Nani Amma, aapko iss umar me ye gunda gardi shobha nahi deti. Jaa ke aram karo na.
Mahabharat Ki Pathshala Season 1 Common Wall
A pure heart receives divine blessings- Shri Krishna's divine message
Mohini Avatar story of Sri Krishna! (Kanha ki Toli round).
Shri Krishna & Draupadi — A Bond Beyond Words 💙
Love and War wraps up
The Divine Guidance: Shri Krishna's Eternal Message
Hello Hello
Sri Krishna & Kaliya Story - Kanha Ki Toli Round
Story of Hari-Hara
Krishna and the tale of hundred offences
Krishna as Shanti Doot (Kanha ki toli round)
Krishna and Sudhama Story - The Golden Symphony of Friendship
Krishna and Arjuna " A Divine Bond of Unwavering Devotion"
🏏Women's Asia Cup 2026: Group A, M 9: IND W vs PAK W on 05/09/26🏏
Nani Amma, aapko iss umar me ye gunda gardi shobha nahi deti. Jaa ke aram karo na.
Originally posted by: nautankitadka
Even if there were not too many legalities as mentioned by @ThePirateKing, it was not a cake walk for someone from another religion to enter even with visa because there was lots of distrust. The year in particular is difficult since neighbours were becoming enemies, Ind took Pak to UNSC for Kashmir issue and East Pak wanted to become independant, so lotsa turmoil with that too. Either ways he is not going to formally enter, he will take an illegal route.
https://www.jstor.org/stable/2060400?seq=1
Page 3 has evidence of how migration was done not just on family lineage but on religious lines too.
Then he and his nani will also enter some box and enter India. Since he is superman, he can be shown a big Pakistani politician
Originally posted by: nautankitadka
They might indirectly show on video casettes or have them on the radio, playing footage of the actual ones giving speeches and meetings. They hopefully wont bring in duplicates.
Hopefully they don't go that much deep into politics.
Today's episode sneak peak
Scenes like Gadar movie...bas yahan pe train k dibbo ki jagah sandook hai🤣
Isse acha train dikha dete😆
But may be it wasnt possible due to covid
Hope all alive
Originally posted by: Rainbow99
Kunal posted a pic with the caption name change alert. So seems like the makers are still working on the script for post leap but just randomly released a promo 😆
Kya yaar, Sony Uncle hadh hai 😈
season 2 🤔
Yep they are calling it season 2
Originally posted by: ananya3129
Sony uncle changed RKP's name 😆
New name is not decided yet. Hopefully they change their mind and make him Amru ka bhaiya 😆
Lol
Originally posted by: ananya3129
Chalo finally leap shooting started
https://twitter.com/loveesaga/status/1377203644748062720?s=21
Cool, she looks nice 😊