi thumbnail
14th Anniversary Thumbnail Achiever Thumbnail + 7
Posted: 4 years ago
#16

Omg i didn't know it was highest i thought it has fetched 4.5 earlier...


Nevertheless hope it keeps scaling new heights with #MaAn the whole team deserved it

. Look at the difference no other show is near its radius it's so way on top...


#MaAn entry song uff nostalgia

magicworld thumbnail
7th Anniversary Thumbnail Dazzler Thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago
#17

Originally posted by: surabhi01

I have already told few days back TRP ghate ya bhade i dont care for me anupama ki journey important and also baa ko torture through kavya


https://www.indiaforums.com/forum/post/159594334

This is for u Kavya said truth today๐Ÿ˜†

Kavya ๐Ÿ˜…๐Ÿคฃ๐Ÿ˜…๐Ÿคฃ someone show this to #AnujKapadia

Well it suits all MLs of ITV ๐Ÿคญ#MaAn #Anupamaa pic.twitter.com/hWd6j9CxiA

โ€” ฮตษฑฯแƒงเซจฮตฮฑษณ (@_Deliquesce) December 2, 2021

Km181 thumbnail
Dazzler Thumbnail 4th Anniversary Thumbnail Visit Streak 30 Thumbnail
Posted: 4 years ago
#18

Kudos !!

Indeed a great milestone achievement ๐Ÿ‘๐Ÿฅณ


Fabulous work by entire team, loved the way characters are written specially Anuj and great acting by everyone.


Gaurav, man, how this guy packs so many nuances, expressions in a scene is commendable โค๏ธ

Rupali is a sweet heart, more than Anupama i love her a person.

Last, i never thought i will say this, but recently i have started like Kavya for speaking on behalf of audience. Bas thoda dhyan makeup ki jagah acting pe kar lo ab.


Why am i not surprised, we are all addicted to the show. That too when a person like me who trolls ITV has seen very few shows, is up at 6am, kuch to baat hai.

Edited by Km181 - 4 years ago
saito thumbnail
Visit Streak 500 Thumbnail 12th Anniversary Thumbnail + 5
Posted: 4 years ago
#19

Congratulation to the team of Anupama for giving such a wonderful show and also listening to the suggestions of the fans and threats of the fans regarding MaAn and especially Anuj. All the cast and the crew deserves a big celebration. Just Anu's one step towards love brought the highest trp wonder how much high will it go when she confesses her love and when both MaAn gets married

Lunamovas thumbnail
Achiever Thumbnail 7th Anniversary Thumbnail + 3
Posted: 4 years ago
#20

Originally posted by: saito

Congratulation to the team of Anupama for giving such a wonderful show and also listening to the suggestions of the fans and threats of the fans regarding MaAn and especially Anuj. All the cast and the crew deserves a big celebration. Just Anu's one step towards love brought the highest trp wonder how much high will it go when she confesses her love and when both MaAn gets married



We have to wait for 2022 to arrive bit soonish

Yo witness 8+ trp

Related Topics

Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima ยท 6 days ago

Anupama realises that she has lost her sense of taste and is very upset . She weeps and complains to Kanha ji , she weeps seeing the picture of...

Expand โ–ผ
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima ยท 9 days ago

Anupamaa 21 Aug 2026 Written Update & Daily Discussions Thread

Anupama is offered bribe by Vasundhara to give up her winning cooking show trophy willingly to Prem . She will be rewarded by the Vasundhara...

Expand โ–ผ
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima ยท 6 days ago

Vasundhara and Gautam try their best bribe Anupama to give up the winning title n the trophy, in exchange for huge amount of cash n land and...

Expand โ–ผ
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima ยท 11 days ago

Results of the lie detector rounds are declared . Anupama’s team gave true answers all 4 attempts while Team Prem failed to give truthful...

Expand โ–ผ
Anupamaa thumbnail

Posted by: Sutapasima ยท 10 days ago

Anupama gets emotionally blackmailed by Vasundhara and Gautam to give up her winning trophy of the cooking contest and think of Prem and Rahi....

Expand โ–ผ
Top

Stay Connected with IndiaForums!

Be the first to know about the latest news, updates, and exclusive content.

Add to Home Screen!

Install this web app on your iPhone for the best experience. It's easy, just tap and then "Add to Home Screen".