Lo Bhaisaab I was missing this only 🤣
I usually find it entertaining how some people will come up with a justification for everything that goes wrong in a show. Matlab kaise kar lete ho aap?🤣🤣

Mahabharat Ki Pathshala Season 1 Common Wall
Mohini Avatar story of Sri Krishna! (Kanha ki Toli round).
A pure heart receives divine blessings- Shri Krishna's divine message
Shri Krishna & Draupadi — A Bond Beyond Words 💙
🎶Krishna Through Music — A Symphony of Melodies🎵
The Divine Guidance: Shri Krishna's Eternal Message
Hello Hello
Sri Krishna & Kaliya Story - Kanha Ki Toli Round
Story of Hari-Hara
Krishna and the tale of hundred offences
Krishna as Shanti Doot (Kanha ki toli round)
Krishna and Sudhama Story - The Golden Symphony of Friendship
Krishna and Arjuna " A Divine Bond of Unwavering Devotion"
Rumya FF: Ishq Vishq
Lo Bhaisaab I was missing this only 🤣
I usually find it entertaining how some people will come up with a justification for everything that goes wrong in a show. Matlab kaise kar lete ho aap?🤣🤣

Me thinks Daadi is okay with literally anything Ahaan does with Ishqi except for marrying her cuz then log kya kahenge 😆 Throughout the show so far, her only response to any male-made mess had been woh toh mard hain. Remember she once even told Rhea mard to phisal jaate hain in regards to Ahaan and Ishqi. Kuch bhi kare mera pota bas shaadi na kare is chudail se😳🤣
She is that hypocrite who will change her views according to whatever suits her😆
Originally posted by: Autumn_Rose
I think that’s true for most communities in India, but Muslims can be more orthodox if they are.
I have seen Assamese people are very open minded in that regard - they don’t have much gender discrimination and dowry issue is also not there.
They treat boys and girls equally.. caste issue is also less compared to what I have seen in people from other states.
yes, that's what I too have heard about Assamesse.
See, I have exposure to communities in delhi, and people from my community, otherwise I just know only as much as I have studied in sociology lectures and news. So, I will not be really the right person to tell you the real thing.
Okay people!
Sayonara!
Good night!
Ahaan ka toxic behaviour justify kara so kara,
DAADI KA BHI!
WHAT THE HELL!
Ahaan ka toxic behaviour justify kara so kara,
DAADI KA BHI!
WHAT THE HELL!
Ahaan ka bhai Kaise kara?
Originally posted by: Monstuholic
yes, that's what I too have heard about Assamesse.
See, I have exposure to communities in delhi, and people from my community, otherwise I just know only as much as I have studied in sociology lectures and news. So, I will not be really the right person to tell you the real thing.
I have lived in Assam for 2 years as a kid. I have had exposure to communities in Delhi, Mumbai, Gujarat, Oman, UAE too 😆
Originally posted by: Autumn_Rose
I think that’s true for most communities in India, but Muslims can be more orthodox if they are.
I have seen Assamese people are very open minded in that regard - they don’t have much gender discrimination and dowry issue is also not there.
They treat boys and girls equally.. caste issue is also less compared to what I have seen in people from other states.
I think it's not just a Muslim thing, and more like what you can afford and get away with, given the chance. For most middle class families, orthodox life style is the norm, and guys usually get more perks in certain things because of the society.
Originally posted by: Autumn_Rose
I have lived in Assam for 2 years as a kid. I have had exposure to communities in Delhi, Mumbai, Gujarat, Oman, UAE too 😆
you are a well travelled person, makes a difference right there
I think it's not just a Muslim thing, and more like what you can afford and get away with, given the chance. For most middle class families, orthodox life style is the norm, and guys usually get more perks in certain things because of the society.
true, this is what I have seen. Among my Hindu friends, I am probably from the most orthodox families